Naples Cup 2016
Naples Community Sailing Center Lowdermilk Park | November 12-13, 2016

Optimist RWB (107 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 3:24:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15673   Noah Zittrer [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Ckub   1   1   [8]   3   2   3   5   15  
1  
2  
20900   Enzo Menditto [Blue]   Coral reef Yacht Club   5   5   1   [31]   1   6   13   31  
2  
3  
19636   Tony Slowik [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   [108/OCS]   2   7   3   8   24   48  
3  
4  
20796   Jackson McAliley [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   8   12   [38]   6   4   17   64  
4  
5  
20467   charlie leigh [Red]/
charlie leigh  
CRYC/    2   3   16   26   [29]   10   10   67  
5  
6  
21758   Sara Schumann [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   34   [46]   5   7   1   7   73  
6  
7  
20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   23   [43]   9   23   13   7   4   79T  
7  
8  
16898   Connor Boland [Red]/
connor Boland  
Lauderdale YC/    13   7   15   [30]   5   9   30   79T  
8  
9  
20964   Giulio Zunino [Blue]/
Giulio Zunino  
LYC/    6   32   31   8   [108/OCS]   2   3   82  
9  
10  
20965   Chiara Bruzzi [Red]   CRYC   3   28   14   [34]   21   12   11   89  
10  
11  
20647   Jonathan Siegel [Blue]/
Jonathan Siegel  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    8   4   5   [41]   30   13   31   91  
11  
12  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   15   23   7   1   32   17   [34]   95  
12  
13  
USA 20898   Bautista Aberastury [Red]   KBYC   22   10   23   25   20   [36]   6   106  
13  
14  
21325   David Cort Snyder [Blue]   CRYC   14   21   21   [58]   10   5   40   111  
14  
15  
USA17405   Karl WALDMAN [Red]   CGSC   29   [108/OCS]   17   17   12   23   16   114  
15  
16  
22014   Emilie Janzen [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   34   14   10   2   [61]   35   20   115T  
16  
17  
21977   Anna Vasilieva [White]   RusSail YC   10   11   4   [59]   37   41   12   115T  
17  
18  
17717   Samuel Clark [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   44   [108/OCS]   6   32   4   15   18   119  
18  
19  
14684   Ryan Garraty [Blue]   NCSC   [63]   6   18   47   9   27   14   121  
19  
20  
21143   Stephen Momeier [Blue]   Lakewood yacht club   32   30   34   4   15   11   [72]   126  
20  
21  
21037   Tyler MORRIS [Blue]   CRYC   [108/DNF]   18   22   6   58   25   2   131  
21  
22  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli [Blue]   Manatee River Pram Fleet   7   31   11   27   34   26   [63]   136  
22  
23  
20398   Thommie Grit [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   [41]   2   32   33   17   33   25   142  
23  
24  
17812   Bobby Rielly [Red]   Lauderdale yacht club   18   16   20   24   24   46   [57]   148  
24  
25  
22247   Lucas Tenrreiro [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [45]   9   3   45   33   18   42   150  
25  
26  
18402   Kaitlyn Hamilton [Blue]   LYC   9   39   25   [108/OCS]   31   32   19   155  
26  
27  
21298   Leopold SEUSS [Blue]   CRYC   42   [59]   13   36   14   29   22   156  
27  
28  
19836   Zachariah Schemel [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [40]   37   24   37   18   20   21   157  
28  
29  
19625   Nicholas Abate [Red]   Lakewood yacht CLub   43   15   47   [108/DNF]   22   28   27   182  
29  
30  
21445   Savannah Young [Red]   LIMA/Davis Island   11   20   28   43   [108/OCS]   22   61   185  
30  
31  
16053   Jack Redmond [Blue]   Michael Redmond   [58]   41   54   14   25   21   36   191  
31  
32  
21862   Libby Redmond [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club NBYC   47   47   45   12   [50]   40   9   200  
