Round the Island Race
The San Francisco Yacht Club | October 29, 2016

Spinnaker (TOT) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 5:17:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 28487   Peregrine   45   Randy Smith David Halliwill   01:23:58   1   1  
1  
2  
8meter   Yucca   90   Hank Easom   01:26:24   2   2  
2  
3  
77007   Hana Ho   -6   Mark Dowdy   01:27:53   3   3  
3  
4  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib Martens   01:34:13   4   4  
4  
5  
52879   Jamani   48   Sean Mulvihill   01:35:08   5   5  
5  
6  
39528   Chance   27   stan hales   01:35:58   6   6  
6  
7  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce   01:37:11   7   7  
7  
8  
1007   Trex   42   Ted Elliott   01:38:48   8   8  
8  
9  
86   Fjaer   156   Richard /Mark Pearce   01:39:14   9   9  
9  
10  
144   Fifty Fifty   198   John Bobincheck   01:39:22   10   10  
10  
11  
77   Popcorn   162   NIEL DAVIDSON   01:41:00   11   11  
11  
12  
8592   Encore   126   Michael and Henry Vare   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
12  
12  
960   Magic   120   Laurence Pulgram   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
12  
 



Non-Spinnaker (TOT) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 5:17:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11   Santa Clara   83   Rowan & Victoria Fennell   01:32:23   1   1  
1  
2  
28901   Q   54   glenn Isaacson   01:33:20   2   2  
2  
3  
11   Oriole   204   Hugh Harris   01:34:35   3   3  
3  
4  
68222   Sea Ghost   90   Ron Roberts   01:35:00   4   4  
4  
5  
231   Fast Friends   78   kyle elliott   01:35:46   5   5  
5  
6  
18608   Topgallant   129   Carl Flemming   01:36:10   6   6  
6  
7  
8049   QE3   129   George Janson   01:37:17   7   7  
7  
8  
275   Spirit   168   Robert Sellers and Steve Rogers   01:39:49   8   8  
8  
9  
28824   Sizzler   196   Peter Yolles   01:42:34   9   9  
9  
10  
40   Lonestar   90   Madeline Morey   01:45:00   10   10  
10  
11  
38402   Wicked   86   Rich Wideman   01:55:36   11.5/TIE   11.5T  
11  
11  
18433   Mahna Mahna   129   Paul Mourani   01:55:36   11.5/TIE   11.5T  
11  
12  
8553   aniara   123   eric schou   NO TIME   14/DNC   14  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network