RS Aero Florida State Championship
US Sailing Center of Martin County | February 04-05, 2017

RS Aero 7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 12:40:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
5   Peter Hansen   USSCMC   2   2   2   1   1   2   1   [3]   11  
1  
2  
1422   Eric Aker   None   4   1   1   2   2   4   [5]   1   15  
2  
3  
68   Monica Wilson   USSCMC   1   3   3   3   [4]   1   2   4   17  
3  
4  
1738   Tony Corkell   Carolina Sailing club   [10/OCS]   6   4   5   3   3   3   2   26  
4  
5  
1378   Paul Gingras   The Sailfish Club of Florida   5   4   5   6   6   6   4   [7]   36  
5  
6  
7   David Solnick      6   5   6   4   5   [7]   7   5   38  
6  
7  
16   Simeon Thomas   Denver Sailing Association   3   8   7   [10/DNF]   10/DNC   5   6   6   45  
7  
8  
66   Ross Martin   Ocala Sailing Club   7   7   [8]   7   7   8   8   8   52  
8  
9  
1280   Danielle Chandler   Sandy Point Progressive Sports   9/TLE   9/TLE   9/TLE   9/TLE   [10/DNC]   9   9   9   63  
9  
 



RS Aero 9 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 05, 2017 12:40:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1282   Marc Jacobi   Cedar Point Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   7  
1  
2  
45   David Chapin   LESC   2   [3]   2   3   2   2   1   2   14  
2  
3  
1982   MADHAVAN THIRUMALAI   Cedar Point Yacht Club   3   2   3   2   [4]   3   3   3   19  
3  
4  
9   Bill McKenzie   PBSC   5   5   [7]   4   3   5   5   4   31T  
4  
5  
6   Brian Gilcher   NOMAD   4   4   4   6   [7]   4   4   5   31T  
5  
6  
78   Jerzy Sliwinski   Marsh Creek Yacht Club   [7]   6   5   5   5   6   6   6   39  
6  
7  
1610   Gregory Popp   Halifax Sailing Association   6   7   6   7   6   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   52  
7  
8  
1824   Michael Housley   None   8/TLE   8/TLE   8   8/TLE   [10/DNF]   7   7   7   53  
8  
9  
TBD   Terry Greenfield   Fairhope Yacht Club Buccaneer Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   70  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network