32  
33  
20482   Griggs Diemar [White]   CRYC   [108/DNC]   17   26   42   8   108/OCS   1   202  
33  
34  
21444   J.J. Smith [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc   33   51   40   10   [57]   34   35   203  
34  
35  
21419   Laura Hamilton [Blue]   LYC   67   35   33   [108/OCS]   26   14   32   207  
35  
36  
18949   Kelly Bates [Blue]   LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB   16   [62]   53   16   36   37   51   209  
36  
37  
19638   Ethan Polsen [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   20   22   [83]   9   35   57   69   212  
37  
38  
USA22246   Piotr Smieja [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club - TX   46   [108/OCS]   30   15   53   16   53   213  
38  
39  
14852   Lucy Meagher [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   37   33   43   [108/OCS]   28   48   44   233  
39  
40  
18809   Carson Page [Blue]   NCSC   51   12   [62]   48   40   43   49   243  
40  
41  
11111   Richard Menke [Blue]   CCSC   [62]   24   41   40   45   49   48   247  
41  
42  
21288   Maddie Hughes [Blue]   CRYC   49   38   56   46   16   [62]   47   252  
42  
43  
20240   Robert Diemar [Blue]   CRYC   76   25   44   11   43   [108/OCS]   54   253  
43  
44  
16953   Freddie PARKIN [White]   Coral Reef YC   [108/DNF]   13   29   52   108/OCS   54   8   264  
44  
45  
13791   Alessandro Gregori [White]   CGSC   39   19   19   67   48   [73]   73   265  
45  
46  
18813   Brian Morris [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   38   [108/OCS]   70   28   42   30   65   273  
46  
47  
20725   PATRICK Igoe [Red]   NCSC   64   44   [71]   65   11   47   50   281  
47  
48  
21432   Siska Dupont Berry [Red]   KBYC   56   29   50   [76]   60   38   52   285  
48  
49  
15661   Garret Murphy [Red]   MRPF   [77]   64   37   57   38   44   46   286  
49  
50  
7940   Dorothy Mendelblatt [Blue]   SPYC   28   58   52   35   56   58   [74]   287  
50  
51  
20866   Ryan Kronrad [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   70   [108/OCS]   51   108/OCS   19   24   23   295T  
51  
52  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat [Red]   CGSC   27   53   36   71   70   [108/DNC]   38   295T  
52  
53  
15537   Ethan Danielson [Blue]   SPYC   31   72   73   19   68   [82]   37   300  
53  
54  
11157   Maverick Putnam [Red]   CCSC   55   40   69   22   44   [87]   75   305  
54  
55  
21815   Maya Conway [Blue]   CGSC   12   [108/OCS]   108/OCS   108/OCS   23   19   39   309  
55  
56  
21256   NICO Garcia-Castrillon [Blue]   CGSC   50   [108/OCS]   49   39   108/OCS   50   15   311  
56  
57  
18910   Ava Anderson [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [108/DNF]   60   39   21   76   56   62   314T  
57  
58  
21422   Mcaulay Carter [Blue]   LIMA/Seawanhaka   35   45   27   [84]   59   80   68   314T  
58  
59  
20483   Grady Paxton [Blue]   sys   66   49   74   20   51   [76]   55   315  
59  
60  
18281   Kate Danielson [White]   SPYC   65   50   38   51   64   51   [67]   319  
60  
61  
19717   Nicholas DeWitt [Red]/
Nicholas DeWitt  
MRPF/    [108/DNF]   55   42   68   77   55   28   325  
61  
62  
16182   Alexis Young [Blue]   LIMA/Davis Island   25   57   59   [108/DNF]   41   53   91   326  
62  
63  
18897   Bailey Knight [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   24   36   77   81   [108/OCS]   66   43   327T  
63  
64  
21554   Preston Weaver [Blue]   CCSC   [79]   42   60   54   66   60   45   327T  
64  
65  
18081   natalie gavrielov [Blue]   ncsc   52   66   [84]   60   69   42   59   348  
65  
66  
12914   Julia Conneely [Blue]   CCSC   26   46   63   [108/DNF]   49   85   81   350  
66  
67  
