ODP Racing Camp
US Sailing Center Miami | November 25-27, 2016

Radial (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 27, 2016 1:32:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
195664   Carrson Pearce   LYC/Surf City Yacht Club   2   1   [9]   8   6   7   1   7   4   36  
1  
2  
207144   Chase Carraway   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   3   [13]   4   7   1   10   6   12   2   45  
2  
3  
157851   LEO BOUCHER   Severn Sailing Association   4   8   10   4   [27/DNF]   3   11   6   3   49  
3  
4  
188663   Anna Weiss   x   14   9   2   [27/OCS]   17   4   4   2   1   53  
4  
5  
180087   Christina Sakellaris   none   6   3   [27/DNF]   3   2   19   7   3   16   59  
5  
6  
209313   Sophia Reineke   Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   4   6   1   [27/DNF]   2   10   17   10   62  
6  
7  
196117   David PEREZ/
David PEREZ  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club   1   2   5   15   [21]   14   15   11   5   68  
7  
8  
195429   Carrter Pearce   LYC   7   14   7   9   5   6   9   [15]   14   71  
8  
9  
208574   Hallie Schiffman   LYC/ C.Dold   10   5   14   6   [20]   1   5   16   17   74T  
9  
10  
204117   Gage Schoenherr   SAILFIT/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   [16]   6   13   5   9   9   16   5   11   74T  
10  
11  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer   SBYC | GCYSA | SBYSF   20   16   1   16   14   [21]   2   1   6   76  
11  
12  
196848   Charlotte Rose   Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA   9   7   11   2   4   13   [27/DNS]   4   27/DNF   77  
12  
13  
209349   Lillian Myers   LYC   5   [20]   15   10   15   5   14   9   8   81  
13  
14  
206050   Chase Burwell   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel   17   11   8   11   7   11   8   [19]   9   82  
14  
15  
201285   Christopher Douglas   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center   13   15   20   14   [27/DNF]   8   12   10   7   99  
15  
16  
197044   Carly Broussard   Ocean Reef Yacht Club   8   12   3   [27/OCS]   8   15   3   27/DNC   27/DNC   103  
16  
17  
184509   Christian Ehrnrooth   LYC   11   [17]   12   13   12   17   17   13   12   107  
17  
18  
211535   Bryan Trammell   GCYSA/TCYC   15   [19]   16   19   19   12   13   14   18   126  
18  
19  
206155   Collin Porter   LYC - Savannah Yacht Club   18   10   17   18   13   [20]   20   18   20   134  
19  
20  
204111   Alexander Hankins   GCYSA / HYC   19   21   18   17   16   [27/OCS]   21   8   15   135  
20  
21  
191997   Luke welker   Lauderdale YC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   12   3   16   18   27/DNF   13   143  
21  
22  
194084   Matthew King   LYC   21   18   21   [27/OCS]   10   18   19   21   21   149  
22  
23  
208410   Connor Murphy   LYC   23   22   19   21   11   22   23   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   168  
23  
24  
204410   Denver ROZZO   LYC   [24]   23   22   20   18   23   22   22   22   172  
24  
25  
195127   Michael Moss   Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   [27/DNS]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   20   19   196  
25  
26  
200603   E. Duke Cowart   Savannah Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   216  
26  
 



29er (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 27, 2016 1:26:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
2404   Greta Stewart/
Kate Stewart  
x/ x   2   4   2   3   2   1   1   1   [19/DNS]   16  
1  
2  
11   Neil Marcellini/
Aidan Doyle  
Richmond Yacht Club/ Aidan Doyle   1   1   3   1   4   2   [5]   2   4   18  
2  
3  
6   Ryan Ratliffe/
sam merson  
Mission Bay YC/ mission bay yacht club   3   3   1   6   [19/OCS]   3   2   3   2   23  
3  
4  
2185   Harry Melges IV/
Finn Rowe  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ Lake Geneva Yacht Club   6   5   5   [10]   6   6   3   4   1   36  
4  
5  
1   Louisa Nordstrom/
Cate Mollerus  
Yale Corinthian/ Larchmont Yacht Club   5   6   4   [15]   1   4   4   8   5   37  
5  
6  
