2017 Buccaneer Blast Regatta
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 11-12, 2017

Optimist Green (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 12:37:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 0612, Gustavo Alonso, KBYC, 1-4-5-1-4-1-[20]-3-1- ; 20   
2. 18588, Tanner DeMarzo, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 6-1-1-2-2-3-[27]-6-18- ; 39   
3. 20916, Owen Grainger, American Yacht Club, [17]-2-4-6-3-5-4-5-13- ; 42   
4. 21753, Jake Julien, CRYC, 2-13-12-5-5-7-1-[24]-8- ; 53   
5. 16727, John Lieber, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 3-7-11-14-8-15-7-1-[17]- ; 66   
6. 19309, Daniel Guess-Stollman, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 5-6-10-3-10-12-[16]-10-14- ; 70   
7. 21924, Miles Julien, CRYC, 21-19-8-11-1-6-[26]-4-5- ; 75   
8. 19635, Keith Grupenhoff, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 14-12-6-17-22-2-3-[30]-11- ; 87   
9. 21870, Brody Wood, CRYC, 9-15-18-13-16-4-25-9-[26]- ; 109   
10. 21846, Grady Murphy, BYC, 4-24-24-9-6-17-[38]-29-3- ; 116   
11. 17785, Jillian Giordano, CRYC, [41]-3-7-26-26-22-6-26-4- ; 120   
12. 17259, Aidan Norvell, PBSC, 13-[25]-13-12-12-8-18-25-20- ; 121   
13. 14257, Jacob Mattson, MRPF, [45]-26-16-16-18-23-2-19-2- ; 122   
14. 77, David Coates, KBYC, 8-17-2-24-24-11-22-18-[41]- ; 126   
15. 21308, Maximilian Seuss, CRYC, 20-14-15-4-11-24-32-8-[38]- ; 128   
16. 8729, Will Barnhart, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 11-30-29-8-9-9-19-14-[31]- ; 129   
17. 14260, Brodie Hausman, Bradenton Yacht Club, [25]-22-25-7-20-21-5-21-10- ; 131   
18. 15022, Skye Johnson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 36-27-9-10-13-14-[43]-7-16- ; 132   
19. 17710, Teddy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 19-16-28-22-17-19-8-11-[36]- ; 140   
20. 1126, Carolina Zager, CGSC, 33-18-19-21-[35]-13-21-12-6- ; 143   
21. 18278, Graceanna Dixon, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 26-8-34-15-14-[40]-14-17-22- ; 150   
22. 15585, William Wardlaw, CGSC, 18-10-33-[43]-39-20-11-28-9- ; 168   
23. 18866, Peyton Dec, VYBA, 15-[46]-21-23-7-30-13-39-21- ; 169   
24. 18316, Cole Crep, CGSC, 22-11-3-39-27-[46]-34-34-7- ; 177   
25. 777, Valentina Agnese, LYC, 32-9-30-38-33-31-12-16-[39]- ; 201T   
26. 15756, Ava Meshel, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 10-28-31-18-15-27-37-35-[46]- ; 201T   
27. 1466, Orson Swift, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 34-5-26-35-41-18-[46]-15-29- ; 203T   
28. 19294, Edwin Guess-Stollman, key Biscayne Yacht Club, 24-35-32-34-30-10-15-[40]-23- ; 203T   
29. MEX1010, Mateo Erick Beckmann, CGSC, 12-41-17-19-[43]-42-30-27-15- ; 203T   
30. 18811, Garrett Fox, CRYC, [47]-20-22-25-29-36-35-13-33- ; 213   
31. 20, Pedro Espanol, KBYC, 7-32-43-37-[54]-34-29-2-35- ; 219   
32. USA08, Cadance Oswald, PBSC, 39-31-27-27-21-33-[50]-20-25- ; 223   
33. 31, Alfonso Lanseros, key Biscayne Yatch Club, 29-21-44-33-36-16-24-[51]-30- ; 233   
34. 16897, MAREA CASCIOLA, CGSC, 38-37-[45]-20-23-25-28-23-44- ; 238   
35. 115022, Cole Fanchi, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 28-38-14-28-31-35-[57]-41-24- ; 239   
36. 600, Veer Raval, CRYC, 30-23-23-48-25-26-31-42-[52]- ; 248   
37. 19709, Anna Roberts, VBYA, 27-33-37-36-19-32-36-32-[49]- ; 252   
38. 12618, Valentin Fagnilli, Lauderdale Yatch Club, 16-29-39-32-34-28-44-[45]-42- ; 264   
39. 4156, JACK GONZALEZ, CGSC, 42-34-40-30-50-[53]-17-31-34- ; 278   
40. 13387, Carter Kurtz, Edison Sailing Center, 48-43-20-40-38-41-9-[49]-48- ; 287   