21787   Santiago DILLON [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   60   56   58   [75]   72   72   33   351  
67  
68  
20819   Camden Sullivan [Red]/
Camden Sullivan  
MRPF/    74   63   [79]   73   27   61   58   356  
68  
69  
14294   Harrison Molesky [Blue]   MRPF   [108/DNF]   48   35   78   74   45   77   357  
69  
70  
21818   abigail SHARP [Red]   KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB   72   27   48   64   [108/OCS]   67   85   363  
70  
71  
20887   Kaitlyn Liebel [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   57   85   81   13   39   92   [100]   367  
71  
72  
NZL 4449   Digby Eele [Red]   Wakatere New Zealand/ CGSC   48   [108/OCS]   80   74   108/OCS   39   26   375  
72  
73  
21278   Conor Kellett [Blue]   CGSC   [108/DNF]   69   64   53   47   79   70   382  
73  
74  
20309   Isabella Mendoza Cabezas [White]/
isabella Mendoza Cabezas  
KBYC/    36   26   78   80   86   [89]   89   395T  
74  
75  
21447   Charles Hackel [White]   PYC/ LIMA   61   54   [108/DNF]   108/DNF   55   31   86   395T  
75  
76  
10677   Adrian Winkelman [Red]   CCSC   54   67   [82]   63   63   68   80   395T  
76  
77  
18309   Brayden BENESCH [White]/
Brayden Benesch  
Cryc/    [85]   61   76   55   67   70   66   395T  
77  
78  
16713   Daniel Van Puffelen [White]   CGSC   30   [108/DNF]   85   18   81   90   95   399  
78  
79  
21452   Tommy McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   78   74   67   [108/OCS]   54   69   60   402  
79  
80  
18293   Umi Noritake [White]   CRYC   53   81   75   [85]   46   71   83   409  
80  
81  
19710   Thomas Connell [Red]   NCSC   81   84   61   82   52   59   [87]   419  
81  
82  
18508   Madeline Janzen [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [108/DNF]   73   57   50   85   78   90   433  
82  
83  
20409   Zac Waldman [Red]   CCSC   84   71   92   29   [108/OCS]   81   78   435T  
83  
84  
18673   Martin Barrera [White]   Adriana Davila   80   [108/OCS]   65   69   78   64   79   435T  
84  
85  
16779   SALVATORE CASCIOLA [White]/
SALVATORE CASCIOLA  
CGSC/    71   79   86   44   89   74   [96]   443  
85  
86  
12340   Maggie Walker [Red]   NCSC   69   68   66   70   [108/OCS]   96   76   445  
86  
87  
15510   Daniel Calderon [Red]   CRYC   [108/DNF]   108/OCS   108/DNF   79   71   52   29   447  
87  
88  
20099   Dmitriy Ovren [Red]   Lima / ILYC   [108/DNF]   52   72   89   87   108/DNF   41   449  
88  
89  
20546   Kevin Gosselin [Blue]   LYC   21   [108/OCS]   93   61   108/OCS   84   84   451T  
89  
90  
20008   Cate Paxton [Blue]   sys   59   80   90   62   65   95   [98]   451T  
90  
91  
9096   Mattias Castilla [Red]   KBYC   [108/DNF]   108/OCS   55   108/OCS   62   63   71   467  
91  
92  
11168   Ava Shakespeare [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [108/DNC]   83   87   49   75   93   82   469  
92  
93  
19796   Lauren Connell [Blue]   NCSC   73   76   [108/DNF]   72   73   86   93   473  
93  
94  
19292   Nicholas Aulet-Vidal [Blue]/
Nicholas Aulet-Vidal  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    83   82   [94]   86   80   83   64   478  
94  
95  
15014   Mason Sullivan [Red]/
Mason Sullivan  
MRPF/    [108/DNF]   75   88   87   88   65   92   495  
95  
96  
19356   Owen Wicks [Blue]   CCSC   75   78   [108/DNF]   90   92   108/DNC   56   499  
96  
97  
10961   Sidney Jones [Red]   St.Petersburg Yatch Club   [108/DNC]   77   68   88   79   94   94   500  
97  
98  
20280   Asher Carriero [White]   NCSC   86   65   89   83   82   99   [102]   504T  
98  
99  
12802   Simone Moss [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   68   70   91   [108/OCS]   83   91   101   504T  
99  
100  
15727   Michaelangelo Goralski [Blue]/
Michaelangelo Goralski  
