2017 Pan Pepin International Dinghy Regatta
Club Nautico de San Juan | February 03-05, 2017

Optimist Green (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 10:57:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
55 / 5206   Gadejito   Roger Casellas   Club Nautico de San Juan   2   [14]   11   10   7   1   2   10   7   1   1   [12]   1   2   5   60  
1  
2  
43 / 13124      Rodney Moorehead   St croix yacht club   4   1   7   4   5   4   4   3   11   [14]   2   4   [15]   9   7   65  
2  
3  
69 / 6695   Snickers   Diego Ortiz Caban   CNSJ   8   3   2   7   11   3   [18]   13   1   7   5   [16]   3   6   9   78  
3  
4  
83 / 2005   N/A   Jose Juan Oliver   Ponce yacht Fishing Club   3   6   1   11   3   6   5   5   10   6   15   1   7   [19]   [17]   79  
4  
5  
34 / 2   Parker Younger   Parker Younger   St. Croix Yacht Club   10   9   3   6   9   [14]   7   1   3   4   10   6   9   [11]   4   81  
5  
6  
66 / 8      Kael Chalwell   Royal BVI Yacht Club   9   2   14   1   10   19   1   7   [25/OCS]   3   11   3   2   4   [25/OCS]   86  
6  
7  
56 / 2004   Fast and Furious   Vicente Alizo   PYFC   7   4   6   3   8   10   [24]   15   2   [20]   13   7   4   7   3   89  
7  
8  
41 / 9      elyssa franklin   st. croix yacht club   6   7   4   12   4   [13]   10   [20]   6   11   9   8   8   10   1   96  
8  
9  
45 / 460      Ryan Moorehead   St croix   11   8   5   2   2   8   11   2   [25/OCS]   8   14   15   [24]   5   11   102  
9  
10  
77 / PUR1404   Makaira   Sebastian Medina   CNSJ   1   11   13   13   1   15   9   14   [25/OCS]   2   [16]   14   6   1   8   108  
10  
11  
33 / 294      Ariana Schwartz   St. Croix Yatch club   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   9   18   7   3   4   8   9   12   2   13   3   2   115  
11  
12  
61 / 0929   Optimist   Diego Antonio Payan   PYFC   12   [19]   17   5   6   5   8   9   13   16   6   13   16   [18]   10   136  
12  
13  
48 / 5585      Roberto Luis Slavonia   CNSJ   18   18   12   [20]   19   [22]   6   19   5   5   4   5   5   8   15   139  
13  
14  
31 / 1408   El Rey   Gian Marco Puovanetti   CNSJ   5   [23]   [21]   18   20   16   15   8   4   13   3   10   12   12   6   142  
14  
15  
85 / 351   PUR   Ariana Ruiz   Escuela de vela de Boqueron   16   12   10   14   13   2   12   6   9   12   [21]   9   [19]   14   16   145  
15  
16  
94 / PUR 11   Smile and Wave   Miranda Torres   CNSJ   14   5   8   [19]   [23]   18   16   11   14   10   7   19   10   13   19   164  
16  
17  
89 / PUR 5285   Kai   Kai Sierra   CNSJ   15   17   20   [21]   16   9   19   17   12   18   8   18   11   [22]   12   192  
17  
18  
74 / 73      Katy Armstrong   SCYC   19   10   9   8   [22]   11   17   21   19   17   19   [23]   18   21   21   210  
18  
19  
73 / 217      Amanda Plaxton   RBVIYC   [21]   20   16   15   17   12   14   12   15   [24]   17   17   20   17   20   212  
19  
20  
64 / 1704   Cangrejito   Carlos Arturo Gallardo   Carolina Sailing   17   15   19   16   15   [20]   [23]   16   17   15   20   20   14   15   14   213  
20  
21  
88 / 113      David Dylan Martinez   Club nautico de san juan   20   13   [23]   17   12   17   13   18   18   [23]   22   21   21   16   13   221  
21  
22  
42 / 3      alexandra Tonin   scyc   [22]   16   15   [22]   14   21   21   22   16   19   18   11   17   20   18   228  
22  
23  
82 / IVB1704      Victoria Rowlette   RBVIYC   13   22   18   [24]   21   [24]   22   24   20   21   23   22   23   23   22   274  
23  
24  
35 / 312   opti's   Ava Marie Patalidis   St. Croix Yacht Club   23   21   22   23   [24]   23   20   23   21   22   [24]   24   22   24   23   291  
24  
 



Optimist Advance (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 1:15:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
6 / ISV 642      Mia Nicolosi [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   2   4   1   1   9   [31/DNS]   22  
1  
2  
1 / PUR 1207   Sapito   Jose Arturo Diaz [Red]   CNSJ   3   2   5   1   6   [11]   2   2   4   1   26  
2  
3  
11 / 6824      Mathieu Dale [Red]   STYC/SCYC   2   4   7   4/RDG   5   [8]   5   7   5   3   42  
3  
4  
5 / PUR 5637   Tiare   Tiare Estela Sierra [Red]   CNSJ   [13]   3   2   3   9   2   4   13   1   8   45  
