Winter Vashon 2016
Tacoma Yacht Club |

PHRF-1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 05, 2016 1:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12   Pax the Space Spider   -10   Rod Tharp   SSSS   03:38:16   1   1  
1  
2  
152   Pesce Volante   48   Steven Pesce   NWMA   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
2  
 



PHRF-2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 05, 2016 1:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger   STYC   03:44:27   1   1  
1  
2  
89   Joy Ride   42   John Murkowski   SYC   03:48:16   2   2  
2  
3  
18   JAM   0   John McPhail   GHYC   03:52:00   3   3  
3  
4  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay   CYCS   03:53:27   4   4  
4  
5  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook   CYCT   03:55:08   5   5  
5  
6  
8455   White Cloud   18   Steve Johnson   CYC Seattle   03:57:15   6   6  
6  
7  
60667   Neptune's Car   -75   Paul LaMarche   Cyc Seattle   04:10:15   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 125   Wicked Wahine   24   Darrin Towe   SYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9  
8  
 



PHRF-3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 05, 2016 1:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti   TTPYC   03:40:00   1   1  
1  
2  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King   CYC Seattle   03:44:13   2   2  
2  
3  
46720   BRAVO ZULU   57   Denny Vaughan   CYCS   03:49:25   3   3  
3  
4  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric & Aubre Nelson   CYCT   03:52:34   4   4  
4  
5  
25064   Korina-Korina   60   Jon & Korina Knudson   SSSS   03:58:13   5   5  
5  
6  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell   CYCS   04:01:14   6   6  
6  
7  
59870   Coyote   69   Kevin Woody   TYC   04:08:17   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 53   Nefarious   54   Dan Randolph   STYC   04:09:03   8   8  
8  
9  
22   Tigger   57   Cody Pinion   WSCYC   04:12:45   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 11   Anarchy   57   Tom Ward   STYC   04:13:41   10   10  
10  
11  
82   McSwoosh   66   Clark McPherson   SSSS   04:16:34   11   11  
11  
 



PHRF-4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 05, 2016 1:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
32589   something special   72   Glenn Cowling   SSSS   04:06:11   1   1  
1  
2  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman   WSCYC   04:07:42   2   2  
2  
3  
69261   MELANGE   72   Jerry McKay   STYC   04:07:44   3   3  
3  
4  
87652   Altair   72   Jason Vannice   SSSS   04:20:02   4   4  
4  
5  
40248   Shearwater   72   Karl Haflinger   CYCT   04:28:30   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF-5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 05, 2016 1:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26000   DOS   87   Brad Butler   PMYC   03:52:57   1   1  
1  
2  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown   WSCYC   03:53:03   2   2  
2  
3  
69147   Kiwi Express   117   Reinhard Freywald   CYCE   03:53:58   3   3  
3  
4  
69914   Madame Pele   108   Ian Andrewes   LIYC   03:56:25   4   4  
4  
5  
18140   Flim Flam   96   Fred Creitz   CYCS   04:08:19   5   5  
5  
6  
69849   Sloop Dawg   93   Adam Marvin   STYC   04:26:38   6   6  
6  
7  
69299   Slick   120   Christine Nelson   CYCT   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
7  
7  
69708   Passion   78   Michael Johnston   GHYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
7  
 



PHRF-6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 05, 2016 1:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7240   Madrugador   129   Mike Irish   CYCS   03:35:24   1   1  
1  
2  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart   TTPYC   03:37:17   2   2  
2  
3  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach   SSSS   03:41:34   3   3  
3  
4  
79182   Folie a Deux   135   Jeff Johnson   SSSS   03:53:35   4   4  
4  
5  
69927   Balder 2   126   Joseph Downing   SSSS   03:55:23   5   5  
5  
6  
134   Stay Gold   138   Brian Bugge   N/A   04:22:09   6   6  
6  
7  
79175   Image   126   Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski   CYCS   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
7  
7  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy   TTPYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
7  
 



PHRF-7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 05, 2016 1:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang   TTPYC   03:31:05   1   1  
1  
2  
47222   Dulcinea   180   Patrick Robinson   SSS   03:47:43   2   2  
2  
3  
69024   Little White Rabbit   183   Paul Grove   TTPYC   03:50:19   3   3  
3  
4  
29416   Ruby Louise   273   Cranston Riely   N/A   04:50:37   4   4  
4  
5  
967   Shindig   231   Jeremy Bush   CYCT   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
5  
 



Cruising-NFS (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 05, 2016 1:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   Richard Bigley   SSSS   04:14:01   1   1  
1  
2  
39110   KOOSAH   177   Dave Knowlton   SSSS   04:16:08   2   2  
2  
3  
1371   Freebird   186   Navdeep Rai   SSSS   04:32:03   3   3  
3  
4  
154   Skookum   117   George Brown   Ssss, SYSCO, PYC   04:33:05   4   4  
4  
5  
V002   Sans Peur   171   Rex Sutherland   None   04:35:21   5   5  
5  
6  
81948   Puelche   129   Rodrigo Macaya   SSSS   04:59:35   6   6  
6  
7  
ISC 37   Earth's Edge   180   Rich Ackerman   ISC   05:09:51   7   7  
7  
8  
79138   6th Element   78   Brian Coxon   EBYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
8  
59400   phoenix   116   Wayne Stewart   none   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
8  
 



Commodore-FS (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 05, 2016 1:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz   Tacoma YC   03:50:29   1   1  
1  
2  
V001   Steamy Windows   144   Peter Nelson   SSSS   04:05:13   2   2  
2  
3  
44   Integrity   85   Skip Broadhead   CYCT   04:10:26   3   3  
3  
4  
97545   Merry Maker   81   Bill Harter   GHYC   04:15:38   4   4  
4  
5  
3   Nordic Sun II   129   Greg Larsen   TYC   04:19:41   5   5  
5  
6  
97097   Jumpin Jack   72   tim cleary   Anacortes Sailing Society   04:20:22   6   6  
6  
7  
161   Jeopardy   69   Edward Pinkham   CYCT   04:20:39   7   7  
7  
8  
52934   Xocomil   81   Robert Nettleton   TYC   04:50:05   8   8  
8  
9  
18715   Blue Max   141   Chuck Hendrick   TTPYC   05:08:05   9   9  
9  
10  
39142   Nasty Jack   195   Dieter Wieblinger   Island Sailing Club   06:57:00   10   10  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network