Fall 48 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 05-06, 2016

Flying Scot (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2016 11:25:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
6040   Patriot   Rob Whittemore/
John Wake  
Fishing Bay YC/    1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen/
Lynn Kitchen  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    3   12   3   18T  
2  
3  
5310   Comfortably Numb   John Kreidler/
Tom Lawton  
Western Carolina Sailing Club/    4   9   5   18T  
3  
4  
5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell/
David Rink  
LNYC/    5   13   2   20  
4  
5  
4842      Mark Evans/
Rob Lovett  
LNYC/    7   3   13   23  
5  
6  
775/801 (sai   E squared   Robert Bouknight/
Nancy Torkewitz  
LTYC/    11   6   7   24  
6  
7  
5419   New Boat   Tyler Andrews/
Eric Bussell  
DCYRA/    17   4   4   25  
7  
8  
5897   Sophie   Ben Williams/
Trent Johnson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    6   14   6   26  
8  
9  
5813   Blue Goose   F David Meehan   DCYC   19   5   9   33  
9  
10  
4088   sunesis   Chris Herman/
Joe Brake  
Lake Townsend/    2   17   15   34  
10  
11  
5963      Robert Fields/
Audry unknown  
LNYC/    20   7   8   35  
11  
12  
5971   Mojo   Charlie Buckner/
Dale Oller  
CSC/    13   19   10   42  
12  
13  
4282      Carol Claypool/
Mark Lally  
LNYC/    15   18   11   44  
13  
14  
5363   Apfel   Mark Fleckenstein/
Rebecca Fleckenstein  
Skaneateles Sailing Club/    21   8   16   45  
14  
15  
5615      Walter Rothschild/
Cindy Rothschild  
LNYC/    16   2   29/TLE   47  
15  
16  
5545   Blue Bayou   Bob Graves/
Roger Sulhoff  
Keowee Sailing Club/    14   21   14   49  
16  
17  
5757   Windseeker   Don Smith/
Chris Kicinski  
Lake Norman YC/    10   11   30/DNS   51T  
17  
18  
24   Fleet Boat   Brent Kitchen/
Deaven Thompson  
CLSA/    12   10   29/TLE   51T  
18  
19  
5085/5341      larry vitez/
Celeste Vitez  
LNYC/    8   15   30/DNS   53  
19  
20  
5866      Elizabeth Elden/
Shaynah True  
LNYC/    26   23   12   61  
20  
21  
4450   Triple B   David Beckett/
Ethan Beckett  
Sailing Club of Washington/    22   16   29/TLE   67  
21  
22  
4603   Scotty   Debbie Cycotte/
Mosby West  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    27   24   17   68  
22  
23  
1280   Windsong   Jacob C. Barnhardt, Jr./
Amy Barnhardt  
Lake Norman Yacht Club/    9   30/DNF   30/DNS   69T  
23  
24  
5295      Nicholas Huffeldt/
Tom Bews  
LTYC/    18   22   29/TLE   69T  
24  
25  
6117      Kenneth Gibbs/
Susan Meehan  
Deep Creek Yacht Club, MD/    24   20   29/TLE   73  
25  
26  
4131   Lunacy   David Monoson/
Jacob Monoson  
Asheville Sailing Club/    23   26   30/RET   79T  
26  
27  
6092   Between The Sheets   Joe Price/
Chris Webster  
Southport Yacht Club/    25   25   29/TLE   79T  
27  
28  
4202      Robert Quinn/
Jeff Blum  
LNYC/    28   27   30/DNS   85  
28  
29  
5152   Flying Circus   Lynn Bruss/
Bill Bruss  
Privateer Yacht Club/    30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   90  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network