2016 Fall Classic Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | October 15-16, 2016

Moore 24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 4:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51, Michael O'Callaghan, Michael O'Callaghan, Michael O'Callaghan, 4-2-1-1- ; 8   
2. 118, Banditos, John Kernot, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-3-4-2- ; 12   
3. 121, Snafu, Karl Robrock, RYC, 2-5-2-6- ; 15T   
4. 78, White Trash, Pete Trachy, RYC, 5-4-3-3- ; 15T   
5. 34, moore wave*ohs, kurt lahr, ryc, 6-1-5-4- ; 16   
6. 89, Mooretician, Peter Schoen, TYC, 1-6-6-5- ; 18   
7. 98, Slight Disorder, Carmen Maio, Berkeley YC, 7-7-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 34   
8. 152, Moore Fun, Daniel Hirano, SSS, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
9. 11, Flying Circus, William Erkelens, RYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Knarr (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 4:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 141, Tree Boys and a Girl, Chris Perkins, SFYC, 3-1-1-2- ; 7   
2. 120, Snaps III, Knud Wibroe, SFYC, 2-4-6-1- ; 13   
3. 111, Gjendin, Graham Green, StFYC, 1-2-5-8- ; 16T   
4. 140, Svenkist, Bob Smith, St.FYC, 4-6-3-3- ; 16T   
5. 128, Nihui, George Hecht, St Francis YC, 6-3-4-5- ; 18   
6. 47, Kraken, Risley Sams, StFYC, 5-5-8-4- ; 22   
7. US 102, Benino, Mark Dahm, StFYC, 7-8-7-7- ; 29   
8. USA 125, Aquavit, Jonathan Perkins, sfyc, 12/DNC-12/DNC-2-6- ; 32   
9. 104, Flyer, Chris Kelly, RYC, 8-7-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 39   
10. 122, GOSSIP, Mark Malcoun, StFYC, 9-9-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 42   
11. 116, wintersmon, bryan kemnitzer, sfYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48   
 



Bird (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 4:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Oriole, Lachlan MacLean, SFYC, 2-1-1-3- ; 7   
2. 21, WIDGEON, CHARLES RIXFORD, SFYC, 3-2-3-1- ; 9   
3. 16, Cuckoo, Bill Claussen, RYC, 4-3-2-2- ; 11   
4. 3, Kookaburra, martin koffel, SFYC, 1-4-4-4- ; 13   
5. 19, Polly, rich lauman, sfyc, 5-5-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 22   
 



Alerion Express 28 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 3:45:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 410, Margo, Peter Tuxen, stockton sailing club, 4-3-1- ; 8   
2. 38079, Ditzy, Ralf Morgan, RYC, 2-1-8/DNC- ; 11T   
3. 255, Jewel, Ron Tostenson, RYC, 1-2-8/DNC- ; 11T   
4. 406, sobrante, paul descalso, marin yc, 5-4-2- ; 11T   
5. 275, Spirit, Rogers / Sellers, SFYC, 3-8/DNS-8/DNC- ; 19   
6. 173, H2OSprey, Gregory Greunke, sfyc, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
7. 83, Maeve II, Nancy E Pettengill, Nancy E Pettengill, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network