4  
5  
22 / IVB864      NATHAN HAYCRAFT [Blue]   RBVIYC   5   [14]   9   5   1   6   3   11   3   6   49  
5  
6  
17 / 2410   optimist   luca perino [Red]   club nautico san juan   4   6   3   6   4   1   6   [12]   8   12   50  
6  
7  
54 / PUR5815   Jalapeño   Osvaldo E DeLeon Lebroń [Blue]   CNSJ   6   5   6   8   10   [31/OCS]   7   9   2   4   57  
7  
8  
16 / PUR 5825   Memo Style   Jose Guillermo Mendez [red]   CNSJ   8   7   13   7   7   9   [15]   4   7   5   67  
8  
9  
12 / ISV 409      Caroline Sibilly [Blue]   STYC   10   [16]   15   12   3   12   10   3   11   9   85  
9  
10  
7 / ISV 917      Katherine Majette [Blue]   STYC   20   20   10   9   [31/UFD]   7   9   5   6   7   93  
10  
11  
14 / 5122   Fighting Spirit   Benjamin Del Valle [Red]   Club Nautico de San Juan   15   13   4   23   8   [31/OCS]   8   8   10   10   99  
11  
12  
8 / 94      Winborne Majette [Blue]   STYC   9   10   14   10   [31/OCS]   3   11   10   15   23   105  
12  
13  
36 / USA21781      ZACK CARVAJAL [Red]   SEAWANHAKA CORINTHIAN YC   7   9   [26]   25   12   10   14.8/RDG   14   25   14   130.8  
13  
14  
3 / 5023      Reese Zebrowski [Blue]   CNSJ   11   [26]   25   20   24   5   26   6   14   2   133  
14  
15  
38 / PUR 5151   Scooby-Doo   Riccardo Lopez-Cepero [Blue]   Club Nautico de San Juan   18   15   18   15   15   15   13   16   [26]   11   136  
15  
16  
18 / 1964   optimist   paolo perino [White]   club nautico san juan   25   8   8   4   26   [31/DNF]   12   15   21   22   141  
16  
17  
15 / ISV 14      Robert Richards [White]   St Thomas   12   19   21   13   19   13   [22]   22   12   15   146  
17  
18  
23 / IVB2303      Ryan Lettsome [White]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   [22]   22   17   16   13   18   14   18   20   19   157  
18  
19  
10 / ISV1955      Tanner Krygsveld [White]   STYC   17   21   22   21   14   [24]   20   17   13   13   158  
19  
20  
32 / 724      Milo Miller [Blue]   St. Croix Yatch Club   16   17   11   17   22   [23]   18   20   22   16   159  
20  
21  
21 / ISV 1010      Andy Yu [Blue]   STYC   [31/OCS]   11   16   19   11   31/OCS   17   19   17   21   162  
21  
22  
28 / 820      Max van den Driessche [Blue]   STYC & Royal Vancouver YC   14   18   12   18   18   [31/OCS]   25   27   18   17   167  
22  
23  
52 / 4286      Harry Marquez Torres [Red]   CNSJ   [31/DNS]   12   19   14   23   17   16   21   28   20   170  
23  
24  
19 / 2002      Alejo Di Blasi [White]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   23   24   23   24   16   21   21   23   19   [27]   194  
24  
25  
13 / PUR 2532   OptiONE   Alejandro Claudio [Red]   CNSJ   21   [31/DNF]   20   11   17   19   31/DNF   26   24   28   197  
25  
26  
2 / PUR 1802   El Burrito   Jose Guillermo Diaz [White]   CNSJ   27   25   [31/DNF]   22   21   20   19   24   23   25   206  
26  
27  
47 / 347   Ventolera   Ednalis Muñoz Fernández [Red]   BrISA Sur   24   23   24   26   20   14   27   [29]   29   26   213T  
27  
28  
39 / 18   Duris   Nelson Biaggi [Blue]   PYFC   26   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   27   25   22   23   25   16   18   213T  
28  
29  
36 / 10      Samuel Allen [White]   RBVIYC   19   [31/DNF]   31/DNS   31/DNS   27   16   24   28   27   24   227  
29  
30  
4 / 307      Juan Miguel Corujo [Red]   CNSJ   [31/RET]   31/RET   31/DNF   31/RET   31/DNC   31/RET   31/RET   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   279  
30  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 11:09:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
75 / 66      Darius Berenos   YSCO   1   2   [13/OCS]   4   1   2   2   1   2   1   16  
1  
2  
20 / 178755      Mateo Di Blasi   STYC   3   3   1   3   3   1   1   2   1   [4]   18  
2  
3  
59 / 52   SENCILLO   Sebastián Casellas   CNSJ   2   1   3   1   5   [8]   7   3   3   3   28  
3  
4  
57 / 69      Joaquin Lopez   CNSJ   [13/DNC]   5   2   7   8   5   4   4   4   2   41T  
4  
5  
30 / 148755   boaty mcboatface   Julian van den Driessche   STYC/Royal Vancouver YC   4   6   4   5   2   3   5   [8]   5   7   41T  
5  
6  
71 / 1906   Rafa   Rafael Tirado   CNSJ   7   4   6   6   4   4   [8]   5   6   5   47  
6  
7  
