Great Pumpkin 2016
Richmond Yacht Club | October 29-30, 2016

Cal 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 8:01:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jensen Marine Cal-20   Jim Snow   Cyc   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
1234   JustEm   273   Cal 20   Ted Goldbeck   CYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Jenson Marine Cal 20   Marcus Choy   Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
506   Baby Blue   273   Cal 20'   Craig McDow   CYC   4   6/RET   4   14  
4  
5  
4161   Coyote   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Dave Gardner   SSS   6/RET-BF   6/DNF   6/DNS   18  
5  
 



Express 27 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   skunk works Express 27   Will Paxton   Richmond YC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   129   Express 27   John Rivlin   StFYC   5   6   2   13  
2  
3  
14   Fired Up!   129   Alsberg Express 27   John Morrison   TYC   4   3   9   16  
3  
4  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Express Express 27   Brendan Busch   TISC   15   1   3   19  
4  
5  
72   'Andale   129   Alsberg/Express Express 27   Pat Brown   Stockton Sailing Club   2   7   11   20  
5  
6  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Alsberg Bros. express 27   ron kell   cyc   8   4   10   22  
6  
7  
40428   Ergo   129   ALsberg Express 27   Chris gage   SSS   10   8   5   23T  
7  
8  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark   RYC   7   10   6   23T  
8  
9  
48   Hang 20   129   Express 27   Lori Tewksbury   BYC   6   5   13   24  
9  
10  
18353   Tecate Mockingbird   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   Matt Krogstad   CYC   9   9   7   25  
10  
11  
0   Dianne   129   alsberg express 27   Steve Katzman   LTWYC   12   11   4   27  
11  
12  
29   Eagle   129   Alsburg Express   Ross Groelz   South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   3   13   15   31  
12  
13  
77   Levitation II   129   arlsburg brothers Express 27   Larry Levit   ryc   11   15   8   34  
13  
14  
38   Yeti   129   Alsberg Express 27   Adam Mazurkiewicz   SSS   14   12   12   38  
14  
15  
41   Magic Bus   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   Paul Deeds   RYC   13   14   14   41  
15  
16  
28050   El Raton   129   Alsberg Express 27   Ray Lotto   stfyc   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51  
16  
 



J-24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
513   Shut up and drive   168   J boats J24   Val Lulevich   none   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Johnstone J24   Darren Cumming   none   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
1036   Flight   168   J Boats J/24   Randall Rasicot   RYC   2   4   4   10T  
3  
4  
2176   Evil Octopus   168   J 24   Jasper Van Vliet   Richmond YC   4   3   3   10T  
4  
5  
3316   woof   168   J-boats J24   wally whittier   scc   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



Moore 24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 31, 2016 8:32:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
77   Moorigami   150   Moore 24   John Siegel   StFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
28993   Oxymoron   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Tom Southam   RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
49   Color Blind   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Terry True   SSS   3   3   3   9  
3  
 



Santana 22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
95   Kitten   237   Shock Santana   Kristy Lugert   Stockton Sailing Club   1   4   1   6T  
1  
2  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna   RYC   3   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
18325   Albacore   237   Shock Santana 22   Mike Quinn   RYC   4   2   3   9  
3  
4  
5168   Pip   237   Schock Santana 22   James Dilworth   PYC   7   3   5   15  
4  
5  
608   Russell Shroff   237   Shock Santana 22   Russell Shroff   Richmond YC   2   8   7   17T  
5  
6  
5029   Mad Max   237   Schock Santana 22   Megan Dwyer   Berkeley Yacht Club   6   7   4   17T  
6  
7  
5020   Carlos   237   W.D. Schock Santana 22   Jan Grygier   RYC   8   5   6   19  
7  
8  
5158   Anapos   237   W. D. Schock Corporation Santana   Joseph Raffa   *** N/A ***   9   6   11/DNF   26  
8  
9  
419   Dominatrix   237   Shock Santana 22   Heidi Schmidt   Oakland   5   11/DNF   11/DNF   27  
9  
10  
X   Chicken of The Sea   237   Shock Santana 22   thomas partridge   San Juan Island Yacht Club   11/DNF   11/DNF   8   30  
10  
 



