CRA Fall Regatta sponsored by CureMatch
Cortez Racing Association | November 12, 2016

PHRF-2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 12, 2016 6:06:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
065   MeridianX   12   kym kapalla   swyc\ryc   2   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 180   Anarchy   12   Scot Tempesta   CRA   1   3   4  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   3   2   5  
3  
4  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
46961   Andiamo   45   Robert Pace   CRA   5   5   10  
5  
 



PHRF-3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 12, 2016 6:06:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC CRA LPYC   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
7828   Audacious   54   Rick Day   SDYC   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   1   4   5  
3  
4  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD   4   3   7  
4  
5  
46462   Pegasus II   78   Paul Laikind   Laikind   5   5   10  
5  
 



PHRF-4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 12, 2016 6:06:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes   CCYC   4   2   6  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA/MBYC   1   6   7T  
3  
4  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   6   3   9  
5  
6  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   8/DNF   5   13T  
6  
7  
4   POR BOYS   168   Neil Senturia   SDYC   5   8/DNF   13T  
7  
 



PHRF-5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 12, 2016 6:06:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1130   Brigadoon   174   MARK CLEMENTS   sgyc/CRA   4/RET-AF   2   6  
2  
3  
28   Vixen   168   Charles Schmidt   CRA / Royal Malta YC   4/DNC   4/DNC   8  
3  
 



Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 12, 2016 6:06:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie   Pewaukee YC & CRA   1   3   4T  
1  
2  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   Sal Ortiz   Cra   4   1   5  
3  
4  
56858   Bronco   180   william mason   NYCSD   3   4   7  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network