2017 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 28-29, 2017

Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 11:31:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5050, Cody Roe, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-3-1-2- ; 10   
2. 8729, Will Barnhart, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 5-2-3-6- ; 16   
3. 17785, Jillian Giordano, CRYC, 2-1-7-7- ; 17   
4. 18278, Graceanna Dixon, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-4-6-5- ; 22   
5. 21924, Miles Julien, CRYC, 1-8-5-10- ; 24   
6. 20411, Brody Wood, CRYC, 12-5-4-4- ; 25   
7. 21652, Natalia Freyre, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-10-2-8- ; 26   
8. 15756, Ava Meshel, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-6-10-3- ; 27   
9. 13829, Skye Johnson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 10-9-12-1- ; 32T   
10. 777, Ella Valentina Agnese, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-7-9-13- ; 32T   
11. 600, Veer Raval, CRYC, 9-11-14-9- ; 43   
12. 114244, alice leroux, halifax youth sailing, 11-15-11-11- ; 48   
13. 11634, Alexander Melachrino, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-14-13-18- ; 58   
14. 6846, Daniel Martin, Halifax Sailing, 23/DNF-13-8-16- ; 60   
15. 11399, siena Branch, Halifax youth sailing, 16-17-15-14- ; 62   
16. 110, Jake Nimark, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 17-21-17-12- ; 67   
17. 7910, Nolan Orlando, Halafax Youth Sailing, 18-20-16-15- ; 69T   
18. 16959, Luca Damiano, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-19-18-17- ; 69T   
19. 1321, Connor Melachrino, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 14-18-19-19- ; 70   
20. 5, Danielle Smith, Lauderdale YC, 23/DNF-12-23/DNF-23/DNF- ; 81   
21. 1298, Paulina Freyre, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 23/DNF-16-23/DNF-23/DNF- ; 85   
22. tbd, Minx Anthony, Coral Reef YC, 23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 92   
 



Optimist Yellow (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 11:31:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14618, KJ Hill, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 21308, Maximilian SEUSS, CRYC, 1-2-6-1- ; 10   
3. 21753, Jake Julien, CRYC, 7-3-2-5- ; 17   
4. 4852, Ana Smith, Lauderdale YC, 2-4-10-7- ; 23   
5. 8571, Rhys Pullar, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-11-4-3- ; 24   
6. 18811, Garrett Fox, CRYC, 8-7-5-8- ; 28   
7. 1466, Orson Swift, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 9-14-7-6- ; 36   
8. 320, Sam Evans, GBSC, 5-9-15-12- ; 41   
9. 15551, Caden Traylor, Naples Community Sailing Center, 15-6-3-20- ; 44   
10. 12448, Alders Kulynych-Irvin, Annapolis Yacht Club, 16-8-8-13- ; 45   
11. 3484, nicholas fratangelo, coral reef yacht club, 23/DNF-10-9-4- ; 46   
12. 15771, Pierce Weber, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-13-11-10- ; 47   
13. 15022, Cole Fanchi, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-12-13-11- ; 48   
14. 13372, michael fratangelo, coral reef yacht club, 3-5-18-23/DNF- ; 49   
15. 12618, Valentin Fagnilli, Lauderdale Yatch Club, 14-15-12-14- ; 55   
16. 2040, Audrey Russler, CRYC, 10-16-19-15- ; 60   
17. 80, Luke Nimark, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 23/DNF-18-14-9- ; 64   
18. 1234, William WILKENING, Coral Reef YC, 11-23/DNF-17-16- ; 67   
19. 121, Millie French, Lauderdale, 23/DNF-17-16-19- ; 75   
20. 10, Evelyn Chalmers, lauderdale yacht club, 23/DNF-23/DNF-20-17- ; 83   
21. 16608, Matthew St.Romain, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 23/DNF-23/DNF-21-18- ; 85   
22. 18649, Ryan Keenan, CRYC, 23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 92   
 