U-20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
176   Uagain   144   Antrim Ultimate 20   David Woodside   csc   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
92   Wasaaabi92   144   Ultimate 20 one design   Daniel Irwin   Fresno Yacht Club   1   4   4   9  
3  
4  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn   Richmond Yacht Club   4   3   3   10  
4  
5  
180   Breakaway   144   USI U-20   John Wolfe   SSS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Sunday Pursuit Race (124 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 31, 2016 9:13:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
174   Leenabarca   27   Melges Boats Melges 32   william Erkelens [Sunday]   RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Alsberg Bros. express 27   ron kell [Sunday]   cyc   2   2  
2  
3  
0   Dianne   129   alsberg express 27   Steve Katzman [Sunday]   LTWYC   3   3  
3  
4  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht CLub   4   4  
4  
5  
51507   Secret Squirell   -12   Gum and Duct Tape Inc Schock 40   Zack Anderson [Sunday]   Richmond YC   5   5  
5  
6  
28050   El Raton   129   Alsberg Express 27   Ray Lotto [Sunday]   stfyc   6   6  
6  
7  
14   Fired Up!   129   Alsberg Express 27   John Morrison [Sunday]   TYC   7   7  
7  
8  
85   Russian Roulette   78      Sergey Lubarsky [Sunday]   raceQs   8   8  
8  
9  
94   California Condor   -0   Berkeley Marine Center Antrim Class 40   Hill Blackett III [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
394   Javelin   78   J/Boats J/105   Charlie Abraham [Sunday]   SCYC   10   10  
10  
11  
97263   Deception   -6   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50   Bill Helvestine [Sunday]   St Francis YC   11   11  
11  
12  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecat Wyliecat 39   Kim Desenberg [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   12   12  
12  
13  
77   Courageous   81   J Boats J/88   Gary Panariello [Sunday]   NA   13   13  
13  
14  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boat Works Olson 30   Hendrik bruhns [Sunday]   RYC   14   14  
14  
15  
50090   Ragtime   48   J Boats J90   Trig Liljestrand [Sunday]   SFYC   15   15  
15  
16  
513   Shut up and drive   168   J boats J24   Val Lulevich [Sunday]   none   16   16  
16  
17  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Alsberg Bros Express 37   Kame Richards [Sunday]   RYC   17   17  
17  
18  
94   Double Digit   36   J-Boats J/111   Gorkem Ozcelebi [Sunday]   BYC   18   18  
18  
19  
40311   Bullet   72   Alsberg Brothers Express 37   Laurence Baskin [Sunday]   SSS   19   19  
19  
20  
219   Blue Dream   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Ryan Conner [Sunday]   Tahoe Yacht Club   20   20  
20  
21  
40646   Jeannette   66   Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40   Henry King [Sunday]   Berkeley YC   21   21  
21  
22  
131   Carmelita   105   Catalina 42   Christian Lewis [Sunday]   StFYC, Richmond YC   22   22  
22  
23  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark [Sunday]   RYC   23   23  
23  
24  
101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J 111   Nesrin Basoz [Sunday]   RYC   24   24  
24  
25  
28993   Oxymoron   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Tom Southam [Sunday]   RYC   25   25  
25  
26  
8161   Ad Lib   144   Bianca Yachts I/S, Denmark Aphrodite 101   Bruce Baker [Sunday]   SSS   26   26  
26  
27  
47911   GOTCHA   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27   John Ross [Sunday]   SCYC   27   27  
27  
28  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   TPI 1D 48   John Clauser [Sunday]   BYC and RYC   28   28  
28  
29  
18719   Scoop   120   Wylie Wylie 34   Michael Clarke [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   29   29  
29  
30  
37005   Wildcard   27   Santa Cruz Yachts SC37   Anne Thomas [Sunday]   RichmondYC   30   30  
30  
31  
93204   Can't Touch This   -12   TPI J/125   Richard Pipkin [Sunday]   Encinal   31   31  
31  
32  
110   Moxy   150   Moore Brothers Moore 24   Ann Lewis [Sunday]   Richmond Yacth Club   32   32  
32  
33  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Ocean Yachts Farr52   Greg Mullins [Sunday]   ryc   33   33  
33  
34  
28035   Kiri   72   J-Boats J35   Bilafer Family [Sunday]   Richmond YC   34   34  
34  
35  
18364   Peaches   129   Express 27   John Rivlin [Sunday]   StFYC   35   35  
35  
36  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Beneteau First 35s5   Kevin Wilkinson [Sunday]   SBYC   36   36  
36  
37  
69069   Divine Wind   45   Pacific Boats Olson 40   Andrew Zimmerman [Sunday]   SSS   37   37  
37  
38  
51705   Everlong   54   Beneteau 40.7   Ken Murney [Sunday]   Discovery bay yacht club   38   38  
38  
39  
38008   Sapphire   48   Timeless Marine Synergy 1000   David Rasmussen [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   39   39  
39  
40  
9   Pinocchio   123   Borges/Aquilles Frers-Volker custom   David Pressley [Sunday]   RYC   40   40  
40  
41  
67   Rare Bird   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Joe Dillard   Seattle Yacht Club   41   41  
41  
42  
3   Marrakesh   99   Alsberg Express 34   Craig Perez [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   42   42  
42  
43  
38006   Spirit of Freedom   21   J Boats J 124   Bill Mohr [Sunday]   Oakland Yacht Club   43   43  
43  
44  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell [Sunday]   Berkeley Yacht Club   44   44  
44  
45  
48   Hang 20   129   Express 27   Lori Tewksbury [Sunday]   BYC   45   45  
45  
46  
46933   Argo   54   Beneteau 40.7   Gregory Demetrulias [Sunday]   Presidio Yacht Club   46   46  
46  
47  
38022   Sea Star   117   Cal Cal 39   Bob walden [Sunday]   Berkeley Yacht Club   47   47  
47  
48  
59830   Preparation J   144   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes [Sunday]   RYC   48   48  
48  
49  
290   Petit Bateau   138   Open 5.70   Jean-Philippe Prefot [Sunday]   N/A   49   49  
49  
50  
44   Jombo   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Jon Stewart [Sunday]   SSC   50   50  
50  
51  
103   Wetcorvette   36   Melges Melges30   Mike and scott Broder [Sunday]   Sierra pt   51   51  
51  
52  
155   Flying Tiger   150   moore 24 moore24   Vaughn Seifers [Sunday]   Richmond   52   52  
52  
53  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander Islander 36   Dan Knox [Sunday]   SBYC   53   53  
53  
54  
29   Eagle   132   Alsburg Express   Ross Groelz [Sunday]   South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   54   54  
54  
55  
279   Dunes VIII   138   Phileas Boats Open 5.70   Erwan Menard [Sunday]   RYC / SFYC   55   55  
55  
56  
77   Levitation II   129   arlsburg brothers Express 27   Larry Levit [Sunday]   ryc   56   56  
56  
57  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Aelx Farell [Sunday]   sayc   57   57  
57  
58  
4590   Highlander   117   Jensen Cal 40   Robert Horton [Sunday]   TYC   58   58  
58  
59  
168   Junkyard Dog   72   J/Boats J/109   James Goldberg [Sunday]   YRA   59   59  
59  
60  
28117   Helan Gar   99   Alsberg Express 34   Karl Engdahl [Sunday]   Richmond YACHT Club   60   60  
60  
61  
49143   Iniscaw   126   Martin 32   Max Crittenden [Sunday]   SSS   61   61  
61  
62  
4461   Kokomo   108   Hylas Cutter Rigged Sloop   Miles Englehart [Sunday]   Emeryville Yacht Club   62   62  
62  
63  
52   Cayenne   138   King Dragon Passport 40   Gary King [Sunday]   Marina Bay Yacht Club   63   63  
