NorCal#2 Santa Cruz Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | October 02, 2016

CFJ Gold (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 6:06:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
23   Albert Zhao/
Amir Tadros  
Los Altos High   5   1   1   1   1   2   11  
1  
2  
5   Parker Klebahn/
BRYN ANDERSON  
Lick-Wilmerding High School   9   6   5   7   2   1   30  
2  
3  
135   Nicholas Sessions/
Gabriel Marra  
Redwood High School   3   2   9   9   6   7   36  
3  
4  
106   Olivia Beers/
Josselyn Verutti
Ben Risley  
Kirby School   1   19   3   10   3   4   40  
4  
5  
01   Lily Cunningham/
micherice tao  
San Francisco University High School   8   15   4   4   7   5   43  
5  
6  
54   Jonathan Andrews/
Casey tolan
Sean Tolan  
Alameda   11   10   15   3   4   3   46  
6  
7  
83   John DeRuff/
Sumner Strumph  
The Bay School of San Francisco   13   18   2   2   5   8   48  
7  
8  
97   Stuart Henry/
Marko Zaninovich  
Stevenson   2   3   6   22   9   9   51  
8  
9  
104   Jackson Halderman/
Theo Mickey
Max Peer  
Soquel High School   18   14   8   14   8   6   68  
9  
10  
56   Thomas Erisman/
Devon Kurisu  
Miramonte   6   9   11   5   15   28/DNS   74  
10  
11  
140   Joe Rico/
Frances Tarpey-Schwed  
Tamalpais High School   24   20   7   6   10   13   80  
11  
12  
18   Kaelin Stock/
Kali Gibbs  
   4   8   18   12   12   28/DNS   82T  
12  
13  
101   Dana Foley/
Sam Bach  
Aptos High   23   4   13   13   18   11   82T  
13  
14  
48   Michael Lively/
Thomas Laskarzewski
Ethan Waite  
Monte Vista High School   14   11   10   8   13   28/OCS   84  
14  
15  
7   Keelin Davis/
Genna Corlett  
International High School at FAIS   15   23   21   11   11   10   91  
15  
16  
22   Christian Brown/
Gavin Bradley
Oliver Lahham  
Sequoia High School   19   13   12   19   16   14   93  
16  
17  
11   Carter Nestell/
Keilah Stypulkoski  
Marin Catholic   10   5   20   18   19   28/DNS   100T  
17  
18  
57   Daniel Erisman/
Kai Otsmaa  
Miramonte   16   21   14   17   20   12   100T  
18  
19  
21   Jack Lugliani/
Lucas Bertocchini
Madelyn Blessinger  
design tech high school   12   17   16   15   14   28/DNF   102  
19  
20  
4   Sarah Young/
Katie Israel  
Redwood High School   20   7   19   16   17   28/DNS   107  
20  
21  
52   John Di Lella/
Liam Guild
Robert Laskarzewski  
Monte Vista High School   22   24   17   23   21   15   122  
21  
22  
136   Andrew Fisher/
Emma Kami  
Branson   27   12   23   21   28/DNS   28/DNS   139  
22  
23  
134   Griffin Chen/
jack Curphey  
Tamalapais High school   25   27   22   20   22   28/DNS   144  
23  
24  
55   Caila Devlin/
Liam Orozco  
Alameda   7   26   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   145  
24  
25  
50   Lily Imani/
Carl Fhyr
Jordan Imani
Maxwell Vandenberg  
Encinal High School   21   16   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   149  
25  
26  
99   Vick Sahni/
Kay Du  
Stevenson School   17   22   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   151  
26  
27  
51   Zack Taylor/
Riley Maxon  
College Park High School   26   25   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   163  
27  
 



CFJ Silver (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 5:48:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
81   Alexander Holderness/
Sarah Cuyler  
The Bay School of San Francisco   10   3   1   1   1   1   17  
1  
2  
02   jeremy gillespie/
brian kirz  
San Francisco University High School   6   2   3   2   3   3   19  
2  
3  
82   Alex Pick/
Alexander Torres  
The Bay School of San Francisco   5   7   4   4   2   2   24  
3  
4  
4-1498   Carolyne Ikeda/
Evelyn Plam
Paul Ikeda  
Saint Ignatius   4   6   6   6   5   5   32  
4  
5  
3   Mackenzie Berwick/
Gabriella Schmidt  
Saint Ignatius   2   5   7   7   6   6   33  
5  
6  
46   Madeleine Henry/
Eloise Henry
Julia Katter
Jasper Reid  
Head Royce   9   10   5   3   4   4   35  
6  
7  
53   Chris Hopkins   Amador Valley   1   1   2   5   16/DNS   16/DNS   41  
7  
8  
24   Timmy Gee/
Daniel Pang
Daniel Pang
Matthew Morley  
design tech hs   12   8   8   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   76  
8  
9  
109   Chloe Long/
Trevor Hill
Ffiona MacFarlane
Kelsey Hill  
Harbor High School   7   9   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
9  
10  
80   Christian Rodriguez/
Julia Ciampa  
Tamalapais High school   13   4   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   81  
10  
11  
107   Lilah Foster/
Andi Pillsbury  
Saratoga   3   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   83  
11  
12  
20   Ella Ratliff/
Olivia Rosenlund
Cedric Oltramare  
Branson   11   11   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   86  
12  
13  
45   Jackson Kaplan/
Jackson Yeomans  
The Athenian School   8   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   88  
13  
14  
135   Miriam Rogers/
Caitlin Buono  
Marin Catholic   16/DNC   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96T  
14  
14  
103   Charles Atkinson/
Benjamin Hersey
Malena Clark  
Santa Cruz High School   16/DNC   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96T  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network