UKSC/    [108/DNF]   108/DNF   108/DNF   56   84   88   88   532  
100  
101  
21239   Matthew St Aubin [Blue]   UKSC   [108/DNC]   108/DNF   108/DNF   66   108/OCS   75   108/DSQ   573  
101  
102  
17742   Jake Burgess [Blue]/
Jake Burgess  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    [108/DNC]   108/DNC   108/DNC   77   90   98   97   578  
102  
103  
8298   kuno paasch [Blue]   CCSC   82   [108/OCS]   108/DNF   108/OCS   91   97   103   589  
103  
104  
0612   Gustavo Alonso [White]/
Gustavo Alonso  
KBYC/    [108/DNC]   108/OCS   108/DNF   91   108/OCS   77   99   591  
104  
105  
19308   Avery Florio [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [108/DNC]   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   648T  
105  
105  
20722   Benjamin Axline [Red]   ncsc   [108/DNC]   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   648T  
105  
105  
10676   Sidney Moyer [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [108/DNC]   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   108/DNC   648T  
105  
 



Optimist Green (71 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 2:08:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20401   Avinash Raval   CRYC   6   3   1   1   3   12   [15]   2   28  
1  
2  
20402   Ian Fox   CRYC   1   6   [10]   2   10   9   6   7   41  
2  
3  
20191   Michael Carton   MRPF/Bradenton Yacht Club   9   1   7   14   [22]   6   3   3   43  
3  
4  
19599   KJ Hill   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   4   11   13   5   7   [19]   5   48  
4  
5  
18294   James ASTURIAS   CGSC   18   2   6   7   [21]   1   17   1   52T  
5  
6  
21753   Jake Julien   Coral reef   8   15   4   8   [24]   4   5   8   52T  
6  
7  
15695   Roberto Rodriguez   CGSC   [27]   12   3   5   9   8   13   6   56  
7  
8  
9676   Ryan Keenan   CRYC   11   13   5   4   28   3   [29]   4   68  
8  
9  
19635   Keith Grupenhoff   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   16   9   11   4   21   [31]   9   72  
9  
10  
201   SOPHIE DE LEON URBAN   CGSC   17   11   8   12   12   2   [23]   14   76  
10  
11  
19092   SOMAK SHIVLANI/
SOMAK SHIVLANI  
CGSC/    15   5   16   6   1   [24]   14   21   78  
11  
12  
USA16708   Will MacDiarmid/
Will MacDiarmid  
LYC/Team M/    5   20   [31]   28   6   16   8   13   96  
12  
13  
8729   Will Barnhart/
Will Barnhart  
CRYC/    4   8   17   17   25   15   [48]   16   102  
13  
14  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   22   22   15   16   16   [38]   12   11   114  
14  
15  
21846   Grady Murphy   MRPF   33   10   20   23   15   14   [52]   20   135  
15  
16  
21924   Miles Julien   Coral reef   31   32   2   9   [40]   34   22   10   140T  
16  
17  
13   David Coates   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   24   31   18   [72/DSQ]   2   18   24   23   140T  
17  
18  
21438   Isabela Kellett   CGSC   [60]   41   25   33   7   27   2   12   147  
18  
19  
14898   Rosie Simpson   SPYC   13   24   22   20   [41]   10   27   32   148  
19  
20  
21482   Angel Lapadula   CRYC   29   9   19   [34]   26   28   16   24   151  
20  
21  
21308   Maximilian SEUSS   CRYC   14   29   [47]   26   46   22   1   17   155  
21  
22  
7937   Truman Rogers   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [41]   26   14   32   17   23   35   15   162  
22  
23  
8571   Rhys Pullar   Lauderdalde Yacht Club   32   7   26   36   27   [44]   20   19   167T  
23  
24  
19309   Daniel Guess-Stollman   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   28   23   21   18   18   30   [32]   29   167T  
24  
25  
11813   Aydin Khan-Bridgers   NCSC   [34]   30   28   10   23   25   34   18   168  
25  
26  
18309   Garrett Fox   CRYC   19   14   38   3   29   31   37   [40]   171  
