Turkey Shoot 2016
Keowee Sailing Club | October 29-30, 2016

Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:31:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5610   Phantom   0   Sandy Eustis    1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5545   Blue Bayou   89.6   Bob Graves    2   2   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
4413      0   Brian McCarthy    5   3   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
4893   Puff   0   Glenn Kats    3   4   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
3821      0   David Smith    6   5   5   5   5   26  
5  
6  
2453      0   Doug French    4   6   6   7/DNF   7/DNF   30  
6  
 



Intl Tempset (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:15:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
45   Pageant Material   167   Hank Goodman    2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
317   Boo Berry   167   david strickland    1   2   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
322   Frankenberry   167   Wendy Zander    3   3   4   3   5/DNF   18T  
3  
4  
US66   TMP   167   John Gale    4   4   3   4   3   18T  
4  
 



PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:26:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
176   Samurai Takedown   170   Alex Bolan    4   5   1   1   1   12T  
1  
2  
3321   Pig   170   Rob Baldwin    3   1   2   4   2   12T  
2  
3  
220   Heathen   186   John Tyner    2   2   3   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
40   Windtrip   105   John Rice    5   4.5/TIE   4   5   5   23.5  
4  
5  
1375   Sacsayhuaman   178   Terry Keane    1   7   7   8   7   30  
5  
6  
70   Squirt   189   Kip Smith    8.5/TIE   8   5   7   4   32.5  
6  
7  
172   Idefix   146   Herve Chassin    10   6   6   3   10   35  
7  
8  
433   No Brakes   174   JOE Hiller Jr    6   9   9   6   6   36  
8  
9  
10735      174   Scott Bradford    8.5/TIE   10   8   10   8   44.5  
9  
10  
189      186   Don Busby    7   11   11   9   9   47  
10  
11  
238   Sandy Toes   186   james little    11   4.5/TIE   10   11   11   47.5  
11  
 



Recreational (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:45:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
4701   The Free Bee   240   Tom Williams    1   1   2  
1  
2  
None   None   210   Ray Tobias    2   2   4  
2  
3  
94      210   Bill Hurni    3   3   6  
3  
4  
999      216   Rodney Fowler    6   4   10  
4  
5  
500      156   Ken Marsh    4   7   11  
5  
6  
249   NancyE II   222   roger sulhoff    7   6   13  
6  
7  
9999      246   Daryl Wurster    11/DNF   5   16T  
7  
8  
Supply Later      246   Gary Bergman    5   11/RET-BF   16T  
8  
9  
813   TEMPUS   153   Donna Mayeur    8   8   16T  
9  
10  
42   42   119   Michael Mopps    9   11/RET-BF   20  
10  
 



Open Dingy (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:33:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2352      87.8   Mike Neidig    1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Multihull High (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:41:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
113793      76   Ted Hardwicke    1   1   1   4   1   8  
1  
2  
9999      71.4   Trevor Rochester    3   2   4   1   5/DNS   15T  
2  
3  
16719      67.8   Billy Cook    2   3   3   2   5/DNS   15T  
3  
4  
7766      71.4   Chris Gorton    4   4   2   3   5/DNS   18  
4  
 



Multihull Low (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:41:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
254      64.5   Jake Kohl    1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
183   Average Bear   63   Jack Wise    3   2   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
341      64.5   Nigel Pitt    2   5   3   3   2   15  
3  
4  
281      64.5   Rick Harper    5   4   4   4   4   21  
4  
5  
21   Woody   67.2   John Sensor    6   6   5   5   5   27  
5  
6  
218      62   Jordonna Wilson    4   3   6   8/RET-BF   8/DNS   29  
6  
7  
1706      62.4   Bill Croughwell    8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network