2016 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | December 27-30, 2016

29ER (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 30, 2016 5:15:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
1467   Bella CASARETTO/
Ian MACDIARMID  
Lauderdale YC, 2Niner Squad/ 305 Skiff Team/Sailing Anarchy YC   1   [6]   3   2   1   5   1   1   1   1   4   20  
1  
2  
2449   Peter JOSLIN/
Jack JOSLIN  
SDYC/ SDYC   2   3   2   1   8   [10]   6   3/CNF*   3   6   3   37  
2  
3  
1418   Ripley SHELLEY/
Shane RIERA  
29er Sqaud CRYC/ CRYC/ 2niner/ 305 skiff team   3   1   1   4   11   [12]   12   3   4   3   2   44  
3  
4  
2185   Harry MELGES IV/
Finn ROWE  
Lake Geneva YC/ Lake Geneva YC   [21/OCS]   21/OCS   4   7   3   6   2   2   7   2   1   55  
4  
5  
1   Severin GRAMM/
Ben KERN  
2Niner Skiff Squad/ Coral Reef YC   5   [12]   11   5   2   11   4   4   6   7   5   60  
5  
6  
447   William BONIN/
Samuel BONIN  
Royal Canadian YC/ Royal Canadian YC   8   2   7   6   [16]   7   15   6   2   4   6   63  
6  
7  
720   Teddy NICOLOSI/
Robert HUNTER  
St. Thomas YC/ St. Thomas YC   [12]   9   6   3   4   2   7   8   10   8   8   65  
7  
8  
2296   Charlie HIBBEN/
CJ MCKENNA  
Wianno YC/ Wianno   [21/OCS]   7   5   12   13   3   5   9   5   5   7   71  
8  
9  
2294   Nico MARTIN/
Chase SABADASH  
2Niner Skiff Squad/ Lauderdale YC   10   4   9   8   6   [15]   14   5   8.9/RDG   8.9/RDG   8.9/RDG   82.7  
9  
10  
1088   Kieran SHOCKLEE/
Grant JANOV  
California YC/ California YC   6   8   10   11   9   8   3   15   11   [21/DNF]   10   91  
10  
11  
2001   Sally WILMOT/
Tanner CHAPKO  
St Francis YC/San Diego YC/ San Diego YC   4   11   12   13   [19]   1   10   12   8   11   13/RDG   95  
11  
12  
1471   Marina HUTZLER/
Nicholas HARDY  
CICP/ New Bedford YC   7   5   8   [18]   15   9   13   14   12   9   9   101  
12  
13  
120   Ryutaro SOCHI/
Jack FISHER  
Fishers Island YC/Manhattan YC/ New York YC   11   16   [21/OCS]   9   10   14   11   13   14   12   12   122  
13  
14  
445   Sebastian CLARK/
Justin LOUDEN  
2niner Skiff Squad/ 2niner Skiff Squad   14   14   15   [19]   17   16   16   11   13   10   11   137  
14  
15  
104   Berta PUIG/
Charlotte MACK  
2 NINER/Coral Reef YC/ 2NINER   15   10   [21/OCS]   10   5   19   9   7   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   138  
15  
16  
925   Scott McKENZIE/
Sean HENNESSY  
St. John YC/ St. John YC   13   15   14   14   14   13   17   3/CNF*   15   [21/RET]   21/DNS   139  
16  
17  
2452   Josh YALE/
Louis RIEL-BROCKIE  
RCYC/ Royal Canadian YC   9   13   13   17   12   17   [21/RET]   10   9   21/RET   21/RET   142  
17  
18  
2299   Catherine LINDSAY/
Jana LAURENDEAU  
2Niner Skiff Squad/ Wianno   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   15   7   4   8   21/RET   21/RET   21/RET   21/RET   160  
18  
19  
2413   Christina VAN DYKE/
Isabelle MEEGAN  
LBYC/ABYC/ LBYC/ABYC   16   17   16   16   18   18   18   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   13   13/RDG   166  
19  
20  
250   Connor MACKEN   Barrington YC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   210  
20  
 



I420 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 30, 2016 3:12:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
55876   Carmen COWLES/
Emma COWLES  
LISOT/Larchmont YC/ LISOT/Larchmont YC   6   1   1   1   3   7   1   2   [10]   2   24  
1  
2  
56036   Eduardo MINTZIAS/
Declan McGRANAHAN  
LIMA / CRYC/ PRIME   1   2   2   3   2   8   [16]   4   5   9   36  
2  
3  
55317   Thomas RICE/
Trevor BORNARTH  
SCYC / LIMA Sailing Team/ SCYC/ LIMA Sailing Team   4   16   8   12   1   [21]   3   3   2   4   53  
