J22, J24 Circuit Regatta
LCYC | November 19-20, 2016

J22 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 20, 2016 12:40:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
24 / 24   HNL   Doug Weakly   None   1   6   3   1   3   14  
1  
2  
22 / 878   Meehem   Tom Meeh   gbca   6   3   4   2   1   16  
2  
3  
17 / 1650   Baby Lips   Johan Koppernaes   Nepean Sailing Club   2   7   2   9   5   25T  
3  
4  
03 / 1649   Voodoo Baby   Keith Zars   LCYC   7   2   8   6   2   25T  
4  
5  
7 / 203   Pressure Drop   Mark Foster   Corpus Christi YC   3   1   6   5   11   26  
5  
6  
1 / 36   Cactus Jack   Frederick Lindsey   LCYC   5   4   1   13   7   30  
6  
7  
36 / 365      Vincent Ruder   none   4   5   11   10   4   34  
7  
8  
99 / 53   Southern Belle   Stuart Lindow   None   8   8   7   3   9   35  
8  
9  
15 / 667   Syzygy   Taylor Lutz   Lakewood YC   11   13   12   8   6   50  
9  
10  
11 / 919   Three Amigos   Kevin Orff   Lakewood Yacht Club   14   15   5   4   13   51  
10  
11  
66 / 328   bon grief   Alberto Simoncini   shreveport Yacht club   12   10   9   7   16/DNC   54  
11  
12  
46 / 1425   donna mia   Wayne Peacock   LCYC   10   11   14   12   8   55  
12  
13  
35 / 814   Stampede   Jim Jay   Fort Worth boat club   13   9   10   11   16/DNC   59  
13  
14  
47 / 226   Rough Action   Scott Dunn   LCYC   9   12   15   15   12   63  
14  
15  
21 / 45   Frankly Scarlet   Ken Taylor   Austin Yacht Club   15   14   13   14   10   66  
15  
 



J24 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 20, 2016 12:40:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6 / 126   GIGGLES   Natalie Penner   AYC   1   1   1   4   1   8  
1  
2  
8 / 3734   Miss Conduct   James Freedman   DCYC   4   3   2   1   2   12  
2  
3  
23 / 1155   Trick Bag   Barry Bailey   none   2   5   4   2   3   16  
3  
4  
05 / 3358   Chupacabra   John Parker   AYC   8   6   3   5   4   26  
4  
5  
69 / 2702   After Midnight   Mark Smith   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   2   12   3   9   29  
5  
6  
04 / 2380   Superman   David Broadway   AYC   5   4   8   7   12   36  
6  
7  
13 / 2160   Stray Dog   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas   AYC   9   8   5   10   7   39  
7  
8  
003 / 267   Team BadMoon   Christopher Holmes   DCYC   6   9   7   14   6   42  
8  
9  
09 / 3894   Sforzando   Christopher Hammel   AYC   7   7   13   9   10   46  
9  
10  
07 / 2822   Vang Go   Stuart Juengst   AYC   11   14   6   8   15   54T  
10  
11  
60 / 1565   Gray Wolf   Tim Johnson   DCYC   12   11   14   6   11   54T  
11  
12  
10 / 923   Jolly Bevo I   Brandon Furey   Austin Yacht Club   14   13   9   12   8   56T  
12  
13  
3757   Clairbouyant   graham marshall   none   10   10   11   11   14   56T  
13  
14  
77 / 2342   Rodeo Clown   Jason Seibert   R2AK   13   12   13/SCP   15   5   58  
14  
15  
91 / 53191   WHITNEY   Charlie Daniel   LBYC   15   15   15   13   13   71  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network