63  
64  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Hunter Hunter 40   Tom Lueck [Sunday]   SSC   64   64  
64  
65  
59733   ZWEI FLYING FISH   129   Clark Boat Company San Juan 33s   Jeff Lee [Sunday]   AYC   65   65  
65  
66  
77135   Borealis   129   Capital Yachts Gulf 39 Pilothouse Sloop   Rolf Jaeger [Sunday]   Hobie Division 3   66   66  
66  
67  
18935   MOJO   72   Jboats    George Sirogiannis [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht club   67   67  
67  
68  
18133   Mesmerize   117   C&C mkiii   Rune Storesund [Sunday]   Richmond YC   68   68  
68  
69  
5158   Anapos   237   W. D. Schock Corporation Santana   Joseph Raffa [Sunday]   *** N/A ***   69   69  
69  
70  
40428   Ergo   129   ALsberg Express 27   Chris gage [Sunday]   SSS   125/RET-BF   125T  
70  
70  
351   Parrot Head   178   Beneteau Oceanis 351   Steve Kittle [Sunday]   RYC   125/RET-BF   125T  
70  
70  
622   Sunny Daze   234   Schock Santana 22   Ciaran Wills [Sunday]   n/a   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
179   Strange Magic   180   Islander Yachts Bahama 30   Mark Werder [Sunday]   FLYC   125/RET-BF   125T  
70  
70  
176   Uagain   144   Antrim Ultimate 20   David Woodside [Sunday]   csc   125/RET-BF   125T  
70  
70  
97050   Ergo   159   Ericson 35 MKII   Scott Cyphers [Sunday]   SSS   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
27707   Liquid Asset   150   Ranger Ranger 33   John Rook [Sunday]   YRA   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
133   Stink Eye   126   Laser 28   Jonathan Gutoff [Sunday]   RYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
608   Russell Shroff   237   Shock Santana 22   Russell Shroff [Sunday]   Richmond YC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
FC 7   VIP   159   Stephens Farallone Clipper   Don Taylor [Sunday]   Richmond   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
92   Wasaaabi92   144   Ultimate 20 one design   Daniel Irwin [Sunday]   Fresno Yacht Club   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
1234   JustEm   273   Cal 20   Ted Goldbeck [Sunday]   CYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
180   THE HARD WAY   216   Ranger Yachts Ranger 23   Orion Litzau [Sunday]   Quinn's Lighthouse   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
78   r. david britt   81   J-Boats J/88   David Britt [Sunday]   RYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
8666   Starbuck   144   VanDeStadt BlackSoo   Stephen Buckingham [Sunday]   SSS   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
7   Joy Ride   102   Alsberg Bros. Express 34   Bruce Powell [Sunday]   RYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
18228   Firebolt   144   Laser Laser 28   Mike Holden [Sunday]   Richmond YC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
7134   Blue Passion   114   Tartan Tartan 3400   Al Leonard [Sunday]   Oakland YC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
657   Personal Puff   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Dan Hauserman [Sunday]   Tahoe Yacht Club   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
1036   Flight   168   J Boats J/24   Randall Rasicot [Sunday]   RYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
221   6 Pac   114   Rondar K6   Steve Cameron [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
342   Nirvana   78   J-105   David Gross [Sunday]   Berkeley YC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
28632   Uno   129   Wyliecats Wyliecat 30   Steven Wonner [Sunday]   SSS   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
4161   Coyote   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Dave Gardner [Sunday]   SSS   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
134   JGPC   78   J-Boats J105   Paolo Calafiura [Sunday]   BYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
978   Alexander Hamilton   120   Ontario Etchells   Sydney Holder [Sunday]   San Francisco Yacht Club   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Express Express 27   Brendan Busch [Sunday]   TISC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
87112   vitesse too   90   hobie hobie 33   Grant Hayes [Sunday]   eyc   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
77   Moorigami   150   Moore 24   John Siegel [Sunday]   StFYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Composites LLC Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas [Sunday]   RYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
140   Posse   89   Melges 24   Jan Crosbie-Taylor [Sunday]   Treasure Island Sailing Center   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
18250   Mirthmaker   69   Archambault A35   Kirk Denebeim [Sunday]   Marina Del Coma YC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
676   Boomer   111   Melges Melges 20   Jennifer Canestra [Sunday]   CYC   125/DNF   125T  
70  
70  
30823   Ohana   63   Beneteau 45f5   steve hocking [Sunday]   PYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg [Sunday]   Tahoe Yacht Club   125/DNF   125T  
70  
70  
39   Dare Dare   81   Jeanneau SF 3200   Nicolas Popp [Sunday]   SBYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
9   Inconceivable   81   J 88   Steven Gordon [Sunday]   N/A   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
319   Lightwave   78   J-Boats J/105   Simon James [Sunday]   SBYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
007   Lilith   102   Westerly Wyliecat 39   Tim Knowles [Sunday]   Richmond   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Colin Moore [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   125/DNF   125T  
70  
70  
01   Black Shadow   63   Martin 24-3   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [Sunday]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   125/RET-AF   125T  
70  
70  
281   Frisky   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dale Scoggin [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
3   Arch Angel   75   USI Antrim 27   Bryce Griffith [Sunday]   RYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
11   tiburon   36   c&c c&c 30   steve stroub [Sunday]   sfyc   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gary Mull-- Nash Custom One   Gordie Nash [Sunday]   RYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford [Sunday]   RYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
8168   Pro Re Nata   78   Islander Islander/Peterson 40   Charles Cornell [Sunday]   RYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Alsberg Brothers Express 37   George Neill [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
46060   Energy   78   J'boats J105   James Isbester [Sunday]   Berkeley   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
50092   Bright Hour   -0   Farr Farr 40   James Bradford [Sunday]   SFYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   George Olson 911S   Joan Byrne [Sunday]   South Beach YC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
28758   Tutto Bene   108   Beneteau First   Richard Bastien [Sunday]   vallejo yacht club   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
18353   Tecate Mockingbird   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   Matt Krogstad [Sunday]   CYC   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
1169199   Mustique   102   Beneteau First   Gary Schmitz [Sunday]   Richmond   125/DNS   125T  
70  
70  
6883   Now & Zen   174   Capital Yachts Newport 30   Tony Bourque [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   125/DNS   125T  
70  
 



