11th Annual Glow Regatta
Clinton Lake Sailing Association | September 22-24, 2017

Flying Scot (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 1:35:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen/
Lynn Kitchen  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    1   1   2  
1  
2  
5897   Sophie   Ben Williams/
Deb Aronson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    3   4   7  
2  
3  
6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell/
Susan McIntyre  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    2   7   9  
3  
4  
897   Goy Toy   Richard Wojnar/
Chris Wojnar  
Fleet 135/    5   6   11  
4  
5  
2666   Serenity   Michael Conrad/
Connie Conrad  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    7   10   17  
5  
6  
4278   Blown Away   Geoff Endris   ECSC   11   9   20  
6  
7  
6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren   EYC   20   2   22T  
7  
8  
6137      Michael Faugust   Ephraim Yacht club   19   3   22T  
8  
9  
4615   Popeye   Jim Colegrove/
Jennifer Colegrove  
Lake Monona Sailing Club/    8   14   22T  
9  
10  
6131   HOB   Frank Gerry/
Marianne Gerry  
CLSA/    4   19   23T  
10  
11  
2321   Wreckless   Bronson Bowling/
Rachel "Rolls her eyes" Bowling  
Carlyle Sailing Association/    18   5   23T  
11  
12  
5631   Tegan   Craig Rost   Fleet 135   10   13   23T  
12  
13  
2950/1901      Peter Sobol/
Tess Burant  
Lake Monona Sailing Club/    12   11   23T  
13  
14  
3617   Sadie   Bryan Hunt/
Patrick Hunt  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    6   21   27T  
14  
15  
3882   Natures Playground   Brett Eickenberg   Sheridan Shores Yacht Club   15   12   27T  
15  
16  
6011   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner/
Maria Benner  
Moraine Sailing Club/    22   8   30  
16  
17  
6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler/
Jack McClurkin  
Carlyle Sailing Association/    14   17   31T  
17  
18  
4300   Asta   Eric Sutton/
Judy Allen  
CSA/    16   15   31T  
18  
19  
5931   ESSIE   Tom Yeagle/
Debbie Yeagle  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    9   25   34  
19  
20  
3205   Blue Eyes   Joe Budden/
Linda Budden  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    13   22   35  
20  
21  
1202   Cocheo   Luther Torgerson   Lake Monona Sailing Club   17   20   37  
21  
22  
4565      Mark Taylor   DIYC   21   18   39  
22  
23  
3516   The Kitchen Sink II   Heather Johnson/
Trent Johnson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    24   16   40  
23  
24  
1470   GOD and Country   John Cassada/
Amy Lynn Swartzbaugh
Omar Aldahhan  
Carlyle Sailing Assoc/
/   
23   23   46  
24  
25  
25   Some Floozy   Kerry Pebbles   Portage Yacht Club, Pinckney Michigan   27   24   51  
25  
26  
2592   Sasha   Corey Wicker/
Bill Vokac
Tim Robert  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/
/   
25   27   52T  
26  
27  
2447   Merry Way   James Moyle   BBYRA   26   26   52T  
27  
28  
2189   Mango   Charles Johnson/
Allison Johnson
Ken Johnson  
CLSA member/
/   
32/DNC   32/DNC   64T  
28  
28  
5681   McLuffin   Christopher Tesdal/
Stephanie Tesdal  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    32/DNC   32/DNC   64T  
28  
28  
4405   Sally   Rod Bussell/
Angie Hunt  
CLSA/    32/DNC   32/DNC   64T  
28  
28  
3464   Bella   Rob Wills/
Lisa Wills  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    32/DNC   32/DNC   64T  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network