Massapoag Yacht Club 10th Annual Small Boat Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | June 03, 2017

RS Aero (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 03, 2017 3:00:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2210      Marc Jacobi   Cedar Point YC   [5]   3   2   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
2209      Gareth Griffiths   Island Barn Reservoir SC   [3]   2   3   1   2   3   11  
2  
3  
2278      MATTHEW RUSSELL   MYC   2   1   [5]   3   4   4   14  
3  
4  
1982   Madhavan Thirumalai   Madhavan Thirumalai   Madhavan Thirumalai   [6]   6   6   5   3   2   22  
4  
5  
1422      Eric Aker   None   9   [10]   1   4   5   5   24  
5  
6  
1421   Covfefe   Derek Stow   Massapoag YC   1   5   8   7   8   [10]   29  
6  
7  
2276   Aero - Charter   Karen Binder   none   7   4   4   8   7   [9]   30  
7  
8  
1418      Gary Werden   MYC   [11]   8   7   6   6   6   33  
8  
9  
2119   aero   Faye Flam   Cooper River   4   7   [11]   9   11   7   38  
9  
10  
1424      David Solnick   Sebago   [10]   9   9   10   9   8   45  
10  
11  
2121   kovfefe   Judith Krimski   Courageous Sailing   8   11   10   11   10   [14/DNF]   50  
11  
12  
2277      Anthony Payne   MYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
12  
12  
2122      Mark Stoughton   Massapoag   [14/DNF]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network