41. 757, Marcos Rodriguez, CGSC, [43]-42-42-31-28-38-40-36-32- ; 289   
42. 4852, Ana Smith, Lauderdale YC, 31-39-41-41-47-44-[48]-33-19- ; 295   
43. 18280, William WILKENING, Coral Reef YC, 23-52-46-53-42-39-10-[56]-45- ; 310   
44. 17224, William Young, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 49-47-36-46-45-29-[56]-22-40- ; 314   
45. 2040, Roman Padierne, CRYC, 37-48-47-47-37-45-[49]-38-27- ; 326T   
46. usa 20495, Teddy Madara, American Yacht Club, 35-45-35-44-40-43-33-[52]-51- ; 326T   
47. 14261, Quinn Molesky, Bradenton, 54-[60/DNS]-48-45-44-48-53-37-12- ; 341   
48. 80, Luke Nimark, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 46-49-[53]-50-48-47-23-43-37- ; 343   
49. 5, Danielle Smith, Lauderdale YC, 52-36-52-42-32-37-51-44-[54]- ; 346   
50. Sail #2, Valentina Aranyos, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 40-40-38-52-51-50-[54]-48-53- ; 372   
51. 21652, Carlos Roig, CRYC, 50-44-49-29-46-49-[60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 387   
52. 14, Aden Weinberg, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [60/DNF]-50-51-49-49-51-42-53-57- ; 402T   
53. 645, SEBASTIEN DE LEON URBAN, CGSC, [53]-51-50-51-53-52-52-46-47- ; 402T   
54. 13007, Sebastian Garcia-Brosa, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-39-50-28- ; 417   
55. 1298, Audrey Russler, CRYC, 51-53-54-54-[55]-55-45-55-55- ; 422   
56. 18311, Kyla Benesch, cryc, 44-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-47-54-43- ; 428   
57. 110, jake nimark, UKSC, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-41-47-50- ; 438   
58. 16688, Isabella Henrich, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [60/DNF]-60/DNF-55-55-52-54-55-57-56- ; 444   
59. 9522, Nicolas Garcia-Brosa, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [60/DNC]-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 480   
 



White (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 1:11:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. MEX971, Carlos Jr. Beckmann, CGSC, 2-2-2-3-4-1-[5]- ; 14   
2. 21977, Anna Vasilieva, RusSailYC, 1-3-[11]-1-6-4-4- ; 19   
3. 20482, Griggs DIEMAR, CRYC, 3-8-1-5-[23/OCS]-5-1- ; 23   
4. 22289, Cody Roe, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [11]-1-8-10-2-3-11- ; 35   
5. 18649, Ryan Keenan, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 5-5-5-11-1-11-[18]- ; 38   
6. 18293, Umi Noritake, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 10-[14]-9-2-7-14-2- ; 44   
7. 16713, Daniel Van Puffelen, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 12-6-[17]-7-5-2-14- ; 46   
8. 21555, SOPHIE DE LEON URBAN, CGSC, 6-4-6-13-9-9-[15]- ; 47   
9. 14618, KJ Hill, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 16-11-7-[20]-3-8-6- ; 51   
10. 20401, Avinash Raval, CRYC, 9-10-3-8-15-[16]-7- ; 52   
11. 20309, Isabella Mendoza, kbyc, 17-9-[18]-4-8-6-10- ; 54   
12. 18309, Brayden Benesch, cryc, 8-[17]-14-6-13-12-8- ; 61   
13. 18673, Martin Barrera, Cgsc, 15-7-4-12-11-[18]-13- ; 62   
14. 21936, James Asturias, Coconut Grove SC, 13-[19]-10-15-10-13-3- ; 64   
15. 33566, SALVATORE CASCIOLA, CGSC, 4-13-12-[18]-12-15-12- ; 68   
16. 12802, Simone Moss, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-16-[19]-14-19-7-16- ; 79T   
17. USA16708, Will MacDiarmid, LYC, 14-15-15-[23/DNF]-16-10-9- ; 79T   
18. 21482, Angel Lapadula, CRYC, 18-12-16-16-14-17-[21]- ; 93   
19. 21438, Isabela Kellett, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [21]-18-13-17-17-19-17- ; 101   
20. 1103, Francisco Aguerrebere, CGSC, 20-20-20-9-20-[21]-19- ; 108   