Pursuit Race Multihull (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 31, 2016 9:13:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
20   Khimaira   -6   Farrier F-25c   Mark Zimmer [Sunday]   RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
007   MA'S ROVER   9   Corsair f-31 R   mark eastham [Sunday]   mark eastham   2   2  
2  
3  
74   Wingit   45   Corsair F-27   Amy Wells [Sunday]   BAMA   3   3  
3  
4  
6   Mojo   -3   Farrier F-25C   Christopher Harvey [Sunday]   BAMA   4   4  
4  
5  
28557   Cumbia   54   Corsair F-27   Juan Tellez [Sunday]   BAMA   5   5  
5  
6  
277   Papillon   42   Corsair F-27   Andrew Scott [Sunday]   BAMA   16/DNS   16T  
6  
6  
1   Round Midnight   -51   Lone Star Multihull Explorer 44   Rick Waltonsmith [Sunday]   Bay Area Multihull Association   16/DNS   16T  
6  
6  
44   Adrenaline   -102   custom Multihull modified D Class   William Erkelens [Sunday]   Richmond YC   16/DNS   16T  
6  
6  
051   Heart of Gold   -27   Hobie Miracle 20   Thomas Sinnickson [Sunday]   San Luis Yacht Club   16/DNS   16T  
6  
6  
1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -66   Skip Hawley D Class Catamaran   Alan O'Driscoll [Sunday]   BAMA   16/DNS   16T  
6  
6  
1596   Hobie 18 SX   3   Hobie H18 SX   Brett Peterson [Sunday]   Hobie Fleet 2   16/DNS   16T  
6  
6  
201   Trident   9   Corsair 31R   Damien Campbell [Sunday]   BAMA   16/DNS   16T  
6  
6  
21   Pheonix   -0   Dragonfly 25 Sport   Phillip Meredith [Sunday]   Sequoia Yacht Club   16/DNS   16T  
6  
6  
777      -27   Hobiecat Miracle 20   Alec Simpson [Sunday]   Hobie Fleet 20   16/DNS   16T  
6  
6  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -126   Tornado Sports Extreme 40   Jerome Ternynck [Sunday]   St Francis Yacht Club   16/DNS   16T  
6  
 



PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 31, 2016 8:35:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
50092   Bright Hour   0.0001   Farr Farr 40   James Bradford   SFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   TPI 1D 48   John Clauser   BYC and RYC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
94   California Condor   0.0001   Berkeley Marine Center Antrim Class 40   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   4   2   4   10T  
3  
4  
43690   TNT   6   NEB Tripp   Cal Maritime   Balboa Yacht Club   3   4   3   10T  
4  
5  
97263   Deception   -6   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50   Bill Helvestine   St Francis YC   5   6   5   16  
5  
6  
93204   Can't Touch This   -12   TPI J/125   Richard Pipkin   Encinal   6   5   8/DNF   19  
6  
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
174   Leenabarca   27   Melges Boats Melges 32   william Erkelens   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
50090   Ragtime   48   J Boats J90   Trig Liljestrand   SFYC   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
001   Gentoo   36   EAC soto 30   Paul Dorsey   None   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
30026   Don't Panic   36   C&C C&C 30   Julian Mann   St. Francis Yacht Club   4   6   2   12  
4  
5  
11   tiburon   36   c&c c&c 30   steve stroub   sfyc   5   4   7   16T  
5  
6  
3   Arch Angel   75   USI Antrim 27   Bryce Griffith   RYC   6   5   5   16T  
6  
7  
01   Black Shadow   63   Martin 24-3   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   7   6   20  
7  
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J 111   Nesrin Basoz   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Aelx Farell   sayc   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
91   Symmetry   36   J boat J111   Howard Turner   SCYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
3  
35018   dark and stormy   30   carroll marine 1D35   jonathan hunt   SSS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
 



