2017 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 14-16, 2017

470s (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 16, 2017 12:09:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
ITA 757   Giacomo FERRARI/
Giulio CALABRO  
Marina Militare/ Marina Militare   1   5   5   3   7   1   [23/BFD]   3   7   32  
1  
2  
AUT 33   Matthias SCHMID/
Lukas MAEHR  
YCBb/ YCB   4/RDG   3   1   8   4   10   [23/BFD]   2   2   34  
2  
3  
ESP 44   Jordi XAMMAR/
Nicolas RODRIGUEZ  
Club Nautic Cambrils/ Club Nautico Bayona   2   1   [23/UFD]   1   3   4   6   9   9   35  
3  
4  
SWE 350   Carl-Fredrik FOCK/
Marcus DACKHAMMAR  
GKSS/ GKSS   10   9   [23/RET]   2   1   3   5   5   1   36  
4  
5  
JPN 5   RYO IMAMURA   ichimiya g/ JR KYUSHU
/ JR KYUSHU  
7   4   6   7   2   2   4   6   [11]   38  
5  
6  
FRA 79   Hippolyte MACHETTI/
Sidoine DANTES  
S.R.Antibes/ S.R.Antibes   3   8   2   4   [11]   5   2   10   6   40  
6  
7  
4422   Tetsuya ISOZAKI/
Akira TAKATANAGI  
security protection network/ japan university economics   [23/UFD]   2   4   23/UFD   8   9   1   1   3   51  
7  
8  
7   Wiley ROGERS/
Jack PARKIN  
TCYC/LYC/ Riverside YC   4   10   8   9   6   8   3   [11]   4   52  
8  
9  
NED 1   Afrodite ZEGERS/
Anneloes VAN VEEN  
WSV Braassemermeer / Delta Lloyd kernploeg/ WSV Braassemermeer/Delta LLoyd Kernploeg   6   6   9   [23/UFD]   10   7   7   8   8   61  
9  
10  
AUT 3   Nikolaus KAMPELMUHLER/
Florian REICHSTADTER  
YCP/ YCBb   9   11   3   5   9   13   [23/BFD]   7   5   62  
10  
11  
4460   Sosaku KOIZUMI/
Tomoya NODA  
TOYOTA MOTOR EAST JAPAN/ 日本経済大学   8   [13]   7   6   5   11   9   4   13   63  
11  
12  
FRA 22   Cassandre BLANDIN/
Aloise RETORNAZ  
SNO Nantes/ SNSablais   5   7   10   10   [13]   6   8   12   10   68  
12  
13  
1818   Sean CORNELL/
Brendan FEENEY  
Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Oyster Bay 470 Team   11   12   11   11   12   12   10   [13]   12   91  
13  
14  
1713   Edward LEBENS/
Michael McBRIEN  
Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Narrasketuck YC   12   15   12   14   14   15   12   [16]   15   109T  
14  
15  
USA 17   Taylor LADD/
Taylor GAVULA  
Harvard Sailing Center/ Bay Head YC   13   14   14   12   [17]   14   13   15   14   109T  
15  
16  
1817   Alison KNOLES/
Audrey Franchett  
Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Oyster Bay 470 Team   15   [17]   13   13   15   17   11   14   16   114  
16  
17  
1811   Cormac MURPHY/
Adam FRIED  
Oyster Bay 470 Team/ OB 470 Team   14   16   15   15   16   16   14   [18]   17   123  
17  
18  
1814   Joshua PRISAMT/
Griffen CATALLO  
Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Oyster Bay 470 Team   16   18   [23/RET]   23/RET   18   18   17   17   18   145  
18  
19  
1815   Caroline MARTOCCI/
Julianna CORSO  
Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Oyster Bay 470   [23/RET]   19   16   16   23/DNF   20   15   23/DNF   23/DNF   155  
19  
20  
1816   Francis Stephen MARTOCCI/
Lukas CORSO  
Oyster Bay 470/ Lukas Corso   [23/RET]   20   23/UFD   17   19   19   16   19   23/DNS   156  
20  
21  
GRE 1   Panagiotis MANTIS/
Pavlos KAGIALIS  
PSC-NOKV/ NOKV-PSC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   184T  
21  
21  
GRE 21   Maria BOZI/
Rafailina KLONARIDOU  
Nautical Club Thessaloniki/ Nautical Club Thessaloniki   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   184T  
21  
 



I-420s (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 16, 2017 12:10:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
55617   Joseph HERMUS/
Walter HENRY  
LIMA/Bellport Bay/ Team Gnarly/Seawanhaka YC   4   8   2   6   6   [9]   1   2   1   30  
1  
2  
56079   Michelle LAHRKAMP/
Gabriella DeBELLO  
AmericanYC/LISOT/ American YC / LISOT   5   2   [8]   3   5   4   2   3   7   31  
2  
3  
55876   Carmen COWLES/
Emma COWLES  
LISOT/Larchmont YC/ LISOT/Larchmont YC   1   10   5   1   1   2   9   [11]   4   33  
3  
4  
55917   Dylan ASCENCIOS/
Nick CHISARI  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT   [19]   11   1   11   2   3   5   9   2   44T  
4  
5  
56036   Eduardo MINTZIAS/
Declan McGRANAHAN  
CRYC/LIMA/ PRIMENew York YC, Coral Reef YC LIMA   2   1   10   7   [36/DSQ]   8   6   7   3   44T  
5  
6  
55145   Zane ROGERS/
William GUERRIERO  