3  
4  
55873   Thomas HALL/
Shawn HARVEY  
LISOT/ LISOT/CRYC   3   5   9   14   7   3   19   1   1   [28]   62  
4  
5  
55617   Joseph HERMUS/
Walter HENRY  
LIMA/Bellport Bay/ LIMA/Sewanhaka Corinthian   8   3   4   11   5   15   9   7   3   [26]   65  
5  
6  
55145   Zane ROGERS/
Reese GUERRIERO  
LYC/TCYC/ Reese Guerriero   5   11   [31]   5   10   10   6   8   17   1   73  
6  
7  
55447   Matthew LOGUE/
Cameron GIBLIN  
Riverside YC | LISOT/ LISOT   7   17   10   7   9   [18]   8   9   6   6   79  
7  
8  
55917   Dylan ASCENCIOS/
Nick CHISARI  
Lakewood YC/ LISOT   10   15   [25]   2   13   1   15   6   7   22   91  
8  
9  
55162   William GEORGE/
William LOGUE  
Nantucket YC/LISOT/ LISOT   17   8   6   6   8   2   26   17   [27]   14   104  
9  
10  
55997   Connor MRAZ/
Griffin SEGALLA  
Chester YC/LISOT/ Stamford YC   22   4   [26]   4   4   20   7   19   25   3   108  
10  
11  
55116   Alex ABATE/
Marcus ABATE  
Lakewood YC/ Lakewood YC   12   28   19   [33]   6   14   10   11   4   7   111  
11  
12  
55296   Teagan CUNNINGHAM/
James WESTERBERG  
Barnegat Light YC/ Riverside YC Lisot   9   18   18   9   14   13   [22]   10   12   17   120  
12  
13  
55172   Payton THOMPSON/
Sammy PICKELL  
LISOT/NHYC/ Bahia Corinthian YC   2   24   7   8   25   30   2   [31]   11   12   121  
13  
14  
56029   Timothy DANILEK/
Pierce ORNSTEIN  
Noroton YC/ Riverside YC   20   12   14   13   18   12   [37/BFD]   5   8   21   123  
14  
15  
55912   Emily HAIG/
Nathan HOUSBERG  
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC/ unaffiliated   15   10   17   10   24   27   4   18   [30]   5   130  
15  
16  
55147   AnaClare SOLE/
Grace AUSTIN  
Texas Corinthian YC/ Belle Haven Club   16   14   5   21   [28]   4   21   15   23   18   137T  
16  
17  
54068   Sarah BURN/
Patricia GERLI  
Bay Head YC/ Mantoloking YC   11   6   23   16   15   6   5   28   [35]   27   137T  
17  
18  
51520   Victoria THOMPSON/
Laurel FOSTER  
LISOT/NHYC/ BCYC   23   22   3   15   22   11   14   [30]   24   10   144  
18  
19  
5591   Dana HAIG/
Zach ZEELANDER  
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC/ LISOT   14   26   12   22   21   5   [34/BFD]   25   14   11   150  
19  
20  
55998   Sam GAVULA/
Gavin MEESE  
Bay Head YC / LISOT/ Norwalk YC   13   21   13   [28]   12   24   18   24   13   16   154  
20  
21  
56037   Yumi YOSHIYASU/
Kara SCULLY  
HYC/ TCYC/GCYSA   26   29   15   26   11   [33]   11   21   9   19   167T  
21  
22  
55818   Ian MORAN/
Abercrombie GRIGGS  
Edgewater YC/ Edgewater YC   21   13   24   25   19   [32]   20   12   20   13   167T  
22  
23  
56035   Caroline BENSON/
Ellen WILLIAMS  
Tred Avon YC/LISOT/ Connanicutt YC   [30]   19   22   24   16   19   12   27   22   24   185  
23  
24  
55339   Elizabeth KAPLAN/
Meghan GONZALEZ  
Larchmont YC/ Metedeconk River YC   18   9   20   23   [33]   31   27   32   18   8   186  
24  
25  
55616   Madeleine RICE/
Ella BARRY  
SCYC / LIMA Sailing Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA   29   [36]   27   20   26   26   13   14   21   15   191  
25  
26  
56268   Arianna FORELLI/
Giorgia BERTUZZI  
Fraglia Vela Malcesine/ FVM   [40/UFD]   7   11   27   27   17   38/BFD   13   28   30   198  
26  
27  
55877   James PAUL/
Brooke WHITTEMORE  
Stamford YC/ LISOT/ Weekapaug YC   19   25   16   36   17   25   25   22   [38/BFD]   20   205  
27  
28  
55999   Cameron TURNER/
Oliver DUNCAN  
Chautauqua Lake YC/LIMA/ VHYC/LIMA   [40/UFD]   23   28   19   23   9   29   35   15   31   212  
28  
29  
54065   Emily BORNARTH/
Katie BORNARTH  
