CRA Halloween Regatta sponsored by Ullman Sails
Cortez Racing Association | October 29, 2016

PHRF-1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 8:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



PHRF-2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 3:13:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
usa 180   Anarchy   12   scot tempesta   cra   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop   SDYC/CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
52447   Athena   18   Dave Cheresh   CRA SDYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
8   ABACUS   45   Timothy Chin   SGYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   5   5   10  
5  
 



PHRF-3 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 8:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
38747   Kodachrome   81   Jerry Twomey   CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   60   Daylen Teren   CRA   5   1   6  
2  
3  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus   SDYC   6   3   9  
3  
4  
42   Still Nasty   81   Robert Wilson   CYC   3   7   10  
4  
5  
46462   Pegasus II   78   Paul Laikind   Laikind   4   8   12  
5  
6  
56221   Expression Session   54   James Kirkpatric   SWYC   7   6   13  
6  
7  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC,CRA,   2   12   14  
7  
8  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson   SGYC   11   4   15  
8  
9  
87819   Waterworks   84   Ray Pope   CRA   12   5   17  
9  
10  
7401   Orca   72   Matthew Florez   SDYC   8   11   19T  
10  
11  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD   10   9   19T  
11  
12  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert "Bo" Kopaniasz   SDYC   9   10   19T  
12  
 



PHRF-4 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 8:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   mark clements   sgyc/CRA   1   3   4  
2  
3  
97467   Paladin   108   Van Hughes   CCYC   5   2   7T  
3  
4  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA/MBYC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   4   6   10  
5  
6  
391   CACHONDO   108   Neil Senturia   SDYC   6   7.5/TIE   13.5  
6  
7  
101   Kolibri   90   Ian Gill   CCYC   12   5   17T  
7  
8  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   7   10   17T  
8  
9  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   8   9   17T  
9  
10  
102   Tigress   90   Pat Nevitt   CRA, Navy   11   7.5/TIE   18.5  
10  
11  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   9   12   21T  
11  
12  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames   CRA/SWYC   10   11   21T  
12  
13  
7404   Te Veo   120   Alberto De la torre   CRA   14/DNC   14/DNC   28  
13  
 



PHRF-5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 8:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
TBD   Ripple   180   Karina Nieting   SDYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter blake   swyc   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt   SDYC   3   3   6  
3  
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 8:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie   CRC & Pewaukee YC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
28   Vixen   168   Charles Schmidt   CRA / Royal Malta YC   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason   NYCSD/CRA   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
77946   Jada Yachta   57   Jeff Cohen   BLYC   4   3   7  
4  
5  
302   Alondra   135   Lloyd Hawley   CRA   5   5   10  
5  
 



Multi-Hull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 8:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
23   UnEven Keel   51   Mark Berdan   SGYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Peter Lucas   CRA   2   4/DNS   6  
2  
3  
034   Rush Hour   21   Bob Lang   CRA   4/DNC   4/DNC   8  
3  
 



KMSi-9 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 8:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28770   Troubleshoot   0.921   Oliver Michaelis   CRA   01:21:49   1   1  
1  
2  
USA-33   Mile High Klub   0.942   Chris Winnard   SWYC/MBYC   01:22:37   2   2  
2  
3  
35053   Meridian   0.959   kym kapalla   SWYC/RYC   01:26:35   3   3  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network