2016-2017 NYRA Winter Series and Halloween Regatta
Neuse Yacht Racing Association |

PHRF Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 9:37:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
1493   Blue Note   264   Mark Brennesholtz [PHRF Spinnaker C]   Blackbearda   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   [3]   2   2   16  
1  
2  
26   Boartaint   168   Tom Mcknight [PHRF Spinnaker B]   NYRA   [4]   4   3   1   2   4   2   4   1   2   2   1   [8/DNS]   26  
2  
3  
40500   Team Elite   162   Andrew McCrocklin [PHRF Spinnaker B]   BSC NYRA   6   [7]   [7]   3   3   2   3   2   3   1   1   3   5   32  
3  
4  
83309   WATER PHANTOM   120   Charles Nelson [PHRF Spinnaker A]   BSC/ODC/NYRA   5   [6]   [6]   4   4   3   6   5   6   5   4   5   4   51  
4  
5  
10830   Divine   54   Simo Waananen [PHRF Spinnaker A]   ODC   7   5   5   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   4   6   5   4   5   4   1   54  
5  
6  
55   Super Bueno   141   Edward Doughty [PHRF Spinnaker B]   BSC, NYRA, FHYC   3   3   4   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   5   3   4   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   3   57  
6  
7  
108   Granny's Hoe   96   Eddy Parker [PHRF Spinnaker A]   BSC/NYRA/WSYC   2   2   1   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   69  
7  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 9:40:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
676   Silent Pursuit   177   David Whitney [Non-Spinnaker B]   BSC   1   1   1   3   3   1   1   [4]   1   1   [5/DNF]   3   1   17  
1  
2  
11127   Georgie Girl   192   John Jackson [Non-Spinnaker B]   FHYC NYRA   2   2   2   1   2   2   2   [3]   [4]   3   2   2   2   22  
2  
3  
009   Julie   195   Arch Altman [Non-Spinnaker B]   BSC, NYRA   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   2   1   5/DSQ   3   2   2   2   1   1   5/DNS   29  
3  
4  
751   Dutchwind   114   Ed Thompson [Non-Spinnaker A]   FHYC   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   4   4   3   4   1   3   4   5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNS   43  
4  
 



Cruising (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 18, 2016 11:25:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
546   Abacus   186   Jeff Tsai   Blackbeard Sailing Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
276   Patience   192   Billy Starr   BSC   2   2   2   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network