LIMA/ Edward Teach Youth SA/ USSCMC   24   20   30   [32]   31   29   17   16   19   29   215  
29  
30  
53960   Moritz HEIDENREICH/
David SAPP  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   28   30   [33]   29   20   28   23   29   33   33   253  
30  
31  
55618   Alexandra MARES/
Katy HANNAN  
Houston YC/GCYSA/ Rush Creek YC   [40/UFD]   32   36   30   30   16   35/BFD   26   26   23   254  
31  
32  
54063   Sofia SEGALLA/
Hope GALLAGHER  
LISOT / Stamford YC/ Larchmont   34   27   35   18   29   23   31   36   [40/DNF]   36   269  
32  
33  
55900   Dylan BRAZEE/
Ariel CASARETTO  
LIMA/USSCMC/ LIMA/ Lauderdale YC   27   31   29   17   [40/UFD]   22   36/BFD   33   36   40/DNF   271  
33  
34  
56266   Oliver HURWITZ/
Angus MANION  
LISOT/ Riverside YC/LISOT   31   34   21   31   [40/UFD]   34   33   40/DNF   16   32   272  
34  
35  
55148   Chris KIENER/
Max VITTIMBERGA  
USSCMC/LIMA/ YC Club   32   [37]   37   35   32   37   24   20   32   25   274  
35  
36  
53718   Austin ANDO/
Charles HERTZ  
Hobcaw YC/ Bellport BayYC/LIMA   25   33   34   34   34   [35]   28   23   29   35   275  
36  
37  
55848   Cochise BURROWS/
Matteo ALLIATA  
Nassau Yacht Club/ NYC   35   35   32   [37]   36   36   30   34   34   34   306  
37  
38  
55621   Fifi FOGARTY/
Libby REDMOND  
LIMA / Seawanhaka/ LYC / NBYC.   33   38   38   38   35   38   32   [40/DNS]   31   40/RET   323  
38  
39  
56216   Julia JOHANSSON/
Isabella FARINA  
LIMA/ LIMA   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   360  
39  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 30, 2016 3:12:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 30, 2016 1:39:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
180521   Marek ZALESKI   Noroton YC   1   1   2   1   1   1   [4]   3   3   13  
1  
2  
207143   Ernesto RODRIGUEZ   NA   3   4   [6]   2   2   2   2   2   2   19  
2  
3  
208839   Peter VESSELLA   Saint Francis YC   4   3   3   [5]   3   3   3   4   4   27  
3  
4  
172957   Augie DIAZ   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [5]   5   4   4   4   4   5   5   5   36  
4  
5  
199796   Malcolm LAMPHERE   CYC/LGYC/CGSC   2   2   1   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   1   1   1   42  
5  
6  
199205   Austin GRAEF   Eagle Creek SC   [9]   8   5   3   5   5   8   6   7   47  
6  
7  
188668   Richard GRAEF   Eagle Creek SC   7   6   7   6   6   6   [9]   7   6   51  
7  
8  
209387   Mitch POLGAR   Chicago Corinthian YC   8   9   [17/DNF]   7   7   7   6   17/DNF   17/DNF   78  
8  
9  
1   Drew DAVIDSON   TSCC/RCYC   13   [17/RET]   9   8   9   8   10   17/DNF   8   82  
9  
10  
20375   Armand CANDEA   Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   11   11   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   10   9   7   17/DNF   17/DNF   99  
10  
11  
191963   Rebecca HOFMEISTER   St. Petersburg YC   6   7   8   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   11   17/DNF   17/DNF   100  
11  
12  
173996   Bill MCKENZIE   pbsc   10   12   [17/DNF]   9   8   11   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   101  
12  
13  
171880   Steven SCHWARTZ   CGSC   12   10   [17/DNF]   10   11   10   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   104  
13  
14  
153266   Juan Pablo de YTURBE SORDO   CVLP   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   136T  
14  
14  
170673   James LIEBL   Coconut Grove SC   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   136T  
14  
14  
184607   William HOFMEISTER   Harbor Island YC   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   136T  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network