26  
27  
757   Marcos Rodriguez/
Marcos Rodriguez  
CGSC/    26   40   43   [55]   20   29   7   27   192  
27  
28  
17785   Jillian Giordano   CRYC   [51]   17   30   21   42   19   33   33   195  
28  
29  
11   Teddy McCormick   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   36   42   27   40   [45]   13   4   35   197  
29  
30  
12618   Valentin Fagnilli   Lauderdale Yacht Ckub   [64]   25   45   27   31   20   28   22   198  
30  
31  
777   Ella Valentina Agnese   Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   50   34   25   8   17   55   [62]   201  
31  
32  
19294   Edwin Guess-Stollman   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   35   43   23   15   32   35   26   [47]   209  
32  
33  
11881   Casper Khan-Bridgers   NCSC   39   44   41   [51]   14   5   36   34   213  
33  
34  
126181   Christopher Shaffer   DIYC   16   35   13   [68]   39   33   56   43   235  
34  
35  
1126   Carolina Zager/
Carolina Zager  
CGSC/    40   28   12   38   43   49   [59]   26   236  
35  
36  
14257   Christian DeWitt/
Christian DeWitt  
MRPF/    21   18   24   22   37   [72/DNS]   72/DNS   46   240  
36  
37  
13084   MAREA CASCIOLA/
MAREA CASCIOLA  
CGSC/    37   27   [50]   29   34   42   43   38   250  
37  
38  
31   Alfonso LANSEROS/
Alfonso Lanseros  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/    50   33   37   46   19   [53]   44   28   257  
38  
39  
5491   Charlotte Marshall   Naples Community Sailing Center   43   19   [52]   39   51   46   11   49   258T  
39  
40  
600   Veer Raval   CRYC   23   49   46   49   44   11   [62]   36   258T  
40  
41  
21200   Isaac Martinez   CGSC   46   45   [51]   35   38   47   10   41   262  
41  
42  
19706   Skye Johnson   Lauderdale Yacht ClubYacht Club   58   61   [64]   19   13   37   46   30   264T  
42  
43  
18278   Graceanna Dixon   Lauderdale Yacht Club   49   39   33   44   49   [67]   25   25   264T  
43  
44  
5703   Ana Smith   Lauderdale YC   10   36   42   31   59   43   [60]   44   265T  
44  
45  
19495   Andrei Imensek   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   20   34   [59]   54   11   40   51   55   265T  
45  
46  
11437   Dylan MARTINEZ   cgsc   7   47   29   45   [67]   50   63   52   293  
46  
47  
20236   Finnian Wasmer   NCSC   59   46   49   41   [62]   45   9   50   299  
47  
48  
17629   Alex Imensek   Saint Petersburg Yach Club   42   51   40   24   57   63   30   [72/DNC]   307  
48  
49  
14106   Natalia FREYRE/
Natalia FREYRE  
CRYC/    61   48   58   [64]   36   36   21   51   311  
49  
50  
15756   Ava Meshel   Lauderdale Yacht Club   48   38   44   53   48   32   49   [60]   312  
50  
51  
9710   Sophia Fuller/
Sophia Fuller  
SPYC/    25   37   [66]   37   47   57   54   58   315  
51  
52  
2040   Roman Padierne   CRYC   45   52   48   43   54   [70]   38   45   325  
52  
53  
18910   Abigail Anderson   Lakewood Yacht Club   44   55   35   56   [64]   52   42   54   338  
53  
54  
15022   Cole Fanchi   Lauderdale Yacht Club   65   [72/DNC]   61   30   55   60   39   31   341  
54  
55  
5993   Danielle Smith   Lauderdale YC   [62]   58   39   42   50   56   40   59   344  
55  
56  
1466   Orson Swift   Coral Reef Yacht Club   55   21   63   [66]   61   26   66   53   345  
56  
57  
4156   JACK GONZALEZ   CGSC   [70]   62   68   62   35   39   41   42   349  
57  
58  
18291   Charlotte Kennedy   Cryc   30   [66]   65   48   58   58   57   37   353  
58  
59  
17   Pedro Espanol   KBYC   [71]   54   55   60   52   62   18   66   367  
59  
60  
111   Luca Ehring   Lauderdale Yacht Club   53   56   56   57   30   55   61   [63]   368  
60  
61  
15551   Caden Traylor   Naples Community Sailing Center   63   [69]   62   58   66   48   47   39   383  
