WFORC 2016
Pensacola Yacht Club | October 13-16, 2016

PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 2:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
83123   Tryptonite   78   david dunbar   pbyc   2   1   [5]   2   3   3   11  
1  
2  
31945   Myasasaur   102   Craig Wilusz   SSS, FWYC, BBSC   [5]   4   1   5   1   1   12T  
2  
3  
006   Hot Toddy   63   John Guy   St Andrews Bay   1   2   4   1   [5]   4   12T  
3  
4  
USA 510   Forerunner   84   John & Scott Mathis   PYC / Lake Lanier Sailing Club   4   [5]   2   3   2   2   13  
4  
5  
52088   Finesse   102   Alan McMillan   PYC   3   3   3   4   4   [7/DNF]   17  
5  
6  
52   Flying Pig   105   Steve Jones   Pensacola Yacht Club/Harbour Island Yacht Club   6   6   6   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   32  
6  
 



phrf B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 2:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30   Hippy Chick   93   Josh Deupree   mobile   5   1   [6]   1   1   3   11  
1  
2  
97   REBEL   99   Brian Harrison   FWYC   3   4   1   [5]   3   4   15T  
2  
3  
420   Kryptonite   93   Glen Tongius   NOYC   2   [7]   4   2   5   2   15T  
3  
4  
2   Rodent XL   96   Hunter Riddle   Pensacola   1   3   [9]   3   4   6   17  
4  
5  
9   FNG EELSNOT   93   Zane Yoder   Mobile yc   4   2   [7]   7   2   5   20  
5  
6  
171   Gray Bush   99   Rives Allen   St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club   [8]   8   2   4   8   1   23  
6  
7  
196   Sloppy   99   Eddie Adams   Fairhope   7   6   3   [8]   7   7   30  
7  
8  
203   Peer Pressure   99   Darren Cooke   Fort Walton Yacht Club   6   5   [8]   6   6   8   31  
8  
9  
168   White Boat   99   Tim Dunton   Pensacola   9   9   5   [10]   9   9   41  
9  
10  
61   #100   99   Courtney Cumberland   St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club   [10]   10   10   9   10   10   49  
10  
 



PHRF C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 3:40:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
168   Moonglade   138   Lee Creekmore   Mobile Yacht Club   1   2   [5]   3   1   5   12  
1  
2  
4174   Avalanche   171   Tom Beery & Patrick Ramsay   Singing River Yacht Club   4   1   2   1   5   [6]   13  
2  
3  
Z417   Bushwacker   171   Alex Johnson   STABYC   [6]   5   4   2   2   1   14  
3  
4  
101   Phoenix   183   stephen nichols   nycp   [5]   4   1   5   4   2   16T  
4  
5  
70   Key sailing   126   Kirk Newkirk   Pensacola Beach YC   3   3   [7]   4   3   3   16T  
5  
6  
444   Wasted Time   129   Dean Holcomb   PYC   2   [6]   6   6   6   4   24  
6  
7  
13303   Reach~Around   156   Jeffory S. Hunt   PYC / PBYC   7   7   3   7   7   [8]   31  
7  
8  
378   HELLDIVER   132   Kim Kaminski   NYCP   8   [9]   8   8   8   7   39  
8  
9  
179   Steppin' Razor   222   Mike Pedersen   Pensacola Beach Yacht Club   9   8   [10/DNC]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   47  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network