Optimist Red (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 1:17:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22282, Connor Boland, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-1-1-[4]-1-1- ; 6   
2. 17812, Robert Rielly, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-2-4-[5]-2-2- ; 11   
3. 18402, KK Hamilton, LYC, [5]-3-2-1-5-3- ; 14   
4. 20811, Chase Conway, Annapolis Yacht Club, [4]-4-3-3-3-4- ; 17   
5. 20725, Patrick Igoe, Naples Community Sailing Center, 3-[7]-5-2-4-5- ; 19   
6. BAH304, Hugo Alnebeck, GBSC, [7]-5-6-7-6-6- ; 30   
7. USA 21125, Anna Carron, Lauderdale Y C, 6-[8]-7-6-7-8- ; 34   
8. BAH321, Jaheim Russell, GBSC, [8]-6-8-8-8-7- ; 37   
 



Optimist Blue (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 1:17:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22280, Jack Redmond, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-1-1-[11]-1-1- ; 6   
2. 14684, Ryan Garraty, NCSC, [3]-3-3-2-2-3- ; 13   
3. 21419, LuLu Hamilton, LYC, 1-4-4-[10]-3-6- ; 18   
4. 14852, Lucy Meagher, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-6-2-[12]-4-2- ; 19   
5. 18809, Carson Page, NCSC, 8-2-[11]-1-6-4- ; 21   
6. 21629, Robby Meek, AYC, 6-10-[12]-3-5-7- ; 31   
7. 20866, Ryan Kronrad, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 10-8-5-[14]-8-5- ; 36   
8. 20546, Kevin Gosselin, LYC, 4-7-10-5-11-[12]- ; 37   
9. 7937, Truman Rogers, LYC, 7-[12]-7-6-12-9- ; 41   
10. 15136, Will Dickinson, Annapolis Yacht Club, 14-9-9-7-7-[24/DNF]- ; 46   
11. PUR5023, Reese Zebrowski, Club Nautico of San Juan, 9-5-8-17-9-[24/DNF]- ; 48   
12. 21239, Matthew St Aubin, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 12-[22]-14-8-10-8- ; 52   
13. 17753, Jake Burgess, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-13-[16]-4-14-10- ; 54   
14. 15705, Christian Wagerson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [16]-11-13-9-15-11- ; 59   
15. 8714, Christopher McCollum, Annapolis Yacht Club, 11-15-6-13-[24/DNF]-24/DNF- ; 69   
16. 15146, Wynne Williams, AYC, 15-14-19-15-13-[24/DNF]- ; 76   
17. TCA002, Charlie Downes, Provo Sailing Club, 18-19-17-18-[24/DNF]-14- ; 86   
18. TCA 008, Tristan Grandsire, TCISC, 20-20-15-19-[24/DNF]-13- ; 87   
19. TCA004, GEORGE ELLIS, TCISA CLUB, 17-16-21-20-[24/DNF]-15- ; 89   
20. 14370, Campbell Conway, Annapolis Yacht Club, 19-17-18-16-[24/DNF]-24/DNF- ; 94   
21. TCA007, JAY SCOTT, TCISA CLUB, 22-18-22-22-[24/DNF]-16- ; 100   
22. TCA 006, Maya Lopes-Wilson, Provo Sailing Club, 21-21-20-21-[24/DNF]-24/DNF- ; 107   
23. 13464, Kevin Couriel, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [24/DNF]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNF-24/DNF-24/DNF- ; 120   
 