61  
62  
157271   Aleksandr JURADO/
Aleksandr Jurado  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    47   65   32   [72/DNC]   69   54   50   67   384T  
62  
63  
1298   Holland Ramos/
Holland Ramos  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    54   57   57   61   [63]   41   58   56   384T  
63  
64  
14261   Quinn Molesky/
Quinn Molesky  
MRPF/    56   59   36   50   68   64   [72/DNS]   61   394  
64  
65  
18811   Nicholas Llanos   Coral Reef Yacht Club   57   64   53   52   60   61   53   [65]   400  
65  
66  
16545   Kyla BENESCH/
Kyla Benesch  
CRYC/    68   53   67   [69]   65   51   45   57   406  
66  
67  
46   William Wardlaw/
William Wardlaw  
CGSC/    52   63   [71]   67   53   59   69   48   411  
67  
68  
18242   Jacob Polga   Coral Reef Yacht Club   38   [72/DNC]   60   47   72/DNC   66   65   64   412  
68  
69  
13372   Alexa Leon/
ALexa Leon  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    [69]   60   69   63   33   65   64   68   422  
69  
70  
18299   Carlos Roig   coral reef yacht club   66   67   54   59   56   68   68   [69]   438  
70  
71  
3484   Remi Lastra/
Remi Lastra  
CRYC/    67   68   70   65   70   69   67   [72/DNC]   476  
71  
 



420 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 1:32:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
007   Ivan Shestopalov/
Claudia Loiacono  
CRYC/    [7]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
7272   Tucker Weed/
Olivia de Olazarra  
CRYC/    [8]   2   2   2   3   6   15  
2  
3  
8099   Julia Johansson/
Isabella Farina  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    2   4   7   6   [10]   2   21  
3  
4  
457   Clay Snyder/
Ciara Rodriguez-Horan  
CRYC/    1   9   8   [20]   2   4   24  
4  
5  
7661   Mark Brunsvold/
Skye Ehrhart  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    4   6   [9]   3   7   5   25  
5  
6  
7142   Ella Marsden/
Emma Marsden  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    [14]   3   4   5   6   10   28  
6  
7  
9291   Joshua Temko/
Sage Walters  
CCSC/    12   5   3   7   5   [16]   32  
7  
8  
7819   Kyle Bramson/
Maddie Sharp  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/    [16]   8   6   13   4   8   39  
8  
9  
4577   Alex Gonzalez/
Daniel Hughes  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    5   12   [13]   8   8   7   40  
9  
10  
7666   Dylan Heinz/
Anderson Brunsvold  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    10   [22]   5   12   9   13   49  
10  
11  
1738   Terra Ehrhart/
Kay Brunsvold  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    [28/DNF]   14   17   4   13   3   51  
11  
12  
7658   Ryan Vittimberga/
Max Vittemberga  
Coral Reef YC/    3   13   12   [28/OCS]   12   12   52  
12  
13  
7   Joey Meagher/
Ariel Casaretto  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    13   7   [18]   14   11   15   60  
13  
14  
7842   Lourdes Isabella Gallo/
Carolina Gaston  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/    17   10   14   17   [23]   9   67  
14  
15  
3223   Carrie Marshall/
Anna Milbourn  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    9   11   [22]   10   22   17   69  
15  
16  
7663   Will Murray/
Rob Woithe  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    11   [21]   16   9   18   18   72  
16  
17  
3651   Alexander Temko/
Scott Walters  
CCSC/    [28/DNF]   17   10   18   14   14   73  
17  
18  
7300   Griffin Clark/
Mateo Aberastury  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/    6   16   11   [28/OCS]   20   25   78  
18  
19  
7219   Cesare Allocco/
Nicholas Leshaw  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    15   19   [28/DSQ]   11   17   20   82  
