2016 Sea Dog/Van Newberry Race
Edgewater Yacht Club | October 02, 2016

PHRF (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 12:17:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
36546   Painkiller   84   Mark Saffell   EYC   00:49:55   1   00:49:55   1  
1  
00:49:55
2  
136   DagnAbbott!   126   Jim Mackey   EYC   00:51:25   2   00:51:25   2  
2  
00:51:25
3  
40370   Bonafide   120   Dave Krotseng   Edgewater   00:53:04   3   00:53:04   3  
3  
00:53:04
4  
46722   Viva La Vida   48   Tim Yanda   EWYC   00:53:54   4   00:53:54   4  
4  
00:53:54
5  
32819   Ovation   114   Tom Einhouse   EWYC   00:54:11   5   00:54:11   5  
5  
00:54:11
6  
140   USA 140   108   Ian Moran   EWYC   00:54:56   6   00:54:56   6  
6  
00:54:56
7  
60812   Wavelength   72   Alan Linne   EWYC   00:55:09   7   00:55:09   7  
7  
00:55:09
8  
USA313   FM   114   Tod Sackett   eyc   00:55:21   8   00:55:21   8  
8  
00:55:21
9  
52000   Unbridled   90   Robert Mock   EWYC   00:55:39   9   00:55:39   9  
9  
00:55:39
10  
1001   Highlander 1001   177   Lance Polen   Edgewater yacht club   00:55:49   10   00:55:49   10  
10  
00:55:49
11  
175   USA 175   108   Jeff Eiber   Edgewater yacht club   00:56:07   11   00:56:07   11  
11  
00:56:07
12  
41046   Outlet XPress   72   Ken Block   edgewater yacht club   00:57:32   12   00:57:32   12  
12  
00:57:32
13  
USA 126   Flat Stanley   21   John McSweeney   EWYC   00:57:41   13   00:57:41   13  
13  
00:57:41
14  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir   EWYC   01:00:31   14   01:00:31   14  
14  
01:00:31
15  
74   Bluenose   129   Michelle Moyer   EWYC   01:00:57   15   01:00:57   15  
15  
01:00:57
16  
160   Free Energy   114   John Zelli   EWYC   01:01:12   16   01:01:12   16  
16  
01:01:12
17  
USA 77   Zephyr   69   Maciej Zawadzki   Zawadzki   01:08:29   17   01:08:29   17  
17  
01:08:29
18  
USA52992   FarrCry   -48   Sanford Burris   lakeside   NO TIME   20/DNS   01:09:29   20  
18  
01:09:29
 



JAM (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 12:48:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
476   Vanquish   176   Kim Oleski   EWYC   00:55:57   1   00:55:57   1  
1  
00:55:57
2  
40832   Ancient mariner   148   Vilnis Ciemins   edge water yacht club   00:56:07   2   00:56:07   2  
2  
00:56:07
3  
40533   weimer   98   steuer arlene   EdYC   00:56:16   3   00:56:16   3  
3  
00:56:16
4  
160   LA VIDA   170   tOM qUICK   EWYC   00:56:36   4   00:56:36   4  
4  
00:56:36
5  
31970   Resolute   144   Herman Maschmann   Edgewater Yacht Club   00:58:34   5   00:58:34   5  
5  
00:58:34
6  
12574   Simcha   176   Stuart Butcher   Edgewater Yacht Club   00:58:41   6   00:58:41   6  
6  
00:58:41
7  
30211   Your Bean Counters Inc.   134   Joanne Montagner-Hull   EYC   01:01:56   7   01:01:56   7  
7  
01:01:56
8  
60809   Sail ON   182   John Sukis   Edgewater Yacht Club   01:05:53   8   01:05:53   8  
8  
01:05:53
9  
1668   MystiCAL   239   Rick Lukich   EYC   01:07:13   9   01:07:13   9  
9  
01:07:13
10  
150   Be My Guest   176   Ed Guest   EWYC   01:09:48   10   01:09:48   10  
10  
01:09:48
11  
60661   Moya-Manzi   176   Mark Corson   EWYC   01:12:05   11   01:12:05   11  
11  
01:12:05
12  
272   MANITOU   270   Tom Fuller   Edgewater   01:12:35   12   01:12:35   12  
12  
01:12:35
 



T-Ten (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 12:27:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
350   1912   126   Todd Imbler   EWYC   00:58:49   1   00:58:49   1  
1  
00:58:49
2  
329   Patrimpas   126   Aud Jucaitis   Edgewater YC   00:59:50   2   00:59:50   2  
2  
00:59:50
3  
22013   Instant Karma   126   chris beal   EYC   01:00:31   3   01:00:31   3  
3  
01:00:31
4  
23927   Celebration   126   Don Cairns   Edgewater   01:00:41   4   01:00:41   4  
4  
01:00:41
5  
15341   ACE   126   Gregory Group   Edgewater Yacht Club   01:01:03   5   01:01:03   5  
5  
01:01:03
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network