PHRF D (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide   Richmond Yacht CLub   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
40646   Jeannette   66   Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40   Henry King   Berkeley YC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
51705   Everlong   54   Beneteau 40.7   Ken Murney   Discovery bay yacht club   3   3   4   10  
3  
4  
30823   Ohana   63   Beneteau 45f5   steve hocking   PYC   5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
46933   Argo   54   Beneteau 40.7   Gregory Demetrulias   Presidio Yacht Club   4   5   5   14  
5  
6  
1003   Vera Cruz   42   Beneteau First 40   Michael Johnson   Pacific Cup Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



PHRF E (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 7:49:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
394   Javelin   78   J/Boats J/105   Charlie Abraham   SCYC   4   3   1   8  
1  
2  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford   RYC   1   1   7   9  
2  
3  
85   Russian Roulette   78   J Boats J/105   Sergey Lubarsky   raceQs   3   2   5   10  
3  
4  
28035   Kiri   72   J-Boats J35   Bilafer Family   Richmond YC   5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
18441   Mintaka 4   81   Compass Farr 38   gerald brown   Berkeley YC   6   5   2   13  
5  
6  
40311   Bullet   72   Alsberg Brothers Express 37   Laurence Baskin   SSS   2   11/DSQ   4   17  
6  
7  
319   Lightwave   78   J-Boats J/105   Simon James   SBYC   7   6   6   19  
7  
8  
8168   Pro Re Nata   78   Islander Islander/Peterson 40   Charles Cornell   RYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
342   Nirvana   78   J-105   David Gross   Berkeley YC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Composites LLC Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas   RYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
 



PHRF F (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
657   Personal Puff   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
1  
2  
140   Posse   84   Melges 24   Jan Crosbie-Taylor   Treasure Island Sailing Center   1   4   3   8T  
2  
3  
77   Courageous   81   J Boats J/88   Gary Panariello   NA   3   1   4   8T  
3  
4  
219   Blue Dream   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Ryan Conner   Tahoe Yacht Club   5   3   1   9  
4  
5  
9   Inconceivable   81   J 88   Steven Gordon   N/A   4   5   5   14  
5  
 