19  
20  
7295   Juan Tognin/
Ian Blume  
Key Biscayne Yatch Club/    [28/DNF]   15   21   19   15   21   91  
20  
21  
7210   Julia Kowalewska/
Camila Cardona  
CRYC/    [28/DNF]   18   20   28/OCS   16   11   93  
21  
22  
2012   Ryan Gray/
Pharaoh Tyembia  
DIYSF/    [28/DNF]   20   19   15   21   23   98  
22  
23  
7230   Michael DORSEY II/
Ashley Delisser  
CRYC/CGSC/    [28/DNF]   24   15   21   19   22   101  
23  
24  
2112   Ethan Osborne/
Frank Garcia-Montes  
CRYC/    [28/DNF]   23   24   22   24   19   112  
24  
25  
2681   Thomas Deiorio/
Thomas Cura  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/    [28/DNF]   25   25   16   26   26   118  
25  
26  
2011   James Nichols/
Spencer Brooks  
diys/    [28/DNF]   26   23   23   25   24   121  
26  
27  
8625   Ian Blume   Key Biscayne Yatch Club   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   140  
27  
 



4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 1:35:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
91992   Chris Purcell   CGSC   2   1   5   [6]   1   1   10  
1  
2  
208396   Brandon Geller/
Brandon Geller  
DIYC/    1   2   4   2   2   [5]   11  
2  
3  
195494   Blaire McCarthy   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [6]   3   1   1   4   3   12  
3  
4  
185410   nicholas reeser   Lauderdale YC   3   [5]   2   3   5   4   17  
4  
5  
195916   Heather Kerns   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [11]   7   3   5   3   2   20  
5  
6  
165991   Paul GRAY   DIYC   4   4   [12]   7   8   10   33  
6  
7  
88   Garrett DIXON   Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   6   7   4   [11]   7   34  
7  
8  
184541   Emma Shakespeare   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   7   8   [9]   9   6   8   38  
8  
9  
206119   Liam DORSEY   LYC/CGSC   9   [10]   8   8   10   6   41  
9  
10  
182356   Antonio Miranda   CGSC   5   12   10   10   7   [13]   44T  
10  
11  
131615   Katie Nelson   DIYC   8   9   6   [12]   12   9   44T  
11  
12  
148432   Kiril Yakovenko   CGSC   [13]   11   13   11   9   11   55  
12  
13  
197571   Colin Lawther/
  
SPYC/    12   [13]   11   13   13   12   61  
13  
14  
208103   Emma ASTURIAS   CGSC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
14  
14  
207239   Damian MARTINEZ   cgsc   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
14  
 



Radial (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 1:37:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
207144   Chase Carraway   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   [3]   2   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
210460   Gage Wilson   LYC   1   5   2   [9]   1   5   14  
2  
3  
195664   Carrson Pearce   LYC / SCYC   [12]   1   4   4   9   3   21  
3  
4  
177265   Connor Nelson   DIYC   6   4   3   8   4   [13]   25  
4  
5  
209313   Sophia Reineke/
Sophia Reineke  
Reineke Sharon/    4   3   9   3   [23]   7   26  
5  
6  
208574   Hallie Schiffman   LYC   5   9   6   6   [12]   10   36  
6  
7  
191997   LUke Welker   LYC   2   8   13   11   3   [14]   37T  
7  
8  
206050   Chase Burwell   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel   7   10   [18]   5   6   9   37T  
8  
9  
210699   Gage Schoenherr   SAILFIT/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   [38/DNF]   18   5   14   5   4   46  
9  
10  
209349   Lillian Myers   SYSP   [13]   11   10   10   10   6   47  
10  
11  
201285   Christopher Douglas   Naples Community Sailing Center - Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   [17]   12   7   7   12   48  
11  
12  
195429   Carrter Pearce   LYC/SCYC   16   16   15   1   [38/OCS]   2   50  
12  
13  
196117   David PEREZ/
