2016 GBCA Chili Chase Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | November 05, 2016in

PHRF NonSpin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 05, 2016 7:22:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
398   Flyer   190   Ben Miller   GBAC   1   1  
1  
2  
584   Big D   151   Jim Foster   GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
21335   Firewater   143   Walter Horton   GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
168   Osprey   93   Walter Barnett   GBCA   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
20991   LAZZ   158   Victor Scammel Jr   G B C A   6/DNF   6T  
4  
 



G.B.C.A. CruisingClub (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 05, 2016 7:22:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
114   SELAH   179   Rafael Brom   GBCA, WYC   1   1  
1  
2  
586   Hobgoblin   153   Marty Pedowicz   Lakewood   2   2  
2  
3  
4398   Renaissance   190   Jim Miller   GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
133   Stellar of Course   201   Ronald Eddleman   GBCA, TMCA   4   4  
4  
5  
717   Alive and Free   133   Greg Green   Waterford and GBCA   5   5  
5  
6  
360   Sunspot Baby   189   Bill Tarnick   GBCA   6   6  
6  
7  
044   Wine Knot   154   Robert Best   LYC   7   7  
7  
8  
None   The Gail Mary   146   Daniel Knierien   Optima Marine   10/DNF   10T  
8  
8  
405   Freedom   224   Jocelyn McCormack   Seabrook   10/DNC   10T  
8  
 



PHRF Spin A(Sprit) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 05, 2016 7:22:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan   SYC   1   1  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   LYC/GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
110   Restless   144   Robin Rice   Waterford   3   3  
3  
4  
77   77   108   George Cushing   GBCA   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 05, 2016 7:22:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary L Thies   GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
45   Figaro   96   Gerhard Wittich   GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
10312   Danelaw   111   Roy Olsen   GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
53   SolAire   129   Chris Haas   GBCA   4   4  
4  
5  
3407   Renovation   90   Warren Miller   hyc   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network