65 / PUR63      Kyle Fink   PYFC   6   [9]   7   2   6   9   6   7   7   6   56  
7  
8  
72 / 140317   Chiqui   Christian Salinas   CNSJ   8   7   8   [9]   7   7   3   6   8   8   62  
8  
9  
48 / 1   Jihan   Ingrid Jihan Sanchez   PYFC   5   8   5   8   [13/DSQ]   6   10   9   9   10   70  
9  
10  
91 / 05   Kevin   Kevin Ramirez   Escuela de vela de Boqueron   9   [10]   9   10   9   10   9   10   10   9   85  
10  
11  
92 / 4   La chica   Alejandra Ruiz   Escuela de vela de Boqueron   10   11   10   11   10   11   11   [12]   11   11   96  
11  
12  
81 / 1 azul      Gian Alvarez   Escuela Vela Carolina   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   11   12   12   11   12   12   109  
12  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 11:10:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
63 / 17431      Sofia Rivera   CNSJ   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   2   2   12  
1  
2  
78 / 175637      Jose Lazo   CNSJ   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   2   2   1   1   29T  
2  
3  
70 / 159048   TBC   Jerome PARKINS   RBVIYC   3   2   2   3   [5]   4   4   4   3   4   29T  
3  
4  
68 / 5      Alex Rambarose   bvi yatch club   2   [7/DNF]   3   7/DSQ   4   5   3   5   4   3   36  
4  
5  
68 / 140401      Stephon Ganga   RBVIYC   4   3   [7/OCS]   2   3   3   7/OCS   3   7/DNS   5   37  
5  
6  
62 / 8   LAZER   NOAH GEORGE   BVIYC   [7/DNF]   7/DNC   4   7/DNF   6   6   5   6   5   6   52  
6  
 



Sunfish (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 11:43:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
50 / 81   Pedro L Fernandez   Pedro Fernandez   CNSJ   [17/OCS]   3   1   1   2   1   2   1   2   1   14  
1  
2  
79 / pur 3      Ramon Gonzalez Bennazar   Salinas   2   2   3   4   1   3   3   2   [17/DNF]   3   23  
2  
3  
60 / PUR 25      Agustín Lázaro- Lugo   CNSJ   [17/OCS]   1   2   2   9   2   4   3   1   2   26  
3  
4  
80 / 5      Manuel Gonzalez Bennazar   Salinas   3   6   5   3   5   6   1   4   3   [17/DNF]   36  
4  
5  
58 / 2932   Sístole   Gustavo Alayón Rosario   Ponce Yacht Fishing Club   1   4   4   5   4   [7]   5   7   5   4   39  
5  
6  
24 / PUR 11   Smile and Wave   Jaime Torres   CNSJ   4   5   6   6   3   5   6   9   [17/RET]   6   50  
6  
7  
25 / PUR 5599      Jose Nigaglioni Torres   PYFC   6   [9]   8   7   6   4   8   5   6   7   57  
7  
8  
76 / 2 PYFC      David M. Perez   PYFC   5   7   7   9   11   11   [12]   10   8   8   76  
8  
9  
26 / 1331   Sunbitch   Gregg Fyffe   Escuela Vela Carolina   7   [10]   9   10   8   9   10   8   7   10   78  
9  
10  
67 / 7   FUAKATA!!   Carlos Sierra   CNSJ   [17/OCS]   17/DNF   17/DNF   8   12   8   7   6   4   5   84  
10  
11  
51 / 18      Isabella Rivera   PYFC   [17/OCS]   8   10   11   10   12   9   12   9   9   90  
11  
12  
27 / 71      Marguerite Koehler   SBWA   [17/DNS]   11   12   13   7   10   11   11   10   11   96  
12  
13  
40 / 89750   Crystalfish   Jerome ONeill   PYFC CNSJ   8   12   11   12   [13]   13   13   13   11   12   105  
13  
14  
90 / 89744   El Chavo   Abimelec Soto Perez   Escuela de vela de Boqueron   9   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNF   14   14   15   14   12   13   125  
14  
15  
93 / 88785   Vamos   Emanuel Vidal   Escuela de vela de Boqueron   10   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNF   15   15   16   17/DNF   13   17/DNF   137  
15  
16  
29 / 111   Secretito   Gustavo Rodriguez   Escuela de Vela Boquerón   [17/RET]   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/RET   17/RET   14   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   150  
16  
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 11:07:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
44 / 1      Carolina Pérez   PYFC   1   1   1   1   2   3   [5/RET-AF]   1   2   1   13  
1  
2  
86 / 4   Versed   Hiram Torres   CNSJ   2   [3]   3   2   3   2   1   2   1   2   18  
2  
3  
44 / 2      Laura Iturregui / Fabio Santiago   PYFC   [5/RET]   2   2   3   1   1   5/RET-AF   3   3   3   23  
3  
4  
49 / PUR10   Topo   Pedro Gonzalez Santos Muñoz   Brisa, Santa Isabel   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   45  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network