21. 8571, Rhys Pullar, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 19-[21]-21-19-18-20-20- ; 117   
22. 18478, Sara Ortiz Vey, CGSC, [23/DNC]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 138   
 



Red (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 1:11:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20005, Peter Foley, CRYC, 1-[4]-3-1-3-4-1- ; 13   
2. 20467, Charlie Leigh, CRYC, 5-1-4-2-2-2-[11/OCS]- ; 16   
3. 17717, Sammy Clark, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-2-2-[9]-5-3-3- ; 19   
4. GBR6304, Emily Mueller, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 2-5-5-3-[6]-1-4- ; 20   
5. 22282, Connor Boland, LYC, 7-3-1-5-[11/OCS]-6-7- ; 29   
6. 20898, Bautista Aberastury, KBYC, 3-6-[7]-4-7-7-5- ; 32   
7. 15510, Daniel Calderon, CRYC, 8-7-6-[10]-9-5-2- ; 37   
8. 19717, Nicholas DeWitt, Bradenton Yacht Club, 6-9-[10]-6-4-9-6- ; 40   
9. 15874, Patrick Walke, EDISON SAILING CENTER, 9-[10]-8-7-1-8-8- ; 41   
10. 20819, Camden Sullivan, Bradenton Yacht Club, [10]-8-9-8-8-10-9- ; 52   
 



Blue (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 12, 2017 2:17:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17848, Jonathan Siegel, CRYC, 4-4-1-2-2-[9]-1- ; 14   
2. 20834, Lauren Russler, CRYC, 1-2-[12]-3-1-1-11- ; 19   
3. 20964, Giulio Zunino, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 2-1-5-[14]-3-5-6- ; 22   
4. GBR 6298, Ben Mueller, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 5-[10]-4-6-6-4-3- ; 28   
5. 21870, John Wood, CRYC, 6-3-2-12-[30/OCS]-2-5- ; 30   
6. 22278, Leopold Seuss, CRYC, 13/RDG-5-3-1-[30/OCS]-17-2- ; 41   
7. 21303, Audrey Foley, CRYC, 11-6-8-4-17-[18]-15- ; 61   
8. 21037, Tyler Morris, CRYC, 12-11-7-[17]-10-6-17- ; 63T   
9. 19441, Martin Hawley, KBYC, [18]-12-11-9-11-7-13- ; 63T   
10. 20546, Kevin Gosselin, LYC, 9-8-10-[22]-4-16-19- ; 66T   
11. 21334, Alex Garcon, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 15-18-6-[19]-5-8-14- ; 66T   
12. 21452, Tommy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 3-7-16-16-18-10-[30/OCS]- ; 70   
13. 21787, Santiago Dillon, KBYC, 8-9-15-8-12-[20]-20- ; 72   
14. 20240, Robert Diemar, CRYC, 13-16-[22]-13-15-11-7- ; 75   
15. 20912, Spencer Dominguez, KBYC, 7-[19]-18-5-16-14-18- ; 78   
16. 21857, Constantine Jonathan Scurtis, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 16-21-14-7-[30/OCS]-13-10- ; 81   
17. 20900, Enzo Menditto, CRYC, [30/DNC]-30/DNS-30/DNS-10-8-3-4- ; 85   
18. 21699, Ian Fox, CRYC, [21]-20-13-15-9-21-8- ; 86   
19. 20685, Alex Cruz-Bustillo, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 14-14-9-25-20-[30/OCS]-9- ; 91   
20. 21278, Conor Kellett, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 17-[30/OCS]-30/RET-21-13-12-12- ; 105T   
21. 20191, Michael Carton, Bradenton Yacht Club, 19-13-17-[23]-21-19-16- ; 105T   
22. 14294, Harrison Molesky, Bradenton, 22-15-23-[27]-7-22-23- ; 112T   
23. 7937, Truman Rogers, LYC, 10-[24]-19-24-14-23-22- ; 112T   
24. 21239, Matthew St Aubin, UKSC, 20-22-20-18-19-15-[25]- ; 114   
25. 19793, jacques kowacki, venice, 24-17-21-[26]-23-25-21- ; 131   
26. 15727, Michaelangelo Goralski, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 26-23-24-11-24-24-[27]- ; 132   
27. 15695, Roberto Rodriguez, CGSC, 25-[26]-25-20-22-26-24- ; 142   
28. 21200, Isaac Martinez, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 23-25-26-[28]-25-27-26- ; 152   
29. 19292, Nicholas Aulet-Vidal, CRYC, [30/DNC]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 180   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network