David Perez  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/    8   6   [38/OCS]   15   26   8   63  
13  
14  
208388   Claire Havig   Claire Havig   [38/DNF]   22   8   17   8   16   71  
14  
15  
206155   Collin Porter   LYC   15   14   7   20   [24]   17   73T  
15  
16  
184509   Christian Ehrnrooth   LYC   9   15   [22]   16   22   11   73T  
16  
17  
208098   Colin DORSEY   LYC/CGSC   17   13   14   [29]   15   23   82  
17  
18  
194084   matthew king   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   12   19   22   [27]   27   91  
18  
19  
200538   Brett Putnam   SailFit   [38/DNF]   21   21   25   11   21   99  
19  
20  
187979   Nicholas Lovisa   Sys   [38/DNF]   20   23   19   13   25   100  
20  
21  
204424   Sydney Monahan   ESC / LYC   [38/DNF]   19   16   13   38/OCS   15   101  
21  
22  
197124   Connor Murphy   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [38/DNF]   23   11   24   29   19   106  
22  
23  
195889   Elizabeth Shanahan   Stamford Yacht Club/LYC   14   30   17   [38/RET]   25   22   108  
23  
24  
199402   Ciara Dorsay/
Ciara Dorsay  
SYS/    [38/DNF]   7   38/OCS   12   30   24   111  
24  
25  
185458   Lorenzo Gregori   CGSC   [38/DNF]   24   25   18   16   29   112  
25  
26  
195127   Michael Moss   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [38/DNF]   28   24   23   20   18   113  
26  
27  
204410   Denver ROZZO   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [38/DNF]   25   28   26   17   31   127  
27  
28  
203643   Sebastian Guarch/
Sebastian Guarch  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/    [38/DNF]   27   38/OCS   30   14   20   129T  
28  
29  
191992   Kevin Merten   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [38/DNF]   26   26   31   18   28   129T  
29  
30  
194536   Michael Noble/
Michael Noble  
SPYC/    [38/DNF]   32   30   27   21   26   136  
30  
31  
204429   Fritz Stahl/
Fritz Stahl  
MICSC/    [38/DNF]   29   29   32   19   33   142  
31  
32  
166913   Nicole Shaffer   DIYC   [38/DNF]   31   27   28   28   30   144  
32  
33  
209693   Andrew Florio   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [38/DNF]   38/OCS   20   21   38/OCS   32   149  
33  
34  
200193   Garrett Chamberlin   MICSC   [38/DNF]   33   32   33   38/OCS   34   170  
34  
35  
179217   Marco Distel   MICSC   [38/DNF]   34   31   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   179  
35  
36  
192003   miguel lopez   ccoconut grove sailing club   [38/DNF]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190T  
36  
36  
158730   Daniel O farril   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [38/DNF]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190T  
36  
 



29er (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 1:34:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA2185   Harry Melges IV/
Finn Rowe  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/    1   1   2   2   [9/OCS]   1   7  
1  
2  
1844   Severin Gramm/
Ben Kern  
2Niner Skiff Squad/    [3]   3   1   1   2   3   10  
2  
3  
USA 1131   Ripley Shelley/
Shane Riera  
29 er Sqaud CRYC/    [5]   2   4   3   1   2   12  
3  
4  
2294   Nico MARTIN/
Chase Sabadash  
2niner Skiff Squad/    2   4   [5]   5   5   4   20  
4  
5  
1473   Sebastian Clark/
Justin Louden  
2niner Skiff Squad/    [8]   6   6   4   3   5   24  
5  
6  
104   Catherine Lindsay/
Jana Laurendeau  
2Niner Skiff Squad/    7   5   3   6   [9/OCS]   6   27  
6  
7  
20   Berta Puig/
Charlotte Mack  
2NINER/    4   [8]   8   7   4   8   31  
7  
8  
2411   Brooke Shachoy/
Reed Shachoy  
Beverly Yacht Club/    6   7   7   [8]   6   7   33  
8  
 



Crew (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 1:34:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network