LYC/TCYC/ Texas Corithian YC   6   3   7   12   12   6   11   1   [18]   58  
6  
7  
55116   Alex ABATE/
Nico MARTIN  
Lakewood yacht Club/ GCYSA/Seabrook SC   10   [22]   9   2   9   1   3   18   10   62T  
7  
8  
55998   Sam GAVULA/
ian ROBINSON  
Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT/ Coral Reef yc/ Bayview yc   8   6   6   5   14   [18]   13   4   6   62T  
8  
9  
55447   Matthew LOGUE/
Shawn HARVEY  
CRYC LISOT/ Coral Reef YC/LISOT   3   12   3   [23]   7   22   7   5   9   68  
9  
10  
54066   Emma KANETI/
Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN  
Larchmont YC/ CRYC   [17]   4   15   4   8   16   4   12   8   71  
10  
11  
55873   Thomas HALL/
Hunter SKINNER  
LISOT/ Lakewood YC/LISOT   11   13   4   [21]   4   5   18   6   14   75  
11  
12  
55317   Thomas RICE/
Trevor BORNARTH  
LIMA/SCYC/ SCYC / LIMA   9   9   23   10   11   10   [25]   13   5   90  
12  
13  
55147   AnaClare SOLE/
Grace AUSTIN  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/LISOT/ Belle Haven Club / LISOT   20   15   12   8   3   14   [36/BFD]   10   19   101  
13  
14  
55997   Connor MRAZ/
Griffin SEGALLA  
Chester YC/LISOT/ LISOT / Stamford YC   12   5   19   19   13   7   20   14   [26]   109  
14  
15  
56128   Max ANKER/
Leyton BORCHERDING  
Riverside YC/LISOT/ Belle Haven YC/LISOT   16   [30]   16   18   10   20   10   8   15   113  
15  
16  
55296   Teagan CUNNINGHAM/
Zach ZEELANDER  
Barnegat Light Yacht Club -LISOT/ Barnegat Light Yacht Club   7   14   [26]   9   18   21   24   15   11   119  
16  
17  
55900   Ian MORAN/
Ariel CASARETTO  
EWYC/Lima/ Lauderdale YC/ LIMA   21   16   14   13   19   11   23   [27]   12   129  
17  
18  
55616   Madeleine RICE/
Ella BARRY  
LIMA/SCYC/ Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA   [28]   7   20   17   27   12   17   26   16   142  
18  
19  
55172   Payton THOMPSON/
Alexandra TILLINGHAST  
LISOT/NHYC/ American Yacht Club   18   29   [33]   14   16   13   15   21   21   147  
19  
20  
54065   Emily BORNARTH/
Katie BORNARTH  
LIMA / ETYSA/ LIMA / ETYSA   15   25   24   26   15   17   12   23   [27]   157  
20  
21  
56266   Oliver HURWITZ/
Emmet SMITH  
LISOT/ Groton Long Point   24   [31]   21   25   25   23   8   19   17   162  
21  
22  
56037   Yumi YOSHIYASU/
Kara SCULLY  
HYC/GCYSA/ TCYC/GCYSA   13   20   11   24   21   29   22   [32]   32   172  
22  
23  
53718   Austin ANDO/
Max VITTIMBERGA  
Hobcaw Yacht Club/ NBYC LYC   26   [36/UFD]   13   28   26   15   14   28   24   174  
23  
24  
55339   Elizabeth KAPLAN/
Meghan GONZALEZ  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River YC   14   24   25   22   24   25   27   17   [31]   178  
24  
25  
55621   Maddie HAWKINS/
Isabella FARINA  
LIMA/Annapolis YC/ Coral Reef YC   22   18   18   [30]   17   28   30   24   25   182  
25  
26  
55148   Clay SNYDER   CRYC/ CRYC
/ CRYC
/ CRYC  
30   17   22   29   28   33   [36/BFD]   16   13   188  
26  
27  
55999   Cameron TURNER/
Oliver Duncan  
LIMA Chautauqua Lake YC/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/LIMA   [29]   23   27   16   23   24   29   20   28   190  
27  
28  
55877   James PAUL/
Peter DUNAY  
Stamford YC/LISOT/ Riverside YC   32   19   17   [33]   22   30   26   31   23   200  
28  
29  
56265   Sofia SEGALLA/
ABIGAIL ROHMAN  
LISOT / Stamford Yacht Club/ Dartmouth/NYYC   25   [33]   30   32   32   26   16   22   20   203  
29  
30  
56035   Caroline BENSON/
Hannah WIDMEIER  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/ Brant Beach YC   27   27   [36/DNF]   15   29   31   21   25   29   204  
30  
31  
55618   Alexandra MARES/
Katy HANNAN  
Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA/ Rush Creek YC   23   21   28   31   30   [32]   28   30   22   213  
31  
32  
53962   Julia JOHANSSON/
Camilla CARDONA  
CRYC/LIMA/ CRYC/LIMA   34   [36/DNF]   31   27   31   19   19   33   30   224  
32  
33  
51491   Lachlain McGRANAHAN/
Chris KIENER  
CRYC/LIMA/ USSCMC/LIMA   31   26   32   20   20   34   [36/BFD]   29   35   227  
33  
34  
55861   Roberto MARTELLI/
Noah RUNCIMAN  
GCYSA/ GC   33   28   29   [35]   33   27   31   34   33   248  
34  
35  
55611   Laura SLOVENSKY/
Charles HERTZ  
LIMA/Bellport Bay Yacht Club/ Bellport/LIMA   [36/DNF]   32   34   34   34   35   36/BFD   35   34   274  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network