2016 SCYC West Marine Fun Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | October 01-02, 2016

El Toro Intermediate (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 6:22:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10590   Golden Rose   Joseph Marlett   RYC LMSC   1   [3]   1   3   1   6  
1  
2  
10417   Green   Jack Holden   Richmond YC   [7/DNF]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
5959   Charlie Parker   Max Kuempel   SCYC   [7/DNF]   1   3   4   3   11  
3  
4  
11353   Sweet Pea   Ava Geren   Santa Cruz   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   4   1   7/DNF   19  
4  
5  
10659   Blue Cheese   Devin Willis   SCYC   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
11629   Fire Ant   Brady Loe   SCYC   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNF   28T  
5  
 



El Toro Advanced (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 6:51:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
11511   Raging bull   Connell Phillipps   RYC   1   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   [13/DNF]   10  
1  
2  
10444      Owen Lahr   RYC   2   [6]   3   2   3   4   4   4   2   24  
2  
3  
11765   Stella Maris   Peter Marlett   RYC LMSC   8   1   4   9   2   6   1   2   [13/DSQ]   33  
3  
4  
11793   Hellcat   Nate Holden   Richmond YC   4   4   2   4   6   8   6   3   [13/DSQ]   37  
4  
5  
11316   Crosswinds   Kyra Phelan   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   6   [7]   5   5   5   2   7   6   4   40  
5  
6  
11747      Kyle Schaefer   SCYC   5   3   6   3   8   3   3   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   44  
6  
7  
12021      Wesley Seifers   Richmond yacht club   7   8   [10]   8   7   5   5   7   3   50  
7  
8  
5438      Chase Englehart   RYC   11   9   [12]   12   4   11   9   5   1   62  
8  
9  
11826      Chloe Long   SCYC   3   5   7   7   9   [13/DNC]   13/DNF   13/DNC   13/DNC   70  
9  
10  
10945   wave   Michael Yang-Murray   SCYC   9   10   8   10   11   9   8   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   78  
10  
11  
3773      JT Long   SCYC   10   12   9   6   10   7   [13/DNC]   13/DNS   13/DNS   80  
11  
12  
11558   Skirty   Alex Bussey   RYC / SSC   [13/DNF]   11   11   11   12   10   13/DNF   13/DNS   13/DNS   94  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network