San Sebastian Vela Cup 2017
Club Nautico de San Juan | January 21-22, 2017

Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 1:05:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22      Sofia Rivera [Junior]   CNSJ   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
8      Isabella Rivera   xxxx   2   2   1   2   [3/DNS]   3/DNS   3/DNS   13  
2  
 



Laser 4.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 1:05:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19106      RAFAEL TIRADO   xxxx   1   1   3   2   1   1   [4/DNF]   9  
1  
2  
12      Joaquin Lopez   CNSJ   3   2   1   1   2   2   [4/DNF]   11  
2  
3  
1      Ingrid Sanchez   xxxx   2   3   2   3   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   18  
3  
 



Optimist Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 1:04:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2005      Jose Juan Oliver   xxxx   2   1   3   1   6   [7]   2   15  
1  
2  
626      Gianfranco Figueroa   xxxx   1   2   4   2   [7]   6   1   16  
2  
3  
PUR1404   Makaira   Sebastian Medina   CNSJ   3   3   1   4   3   3   [5]   17  
3  
4  
9   Optimist   Diego Antonio Payan   PYFC   5   5   2   5   4   4   [8]   25  
4  
5  
2004      Vicente Alizo   xxxx   [7]   6   7   3   5   5   6   32  
5  
6  
1408   EL REY   Gian Marco Piovanetti   CNSJ   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   2   1   3   39  
6  
7  
PUR 5206   Gadejito   Roger Casellas   Club Nautico San Juan   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   1   2   4   40  
7  
8  
6816      Diego Ortiz   xxxx   4   4   5   6   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   41T  
8  
9  
13898 PUR      Rafael Quinodoz   Club Nautico de San Juan   6   7   6   7   [8]   8   7   41T  
9  
10  
PUR559      Roberton Luis Slavonia   CNSJ   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   66  
10  
 



Optimist Advance (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 1:07:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
PUR 1207   Sapito   Jose Arturo Diaz [Red]   CNSJ   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
PUR 5637   Tiare   Tiare Estela Sierra [Red]   CNSJ   2   5   3   [9]   2   4   3   19  
2  
3  
PUR 5815   Jalapeno   Osvaldo E Deleon [Blue]   CNSJ   3   6   1   3   3   6   [8]   22  
3  
4  
PUR 5151   Scooby-Doo   Riccardo Lopez-Cepero [Blue]   Riccardo Lopez-Cepero   6   3   5   8   [12]   2   5   29  
4  
5  
PUR5023      David Zebrowski [Blue]   CNSJ   4   4   7   7   [9]   3   9   34  
5  
6  
5825      Jose Guillermo Mendez [Ineligible]   xxxx   7   2   8   5   [10]   7   10   39T  
6  
7  
585   OPTIMIST - WHITE   PAOLO PERINO [White]   CLUB NAUTICO SAN JUAN   5   8   6   4   7   9   [12]   39T  
7  
8  
2410   OPTIMIST   LUCA PERINO [Red]   CLUB NAUTICO SAN JUAN   9   7   4   1   [13]   12   11   44  
8  
9  
PUR 2532   OptiONE   Alejandro Claudio [Red]   CNSJ   11   9   [13]   10   4   5   7   46  
9  
10  
5122   Fighting Spirit   Benjamin Del Valle [Red]   Personal   [12]   10   9   6   6   10   6   47  
10  
11  
819      Nelson Biaggi [Ineligible]   xxxx   8   11   [12]   12   8   11   2   52  
11  
12  
PUR 1802   El Burrito   Jose Guillermo Diaz [White]   CNSJ   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   5   8   4   65  
12  
13  
307   T   Juan Miguel Corujo [Red]   CNSJ   10   [13]   10   13   11   13   13   70  
13  
14  
347      Ednalis Munoz [Ineligible]   xxxx   13   12   11   11   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   79  
14  
15  
4286      Harry Marquez Torres [Red]   CNSJ   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   96  
15  
 



IC 24 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 12:04:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
PUR-60   Orion   Fraito Lugo   PYFC   1   2   1   2   [6]   2   8  
1  
2  
PUR 11   Smile and Wave   Jaime Torres   Club Nautico de San Juan   [4]   4   2   4   2   4   16  
2  
3  
PUR69   Sembrador   Registrate Online   xxxx   3   3   4   [9]   1   7   18  
3  
4  
PUR66      Agustin xxx   xxxx   [8]   1   3   5   8   3   20T  
4  
5  
ISV 2   Kuliagus II   gregory fink   PYFC   5   6   [7]   3   5   1   20T  
5  
6  
71   Cachondo   Gerardo Fernandez   Club Nautico de San Juan   2   5   6   1   [9]   8   22  
6  
7  
Audaz      Registarte Online   xxxx   6   8   [10]   6   7   5   32  
7  
8  
Magna   Foxy Lady   Lorenzo Lopez   CNSJ   7   [10]   8   10   3   6   34T  
8  
9  
PUR 62   URAYO   Gilberto Rivera   BRISA   9   9   5   7   4   [10]   34T  
9  
10  
PUR65   Sal Pa Fuera!!   Eric Gonzalez   BRISA   [10]   7   9   8   10   9   43  
10  
 



Sunfish (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 12:04:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Hobie Cat (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 12:02:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
114019   Windy Cat   Arnaldo Claudio   Isla Verde Multihull Association   1   2   2   1   1   [3]   7  
1  
2  
109390   E,EREYSE   Kevin Ramirez Abimelec Soto   Centro de Velas Boqueron   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
114759   chongo viejo   juan llama   escuela de vela de boqueron   [3]   3   3   3   3   1   13  
3  
4  
xxxx   Casper   Casper Registrate Online   xxxx   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network