Cleveland Yachting Club LEUKEMIA CUP REGATTA (Fri-Sun Racing)
The Cleveland Yachting Club | July 21-23, 2017

PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 1:20:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
180   Black Seal   15   Seth/Kevin Young [PHRF A]   lakeside   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   2   8  
1  
2  
USA 93   Spaceman Spiff/VLV   39   Tim Yanda [PHRF A]   Edgewater Yacht Club   [9/DNS]   5   3   3   2   1   1   15  
2  
3  
36   SurfTech   -18   Nico Cottone [PHRF A]   LYC   [9/DNS]   2   6   4   4   4   4   24  
3  
4  
104   Slingshot   45   Dale Hollingsworth [PHRF A]   EYC   2   4   4   [7]   6   7   5.5/TIE   28.5T  
4  
5  
101   D2   27   Andrew Drumm [PHRF A]   Cleveland Yachting Club   3   [6]   5   5   5   5   5.5/TIE   28.51T  
5  
6  
USA 235   Team Vanpire Racing   15   Willem van Heeckeren [PHRF A]   EWYC   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   3   3   34T  
6  
7  
USA 56   Snooker   45   Brant Russell [PHRF A]   CYC   [9/DNS]   3   2   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   34T  
7  
8  
789   RUSH   48   Laurence Rush [PHRF A]   Forest City Yacht Club   4   [7]   7   6   7   6   7   37  
8  
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 1:25:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
41322   Whitehawk   72   Paul Mathews [PHRF B]   GRSC   [7/DNS]   3   1   2   3   1   2   12  
1  
2  
50434   SloopyIV   60   Donald Esarove [PHRF B]   CYC   4   1   4   [5.5/TIE]   1   2   1   13  
2  
3  
52520   Blue Dog   63   Daniel Gourash [PHRF B]   CYC   2   5   [6]   1   2   3   3   16  
3  
4  
10101   overkill   75   Tom McNeill [PHRF B]   Cleveland Yachting Club   3   2   2   3   4   [5]   4   18  
4  
5  
42080   Warrior   72   Clinton Preslan [PHRF B]   Cleveland Yachting Club   1   [6]   5   5.5/TIE   6   4   5   26.5  
5  
6  
41046   Outlet X Press   72   Ken Block [PHRF B]   edgewater yacht club   5   4   3   4   5   6   [7/DNF]   27  
6  
 



PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 1:40:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
136   DagnAbbott!   126   Jim Mackey [PHRF C]   EWYC   [2]   1   2   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
30030   Jack of Hearts   153   John Wanenmacher [PHRF C]   Cleveland YC   1   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
173   Thing   111   Grace Mansuetto [PHRF C]   The Cleveland Yachting Club   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   23  
3  
 



JAM A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 1:12:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
32147   Seismic   126   Robert Bairas [JAM A]   CYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
28118   Heartbreaker   140   John Scheatzle [JAM A]   VBC   3   2.5/TIE   2   2   [4]   3   12.5  
2  
3  
41636   Expression   105   David Doll [JAM A]   CYC   [8/DNS]   2.5/TIE   3   3   3   4.5/TIE   16  
3  
4  
40533   weimer   98   arlene steuer [JAM A]   EdYC   [8/DNS]   4   4   4   2   4.5/TIE   18.5  
4  
5  
40903   Mrs Ed   109   Robert Wilber [JAM A]   Cleveland Yachting Club   4   5   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   6   2   25  
5  
6  
30303   Sirraco   132   Gretchen Jaeger [JAM A]   CYC   2   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   6   29  
6  
7  
60103   Eire   128   Terence Kilroy [JAM A]   Cleveland Yacht Club   5   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   7   7   35  
7  
 



JAM B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 1:06:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
85   EN PASSANT   142   JEFFREY POSNER [JAM B]   EAST LIGHT YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
21072   Crackerjack   200   Dave Opdycke [JAM B]   Cleveland Yacht Club   [3]   3   2   3   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
12574   Simcha   176   Stuart BUtcher [JAM B]   Edgewater yacht Club   2   2   [3]   2   3   3   12T  
3  
4  
48   Delphine   187   Jeff Herzog [JAM B]   CYC   4   [5/TLE]   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
23523   Rubber Soul   152   Doug Wahl [JAM B]   EYC   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   5   5   31  
5  
6  
TBD   Kevin   147   Bill Bolas [JAM B]   CYC   [7/DNF]   5/TLE   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   33  
6  
 



J-105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 24, 2017 9:05:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
144   Fall Line   90   Chip Schaffner [J-105]   CYC   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir [J-105]   EWYC   [4]   2   2   3   2   3   12  
2  
3  
52000   unbridled   90   Robert Mock [J-105]   EWYC   2   [4]   3   2   4   3/RDG   14  
3  
4  
93   Breezin Bayou   90   Stephen Mitcham [J-105]   FCYC   1   [5]   4   5   3   4   17  
4  
5  
50885   Rollick   90   Eric Sutherland [J-105]   EWYC   [7/DNS]   3   5   4   5   5   22  
5  
6  
10   Knot Guilty   90   Rick Drucker [J-105]   Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



T-10 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 1:49:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
342   Nuts   126   Heidi Backus [T-10]   Vermilion Boat Club   4   1   [5]   1   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
335   Bear   126   John Barker [T-10]   ssc   1   3   3   3   [4]   3   3   16  
2  
3  
49   PurSue   126   Susan McIntyre [T-10]   EYC   2   4   [6]   4   3   2   2   17  
3  
4  
376   Black Box   128   Bill Buckles [T-10]   CYC   [5]   2   2   5   1   4   4   18  
4  
5  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch [T-10]   Cleveland YC   [6]   5   1   2   5   5   5   23  
5  
6  
309   Instant Karma   126   Chris Beal [T-10]   EYC   3   6   4   6   6   [7/RET]   6/DNS   31  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network