TTPYC 2017 Duwamish Head
TTPYC |

PHRF-1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 12, 2017 11:24:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
152   Pesce Volante   48   Steven Pesce   NWMA   08:40:36   1   1  
1  
2  
17271   Dragonfly   -105   Pat McGarry   NWMA   NO TIME   3/DNF   3  
2  
 



PHRF-2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 12, 2017 11:27:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
55155   Crossfire   -102   Lou Bianco   STYC   06:18:15   1   1  
1  
2  
USA125   Wicked Wahine   24   Darrin Towe   Seattle Yacht Club   06:47:32   2   2  
2  
3  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay   CYC - Seattle   06:50:39   3   3  
3  
4  
18   JAM   0   John McPhail   Gig Harbor YC   06:59:46   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger   STYC   07:13:24   5   5  
5  
6  
9700   Dark Star   -39   Jonathan McKee   SYC/CYC   07:19:27   6   6  
6  
7  
89   Joy Ride   42   John Murkowski   SYC   07:21:07   7   7  
7  
8  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook   CYCT   07:37:01   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF-3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 12, 2017 11:33:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti   TTPYC   07:10:26   1   1  
1  
2  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell   CYC-Seattle   07:11:55   2   2  
2  
3  
46720   BRAVO ZULU   57   Denny Vaughan   CYC Seattle   07:13:33   3   3  
3  
4  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King   CYC SEATTLE   07:14:51   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 11   Anarchy   57   Tom Ward   STYC   07:25:00   5   5  
5  
6  
22   Tigger   57   Cody Pinion   WSCYC   07:25:31   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 55   Bat Out OF Hell   54   Lance Staughton   CYC Seattle   07:27:22   7   7  
7  
8  
52615   Robert Hennessy   57   Robert Hennessy   wscyc   07:27:32   8   8  
8  
9  
25064   korina korina   60   jon & korina knudson   ssss   07:34:25   9   9  
9  
10  
59870   COYOTE   69   Kevin Woody   TYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
10  
10  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric and Aubre Nelson   Corinthian Yacht Club of Tacoma   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
10  
 



PHRF-4 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 12, 2017 11:31:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman   WSCYC   07:25:39   1   1  
1  
2  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White   CYCT   07:30:56   2   2  
2  
3  
40248   Shearwater   72   Karl Haflinger   cyct   07:46:24   3   3  
3  
4  
87652   Altair   72   Jason Vannice   SSSS   07:50:04   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF-5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 12, 2017 11:33:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69061   Poke& Destroy   93   Alex Simanis   CYC Seattle/STYC   07:07:07   1   1  
1  
2  
26000   Dos   87   Brad Butler   Port Madison   07:10:58   2   2  
2  
3  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown   West Sound Corinthian   07:18:15   3   3  
3  
4  
69299   Slick   120   Christine Nelson and Eric Johnson   CYCT   07:35:48   4   4  
4  
5  
18140   Flim Flam   96   Fred Creitz   Cycs   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



PHRF-6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 12, 2017 11:34:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
73392   bodacious   129   J Rosenbach   ssss   07:20:31   1   1  
1  
2  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart   TTPYC   07:42:55   2   2  
2  
3  
79182   Folie a Deux   135   Jeff Johnson   SSSS   07:54:30   3   3  
3  
4  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy   TTPYC   07:55:45   4   4  
4  
5  
134   Stay Gold   126   Brian Bugge   None   09:01:56   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF-7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 12, 2017 11:36:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang   TTPYC   07:08:35   1   1  
1  
2  
59298   Suddenly   192   Tom Davis   TTPYC   07:28:08   2   2  
2  
3  
69024   Little White Rabbit   183   Bill Wood   TTPYC   07:57:50   3   3  
3  
4  
47222   Dulcinea   180   Patrick Robinson   SSS   08:40:50   4   4  
4  
5  
8   Seabiscuit   207   Andrew Norton   TTPYC   09:19:02   5   5  
5  
 



Cruising-NFS (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 12, 2017 11:38:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   Richard Bigley   SSSS   08:23:13   1   1  
1  
2  
39110   KOOSAH   177   DAVE KNOWLTON   SSSS   09:37:05   2   2  
2  
3  
ISC 37   Earth's Edge   180   Rich Ackerman   Island Sailing Club   10:40:20   3   3  
3  
4  
6962   Wind Wizard   117   Tom Tenney   CYCT   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
4  
5  
154   Skookum   117   george brown   ssss, sysco, pyc   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
5  
 



Commodore-FS (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 12, 2017 11:41:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
44   Integrity   85   Skip Broadhead   CYCT   08:11:36   1   1  
1  
2  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz   Tacoma YC   08:26:24   2   2  
2  
3  
260   Orn   159   Steve Foss   Three Tree Point YC   09:36:59   3   3  
3  
4  
3   Nordic Sun II   129   Greg Larsen   TYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
18715   Blue Max   141   Charles Hendrick   TTPYC   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
4  
4  
39142   Nasty Jack   198   Dave Chance   Island Sailing Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
5  
V001   Steamy Windows   144   Peter Nelson   Peter Nelson   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
5  
5  
161   Jeopardy   69   Edward Pinkham   CYCT   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network