PHRF T (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:04:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell   Berkeley Yacht Club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
38022   Sea Star   117   Cal Cal 39   Bob walden   Berkeley Yacht Club   2   4   2   8  
2  
3  
28326   Seascape   159   Ericson Ericson 32-3   Michael Bender   RYC   4   1   4   9T  
3  
4  
131   Carmelita   105   Catalina 42   Christian Lewis   StFYC, Richmond YC   3   3   3   9T  
4  
5  
97050   Ergo   159   Ericson 35 MKII   Scott Cyphers   SSS   10/DNS   5   5   20  
5  
6  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander Islander 36   Dan Knox   SBYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
6  
28758   Tutto Bene   108   Beneteau First   Richard Bastien   vallejo yacht club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
6  
6780   Captain Hooke   144   Islander Yachts Islander 36   David Newton   Richmond Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
 



PHRF R (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
582   Rampage   114   Jboats J70   Robert Milligan   RYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
29   Prime Number   114   J Boats J70   Mark Thomas   RichmondYC   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
28469   For Pete's Sake   111   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 24   Peter Cook   SSS   5   3   3   11  
3  
4  
279   Dunes VIII   138   Phileas Boats Open 5.70   Erwan Menard   RYC / SFYC   4   5   5   14  
4  
5  
281   Frisky   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dale Scoggin   Richmond Yacht Club   7   4   4   15  
5  
6  
290   Petit Bateau   138   Open 5.70   Jean-Philippe Prefot   N/A   6   7   6   19  
6  
7  
221   6 Pac   114   Rondar K6   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   8   6   7   21  
7  
8  
584   Wingman Racing   114   J Boats J 70   Jim Diepenbrock   St. Francis Yacht Club   3   10/RET-AF   10/DNS   23  
8  
9  
676   Boomer   111   Melges Melges 20   Jennifer Canestra   CYC   9   8   8   25  
9  
 



PHRF V (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
401   YPSO   204   Cal 2-27   Tim Stapleton   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
179   Strange Magic   180   Islander Yachts Bahama 30   Mark Werder   FLYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
567   the mighty windsong   228   merrieholm folkboat   paul harris   pspyc   6/DNS   3   3   12  
3  
4  
20304   slo pelican   243   cape dory cape dory   jeff froula   none   6/DNS   4   4   14  
4  
5  
180   THE HARD WAY   216   Ranger Yachts Ranger 23   Orion Litzau   Quinn's Lighthouse   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



PHRF Q (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28632   Uno   129   Wyliecats Wyliecat 30   Steven Wonner   SSS   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gary Mull-- Nash Custom One   Gordie Nash   RYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
91   Shadowfax   159   Pacific boat works Olson 25   Mark Simpson   Lake Tahoe windjammer so   8/DNS   2   2   12  
3  
4  
47911   GOTCHA   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27   John Ross   SCYC   3   4   6   13  
4  
5  
74   Balein   159   olson olson 25   dan coleman   berkeley   6   5   4   15  
5  
6  
68   Synchronicity   159   Pacific Boats Olson-25   steve smith   HMBYC   5   6   5   16  
6  
7  
18112   Gig   108   Humboldt Bay Yachts HB30   Gil Sloan   none   4   7   7   18  
7  
 



SF-30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
26337   Tartanic   129   Tartan T10   Robert Lanzafame   Club Lanzo   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   George Olson 911S   Joan Byrne   South Beach YC   1   2   4   7  
2  
3  
39963   Wind Speed   141   Tillotson/Pearson J-Boats J30   Anthony Castruccio   RYC   2   5   2   9  
3  
4  
133   Stink Eye   126   Laser 28   Jonathan Gutoff   RYC   4   3   3   10  
4  
5  
18480   Double Down   123   Westerly Marine Custom Schumacher 30   Robert Fairbank   SBYC   5   4   5   14  
5  
 



Wabbit (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 6:52:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   weckless   126   north coast wylie wabbit   Tim Russell   SFYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Colin Moore   Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
18   Lepus   126   NCY Wylie Wabbit   Merrick Cheney   RYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network