2016 Buzzelli Multi Hull Rendezvous
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 21-23, 2016

Weta (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2016 1:33:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1010      0   Knox Rodgers   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   8/DNS   1   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
869   Gulf Performance Sailing   0   Deborah Wilusz   FWYC, SSS, BBSC   8/DNS   3   2   3   2   2   20  
2  
3  
508   Back 2 Back   0   Stephanie DeLair   OHSC and LTYC   1   4   8/DNS   4   3   8/DNS   28  
3  
4  
1005   Kerfuffle   0   John Adams   None   8/DNS   2   3   2   8/DNF   8/DNS   31  
4  
5  
745   Biscuit   0   Mike Wright   NWMA   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48T  
5  
5  
1009   WTF   0   Dick Hitchcock   SSSS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48T  
5  
5  
1043      0   Tim French   Gulfport YC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48T  
5  

Windrider (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2016 11:28:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1   Rode Trip   0   Jim Rodenkirk   Cape Coral Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   2   17  
1  
2  
305   Hum'n   0   Rob and linda Powell   Sfyc   1   2   1   2   2   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   19  
2  
3  
515   Windsong   81.4   Richard Mulligan   Palm Beach Sailing Club   3   3   3   3   3   4   5   5   3   3   3   3   41  
3  
4  
156   Second Joy   0   Ed Hale   Port Whitby   4   4   4   4   4   3   4   4   4   5   4   5   49  
4  
5  
574   Enigma   0   Sandra Duenas   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   5   5   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   3   3   5   4   5   4   69  
5  
6  
∞   WindRider Demo   0   Robert Sanberg   SSS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   6   112  
6  
7  
13   murphy's law   81.4   John Bryan   none   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   7   7   114  
7  
8  
316   Amen   0   Mike Forsythe   Windrider   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   8   8   116  
8  
9  
565      0   Ethan Cheng   windrider   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   9   9   118  
9  

Hobie 16 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2016 1:37:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
23194      0   Phil Sanchez   GYC   2   1   3   3   1   1   1   1   13T  
1  
2  
114262      0   Jason Sanchez   Gulfport   1   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   13T  
2  
3  
114191   Cattitude   0   Fred Weidig   Gulfport Yacht Club   3   3   4   2   3   3   3   8/DNS   29  
3  
4  
90728      0   Joe Hanko   HCANA   5   5   2   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   52  
4  
5  
113802   Cat'satonic   0   Robert Johnson   Gulfport YC   4   4   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   53  
5  
6  
113874   Live Bob   0   Bob Johnson   Gulfport Yacht Club   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   64T  
6  
6  
113803      0   Cheryl Johnson   Gulfport Yacht Club   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   64T  
6  

Stiletto (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:49:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
426   Indigo   21   Travis Yates [Stiletto]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   1   2   2   1   4   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
7   Sunspot   12   Bill Johnsen [Stiletto]   SSS   2   3   1   1   2   3   2   2   2   18  
2  
3  
187   Iguana   24   Jon Dowd [Stiletto]   SSS   3   4   3   3   3   2   4   4   3   29  
3  
4  
62   Clockwork   -33   Charlie Barmonde [Stiletto]   None   7/DNF   2   4   4   4   1   3   3   4   32  
4  
5  
12   Strider   18   steve steakley [Stiletto]   FOMA   4   5   5   5   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   54  
5  
6  
336   YIN YANG   74   DAVID EHLERS [Stiletto]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7/DNF   6   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   62  
6  

Multi PHRF (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2016 2:18:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
64   Flight Simulator   18   Tom Reese [PHRF]   Youngstown Yacht Club   1   3   5   5   1   1   2   3   1   22  
1  
2  
185   Evolution   21   Kathryn Garlick [PHRF]   None   2   4   1   1   5   2   3   2   3   23  
2  
3  
164   THIRD TRI 2   33   Larry Geller [PHRF]   HISC   6   1   3   3   2   4   1   5   4   29  
3  
4  
777   Lucky 7   33   Randy St James [PHRF]   SSS   7   7   4   4   3   3   5   1   5   39  
4  
5  
27091   Mental Floss   -24   Brian Golumbeck [PHRF]   Rudderclub of Jacksonville   5   5   8   2   7   6   6   4   2   45  
5  
6  
13   Double Barrel   -24   Tung Nguyen [PHRF]   BGYC   3   6   7   7   4   5   4   6   6   48  
6  
7  
12   Panic Button   -36   Todd Howe [PHRF]   Rochester Yacht Club   4   2   2   6   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   59  
7  
8  
161   Tri Force   33   Bob Neff [PHRF]   SSS   8   8   6   8   6   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   70  
8  

Portsmouth (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2016 1:29:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1952   Total Malark   62.4   Anderson Brunsvold   SYS   1   2   1   1   2   1   3   11T  
1  
2  
300   grade A Malark   63   mark brunsvold   sarasota youth sailing   2   1   2   2   1   2   1   11T  
2  
3  
250      63   Taylor Brunsvold   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8/DNS   3   3   3   3   3   2   25  
3  
4  
2      63   Anna Millbourn   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8/DNS   4   4   5   4   8/DNS   8/DNF   41  
4  
5  
21      62.4   Angelo Mehtälä   S.Y.S.P   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   4   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   49  
5  
6  
1051      59.3   Terry Loewen   Clermont Sailing   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   56T  
6  
6  
USA 1231   Steady-State   63   Terry Back   Ding's Clermont Sailing Squadron   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   56T  
6  

Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network