1418   Ripley Shelley   29 er Sqaud CRYC   4   2   6   [11]   7   7   7   5   3   41  
6  
7  
2294   Nicolas Martin/
Chase Sabadash  
2Niner Skiff Squad/ 2Ninner Skiff Squad   8   7   7   [12]   3   8   6   7   7   53  
7  
8  
22   Charlie HIBBEN/
CJ Mckenna  
Sail Newport/ CJ McKenna   7   11   8   7   [19/OCS]   5   14   6   6   64  
8  
9  
2299   Catherine "B" Lindsay/
Jana Laurendeau  
2niner Skiff Squad/ 29er Skiff Squad   9   10   11   4   10   [14]   8   9   10   Jana Laurendeau"> 71  
9  
10  
1260   Galen Richardson/
Cameron Shaw  
RCYC/ RNSYS   10   [12]   9   2   9   11   9   12   12   74  
10  
11  
1471   Nicholas Hardy/
Ben Rosenberg  
New Bedford Yacht Club / Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   13   8   13   5   8   [15]   13   11   8   79  
11  
12  
104   ROCCO FALCONE/
LOUIS BAVAY  
ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB/ ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB   [19/DNS]   9   10   8   11   10   12   15   9   84  
12  
13  
211   Teddy NICOLOSI/
Ariel Casaretto  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ LYC   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   12   13   5   19/DNS   10   10   13   101  
13  
14  
1473   Sebastian Clark/
Justin Loudon  
2niner Skiff Squad/ MYC   11   13   14   [19/DNS]   14   13   16   13   11   105  
14  
15  
2411   Brooke Shachoy/
Reed Shachoy  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   9   13   9   15   14   14   112  
15  
16  
20   Marissa Lihan/
Charlotte Mack  
CRYC/ x   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   14   12   12   11   19/DNC   19/DNC   125  
16  
17  
045   Ryutaro Sochi/
John Eastman  
FIYC, MYC/ Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / 2Niner   12   14   15   [19/DNS]   15   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNC   132  
17  
18  
1844   Benjamin Kern   cryc   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   152  
18  
 



I420 (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 27, 2016 3:21:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
55145   Zane Rogers/
Ian Robinson  
Lakewood yacht club/Tcyc/    [8]   1   1   4   8   1   3   5   1   24  
1  
2  
ODP   Wiley Rogers/
Jack Parkin  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/    [38/DNS]   15   4   6   1   6   2   1   2   37  
2  
3  
55917   Dylan ASCENCIOS/
Nick Chisari  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT   7   12   9   3   [38/DNF]   10   1   3   6   51  
3  
4  
55617   jc hermus/
walter Henry  
Bellport bay yacht club/LIMA/ LIMA   5   7   [17]   2   15   11   6   4   4   54  
4  
5  
55317   Thomas Rice/
Trevor Bornarth  
LIMA / SCYC/ LIMA / SCYC   1   10   12   14   5   [15]   9   6   5   62  
5  
6  
ODP   Kathryn Hall   LISOT   [38/DNS]   8   11   11   34/BFD   7   4   2   3   80  
6  
7  
53713   Teagan Cunningham/
Emma Kaneti  
x/ x   14   17   7   [38/DNF]   10   4   5   15   14   86  
7  
8  
5562   Eduardo Mintzias/
Declan McGranahan  
LIMA/CRYC/ CRYC LIMA New York Yacht Club   4   14   29   8   14   8   19/BFD   [35/BFD]   9   105  
8  
9  
54068   Sarah BURN/
Patricia Gerli  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   6   18   2   7   6   2   [38/DNS]   38/DNC   38/DNC   117  
9  
10  
51491   Ian Moran/
Abercrombie "Abie" Griggs  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   23   20   22   9   [26]   25   8   7   8   122  
10  
11  
55616   Madeleine Rice/
Ella Barry  
SCYC / LIMA Sailing Team/ SCYC/LIMA   [38/DNS]   21   19   13   36/BFD   9   14   9   7   128  
11  
12  
54065   Emily Bornarth/
Katie Bornarth  
LIMA/Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association/ LIMA / Edward Teach Youth Ailing Association   18   29   [32]   21   12   18   12   11   10   131  
12  
13  
53962   julia johansson/
Isabella Farina  
LIMA/ CRYC   15   [35/BFD]   16   15   22   30   11   12   11   132  
13  
14  
56128   Max Anker/
Leyton Borcherding  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Belle Haven Yacht Club / LISOT   10   26   15   22   3   12   13   36/BFD   [38/DNC]   137  
14  
15  
55876   Carmen Cowles/
Emma Cowles  
LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club/ LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club   12   2   5   12   4   29   [38/DNS]   38/DNC   38/DNC   140  
15  
16  
56027   Emily Haig/
Allie Tillinghast  
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club/    11   19   3   [38/DNS]   13   13   7   38/DNC   38/DNC   142  
16  
17  
55873   Thomas Hall/
Angus Manion  
LISOT/Riverside Yacht Club/ LISOT/Riverside Yacht Club   9   [36/BFD]   25   23   31   24   16   10   15   153  
17  
18  
8   Georgia Lewin-LaFrance/
Madeline Gillis  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   13   9   21   16   17   5   [38/DNS]   38/DNC   38/DNC   157  
18  
19  
55172   Payton THOMPSON/
Samantha Pickell  
NHYC/LISOT/ BCYC   2   5   14   [38/DNS]   11   14   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   160  
19  
20  
53960   Pat Wilson/
Arie Moffat  
KYC/RNSYS/ KYC/RNSYS   16   6   26   10   9   19   [38/DNS]   38/DNC   38/DNC   162  
20  
21  
56079   Michelle Lahrkamp/
Gabriella DelBello  
American YC / LISOT/ American YC / LISOT   [38/DNS]   4   6   1   2   38/DNF   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   165  
21  
22  
55447   Matthew Logue/
J. Noble Reynoso  
RYC/CRYC/ San Francisco YC/ St. Francis YC   22   3   10   5   16   [38/DNF]   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   170  
22  
23  
56037   Yumi Yoshiyasu/
Kara Scully  
GCYSA/HYC/ TCYC/GCYSA   [38/DNS]   27   18   29   23   16   38/DNS   8   13   172  
23  
24  
540661   Dylan Brazee/
Chris Kiener  
US Sailing Center of Martin County/LIMA/ USSCMC/LIMA   27   28   28   25   [29]   26   15   13   16   178  
24  
25  
55611   Maddie Hawkins/
Andrea Riefkohl  
Annapolis Yacht Club/LIMA/ LIMA   24   32   34   18   20   20   17   [38/DNF]   17   182  
25  
26  
55998   Sam Gavula/
Gavin Meese  
Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT/ Norwalk Yacht Club   20   11   8   19   27   23   [38/DNS]   38/DNC   38/DNC   184  
26  
27  
55912   Dana Haig/
Caitlin Owles  
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club/ Lisot   25   22   31   20   18   3   [38/DNS]   38/DNC   38/DNC   195  
27  
28  
55618   Alexandra MARES/
Katy Hannan  
Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   19   31   27   26   37/BFD   33/BFD   [38/DNS]   14   12   199  
28  
29  
55997   Connor Mraz/
Griffin Segalla  
Chester YC/LISOT/ Stamford YC   21   37/BFD   20   17   21   [38/DNF]   10   38/DNC   38/DNC   202  
29  
30  
55621   Fifi Fogarty/
Laura Slovensky  
LIMA/ Seawanhaka/ Bellport Bay   32   33   [36]   31   32   31   18   16   18   211  
30  
31  
55877   James Paul/
Tommy Whittemore  
Stamford Yacht Club/ LISOT/ Weekapaug Yacht Club   31   13   24   [38/DNS]   25   17   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   224  
31  
32  
5544   Caroline BENSON/
Ellie Williams  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/LISOT/ Jamestown Yacht Club/Lisot   30   23   23   28   24   22   [38/DNS]   38/DNC   38/DNC   226  
32  
33  
55147   AnaClare SOLE/
Grace Austin  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ Bellhaven/LISOT   17   [38/DNS]   13   38/DNS   7   38/DNF   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   227  
33  
34  
5396   Oliver Hurwitz/
Joshua Bartoszuk  
LISOT/ LISOT   28   16   35   27   19   27   [38/DNS]   38/DNC   38/DNC   228  
34  
35  
55162   William George/
Felix Nizet  
Nantucket Yacht Club/LISOT/ Pequot yacht club   3   25   [38/DNS]   30   28   32   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   232  
35  
36  
54063   Sofia SEGALLA/
Hope Gallagher  
Stamford Yacht Club/LISOT/ Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT   26   30   30   24   30   21   [38/DNS]   38/DNC   38/DNC   237  
36  
37  
53720   Sebastian Casellas/
Joaquin Lopez  
Club Nautico San Juan-LISOT/ Club Nautico de San Juan-LISOT   29   24   33   [38/DNS]   33   28   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   261  
37  
 



Nacra 15 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 27, 2016 3:21:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network