2017 ILYA E Scow Invitational Regatta
Pewaukee Yacht Club | July 13-16, 2017

E Scow (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 1:45:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
M-9   Cygnet   Tom Burton/
Harrison Burton
Bruce Martinson
Terry Kerber  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
1   1   1   4   6   5   6   24  
1  
2  
V-37   Wagon   August Barkow/
Jeff Niedziela
AJ Schweda
Heidi Schweda  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
5   2   3   2   3   10   1   26  
2  
3  
W-66   Marvin   Eddie Cox/
Will Crary
Kate Cox
Ed Cox  
White Bear/
/
/   
12   4   11   1   4   6   5   43  
3  
4  
I-49   Full Throttle   RJ Porter/
Will Huerth
Kyle Navin  
Lake Geneva/
/   
6   8   10   8   10   1   4   47  
4  
5  
M-87   Port Approach   Derek Packard/
Gavin Potts
Matt Hanson
Paige Begeman  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
8   13   14   3   2   7   3   50  
5  
6  
M-20   ICEBURG   Tim Krech/
Ben Burgum
Matt Resch
Bre Krech  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
2   5   20   12   13   12   2   66  
6  
7  
I-9   Rooster   Peter Strothman/
Bri Porter Grady Strothman
Corbett Porter  
Geneva/
/   
9   17   2   14   1   8   25   76  
7  
8  
V-511   Glory   Tobin Tornehl/
Max Schieble
Red Tornehl
Peter Friend
Ella Schieble  
Pewaukee/
/
/
/   
15   12   12   16   7   3   16   81  
8  
9  
M-53   China Cat   David Chute/
Nick Chute
Chris Thompson
Sam Chute  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
18   6   4   5   18   23   8   82  
9  
10  
H-7   Mirage   Lon Schoor/
Heidi Rosenbaum
Soren Huges
Kelsea Kierstead  
Mendota/
/
/   
10   19   7   22   8   11   13   90  
10  
11  
V-736   Unruly Platypus   Matt Schmidt/
Beccah Schmidt
Eric Price
Christine Malcolm  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
24   9   29   9   5   4   11   91  
11  
12  
V800   White Knuckles   Doug Mills/
Ty Gutenkunst
Glen Ackley
Glen Ackley  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
16   7   13   7   11   24   14   92  
12  
13  
M12   E=MC^2   Jeff Solum/
Hal Roberts
David Wier
Jenna Galegher  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
21   3   8   19   26   2   20   99  
13  
14  
H - 13   Wild Turkey   Patrick Heaney/
RV Dubs
Scott Walker
Pam   
Mendota/
/
/   
13   10   9   23   20   26   9   110T  
14  
15  
V11   Rockhopper   JP Friend/
Gavin Burkhart
Alec Bischoff
Lizzy Friend  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
11   22   18   10   9   14   26   110T  
15  
16  
J80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser/
Ed Hansen Jack Sherer
Korbin Kierstad  
Oshkosh/
/   
17   20   16   13   25   29   10   130  
16  
17  
X-20   maasch pit   Peter Maas   Pine/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
7   14   24   18   12   20   38   133  
17  
18  
V955   Ohana   Bill Goggins/
Bill Lieber
Dave Decker
Jack Schweda  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
3   16   19   26   24   18   28   134  
18  
19  
W-25   Euphoria   Lee Alnes/
Andy Kruse
Mark Dunsworth
Olivia Staruck  
White Bear/
/
/   
23   18   22   17   36   15   7   138  
19  
20  
W99   Zamboni   Charlie Igo/
Chad Carson
Jack Zweber  
White Bear/
/   
26   32   17   11   28   13   15   142  
20  
21  
V-27   E-pete   Matt Peterson/
Charlotte Peterson
Miles Clark  
Pewaukee/
/   
28   24   5   30   16   16   27   146  
21  
22  
V-36   Bullet   Mitch Moylan/
David Perrigo
Craig Heinze
Ethan Heinze  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
19   30   27   15   23   21   18   153  
22  
23  
V-220   Fins Up   Joe Biwer/
Andy Biwer
Sam Kultgen  
Pewaukee/
/   
4   15   31   42/DSQ   27   19   17   155  
23  
24  
V66   Route 66   Christian Spencer/
Sam Spencer
Carl Spencer
Sarah Spencer  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
30   26   23   6   15   39   22   161  
24  
25  
H8   Gr8 Expect8ions   Tim Sugar/
Darby Sugar
Annie Sugar
Hugh Sugar  
Mendota/
/
/   
31   28   36   20   19   17   19   170  
25  
26  
X4   Windhover   Marek Valasek/
Ollie Luebker
Ellie Harned
Kit Harned
Stella Marban  
LGYC/
/
/
/   
14   35   39   24   17   22   21   172  
26  
27  
M-16      Danielle Lindeman/
Pete Kulenkamp
Annika Ekholm
Sara Affias  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
22   40   15   35   33   9   24   178  
27  
28  
V-7   Whale'n   David Driscoll/
Tom Driscoll
JP Burkwald  
Pewaukee/
/   
42/DSQ   11   6   32   31   27   30   179  
28  
29  
V-61   Sneak-E   Nicholas Clemence/
Susie Sternkopf
Charlie Allen
Meredith Allen  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
20   23   26   36   42/DNF   38   12   197  
29  
30  
V-15   Still Buzzinn   Eric Good/
Mike Boland
Fritz Good
Lindsay Good  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
29   27   21   39   35   30   23   204  
30  
31  
V23   KrEature   PJ Feichtmeier/
Jordan Fritz
Alex Deguire
Molly Gden  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
32   34   33   28   21   31   31   210  
31  
32  
D-1   Poole Party   Leslie Poole/
Greg Gifford
Ed Kearns
Ron Poole  
Delavan/
/
/   
33   21   32   37   22   34   32   211  
32  
33  
J-8   Desparado   Will Wyman/
Max Wyman
Rex Whealon  
Oshkosh/
/   
27   38   35   27   14   40   34   215  
33  
34  
D-44   White Lightning   Shaun Sherry/
Jay Goethel
Chusten Guye
Kyla Sherry  
Delavan/
/
/   
25   31   40   33   30   25   33   217  
34  
35  
Z-23   Loon   Emily Oltrogge/
Dave Haugerud
Stuart Oltrogge
Deb Tesar  
Clear Lake/
/
/   
34   33   25   25   42/DNF   35   29   223  
35  
36  
H-88   CrazE Eights   Phil Zalog/
Emma Zalog
Alex Campbell
Carolyn Keck  
Mendota/
/
/   
35   25   38   31   32   28   36   225  
36  
37  
TO-50   Shamrock V   Sherman Thompson/
Mitchell Thompson
Eley Thompson
Michael Phlamn  
Torch Lake/
/
/   
42/DNF   37   30   21   42/DNF   32   39   243  
37  
38  
I - 0   Skeleton Krew   John Lyon/
James Lyon
Mark Lyon
Kate Lyon  
Geneva/
/
/   
38   39   28   34   34   33   42/DSQ   248T  
38  
39  
V-102      Mark Isabell/
Peter Ogden
Steven Boemer  
Pewaukee/
/   
42/DNF   29   34   38   29   41   35   248T  
39  
40  
I-5   Untamed   Paul Lyon/
Jesica Lyon
Thomas Lyon
Steven Lyon  
Geneva/
/
/   
37   41   41   29   42/DNF   36   37   263T  
40  
41  
Z-9   Invictus   Bradley Price/
Will Price
Stuart Schurtz
Kelly Purviance  
Clear Lake/
/
/   
36   36   37   40   37   37   40   263T  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network