Optimist White (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 1:17:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21977, Anna Vasilieva, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-2-1-1-1-[3]- ; 6   
2. USA16708, Will MacDiarmid, LYC, [4]-1-3-3-2-1- ; 10   
3. 13573, Lauren Carrron, Lauderdale Y C, 2-3-2-2-3-[4]- ; 12   
4. 12802, Simone Moss, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-4-[5]-4-4-2- ; 17   
5. 1866, Finley Heflin, Annapolis Yacht Club, 5-[8/DSQ]-4-5-5-5- ; 24   
6. 20280, Asher Carriero, NCSC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
7. 21482, Angel Lapadula, CRYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 12:53:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207144, Chase Carraway, Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC, 1-1-3-[5]-1-2- ; 8T   
2. 195445, Jensen McTighe, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [4]-2-2-1-2-1- ; 8T   
3. 191997, Luke Welker, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-[19/OCS]-1-3-4-3- ; 13   
4. 200323, Lucas Sawin, LYC/HYC, 3-4-5-4-5-[8]- ; 21   
5. 206155, Collin Porter, LYC, [8]-3-6-2-7-6- ; 24   
6. 208098, Colin Dorsey, Lauderdale Yacht Club- CGSC, 7-5-4-[19/OCS]-3-9- ; 28   
7. 162336, Christopher Baker, Halifax Youth Sailing, 5-6-9-6-8-[10]- ; 34   
8. 190473, Noah Fischer, Lauderdale Yacht club, 10-8-7-7-[12]-4- ; 36   
9. 195127, Michael Moss, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-7-10-[19/OCS]-6-11- ; 40   
10. 191717, Brian Cervoni, LYC, 9-10-[11]-8-11-5- ; 43   
11. 1, Grace Mann, Provo Sailing Club- Turks and Caicos, also VISA Salem VA, [12]-9-8-9-10-12- ; 48   
12. 195473, Tai Moss, GBSC, 11-12-12-10-[19/DNF]-19/DNF- ; 64   
13. 199400, Christina Persson, Lauderdale YC, Sail Newport, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-9-7- ; 73T   
14. 195477, MICHAEL SANCHEZ, GRAND BAHAMA SAILING CLUB, [19/DNF]-11-13-11-19/DNF-19/DNF- ; 73T   
15. 1184454, Nicholas Walton, HYS, [19/DNF]-13-14-19/RET-19/DNF-19/DNF- ; 84   
16. 191992, Kevin Merten, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 95T   
17. 158730, Daniel O farril, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 95T   
18. 19759, Connor Murphy, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 95T   
 



Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 12:53:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 209370, Chris Purcell, CGSC, 1-3-[12/DSQ]-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 166131, Nicholas Reeser, Lauderdale YC, 2-1-2-3-2-[4]- ; 10   
3. 208103, Emma Asturias, Coconut Grove SC, [6]-2-1-4-4-3- ; 14T   
4. 186538, Lauren Connell, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-4-3-2-[5]-2- ; 14T   
5. 206119, Liam Dorsey, LYC/CGSC, 5-[6]-6-5-3-5- ; 24   
6. 208578, Michael Morley, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-[12/OCS]-4-8-7-6- ; 29   
7. 182356, Antonio Miranda, CGSC, 8-7-5-7-6-[12/DNF]- ; 33   
8. 188121, Eduardo Kohlhofer, N/A, 7-5-7-[9]-8-7- ; 34   
9. 148432, Kiril Yakovenko, CGSC, [12/DNF]-8-8-6-12/DNF-12/DNF- ; 46   
10. 24, Alex Branch, Halifax youth sail, [12/DNF]-12/OCS-9-10-9-8- ; 48   
11. 181117, Thomas Connell, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 60   
 



Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 12:53:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7217, Ivan Shestopalov, CRYC, [2]-1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 7230, Enrique Gaston, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-[10/OCS]-3-2-2-1- ; 12   
3. 7224, Cesare Allocco, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [5]-2-2-4-3-4- ; 15   
4. 1, Garrett Dixon, Lauderdale Yacht Club/CRYC, 1-[10/OCS]-6-5-4-7- ; 23   
5. 7212, Marina Geilen, CRYC, 3-4-4-6-[8]-8- ; 25   
6. 7249, Danny Hughes, 3431, 6-3-[7]-7-5-5- ; 26   
7. 7210, Michael Dorsey II, CRYC/CGSC, 7-[10/OCS]-5-3-6-9- ; 30   
8. 2, Quinn Duckett, Halifax Youth Sailing, [8]-5-8-8-7-6- ; 34   
9. 7, Bella Casaretto, Wanda Casaretto, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/OCS-3- ; 43   
 



Snipe (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 12:53:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30288, Augie DIAZ, CRYC, BBYC and CGSC, [4]-3-2-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 31295, Peter Commette, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-2-1-2-2-[3]- ; 9   
3. 31130, Ernesto Rodriguez, NA, 1-1-[3]-3-3-2- ; 10   
4. 2944, David Chapin, LESC, [5]-4-4-4-4-4- ; 20   
5. 31309, Andrew Klein, Winchester Boat Club, 3-[8/DNF]-6-5-5-6- ; 25   
6. 30571, Sharon Seymour-Johnson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [6]-5-5-6-6-5- ; 27   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network