2017 Berger-Stein #2 - Santa Monica Bay
Del Rey Yacht Club |

PHRF A (-21 to 51) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 07, 2017 4:43:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
38042   Tiburon   30   Doug Steele   CYC   04:00:37   1   1  
1  
2  
46565   BRAVURA   33   PAUL KATZ   DRYC   04:14:45   2   2  
2  
3  
7707   GHOST II   30   Al Berg   SMWYC/CYC   04:18:05   3   3  
3  
4  
46730   Private residence   48   Rich Festa   Prr   04:19:05   5/RET-BF   5  
4  
 



PHRF B (54 to 99) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 12, 2017 7:40:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr   SMWYC   05:07:30   1   1  
1  
2  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer   Dryc   05:10:36   2   2  
2  
3  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty   CYC   05:15:39   3   3  
3  
4  
46287   Twelve Bar Blues   72   Chuck Spear   PSSA   05:19:19   4   4  
4  
5  
USA128   Mother of Dragons   96   Robert Silber   SMWYC   05:44:04   5   5  
5  
6  
79048   black knight/aka carmagnole   81   dan howard   dryc   NO TIME   10/DSQ   10T  
6  
6  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer   DRYC   05:45:04   10/RET-BF   10T  
6  
6  
56912   Persistence   69   C Bryce Benjamin   CYC   05:45:04   10/RET-BF   10T  
6  
6  
7067   Spray   69   Peter Nelson   california yacht club   NO TIME   10/DSQ   10T  
6  
 



PHRF C (102 to 234) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 03, 2017 10:44:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson   California Yacht Club   04:49:01   1   1  
1  
2  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry & Lea Kaye   Dryc   04:53:47   2   2  
2  
3  
77610   Infidel   123   Rick Ruskiin   DRYC   04:56:32   3   3  
3  
4  
18474   Zulu   114   Team Zulu   PSSA   04:57:24   4   4  
4  
5  
63163   Rubicon III   138   Rodney Percival   PSSA   05:17:31   5   5  
5  
6  
675   Miss Demeanor   108   David Angers   WSA   05:18:03   6   6  
6  
7  
7271   Wahzoo   123   William Wells   CYC   05:31:33   7   7  
7  
8  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Kris Helm   SBYRC   05:42:07   8   8  
8  
9  
56074   Betty   123   Scott McKenney   SCCYC   05:51:25   9   9  
9  
10  
USA577   Biohazard   123   Jerome Sammarcelli   SMWYC   06:01:51   10   10  
10  
11  
112   Pilgrim   132   Todd Thibodo   DRYC   06:12:48   11   11  
11  
12  
87635   Crimson Star   120   Lee Rhoads   SMWYC   06:13:48   14/RET-BF   14T  
12  
12  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb   CYC   06:13:48   14/RET-AF   14T  
12  
 



Single/Double-Handed (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 07, 2017 4:56:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
7106   Cassiopeia   117   Margie Woods   DRYC/PSSA   -12:30:33   5/RET-BF   5T  
1  
1  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle   KHYC   -12:30:33   5/RET-BF   5T  
1  
1  
7221   Wednesday   198   Nathan Demers   PSSA   -12:30:33   5/RET-BF   5T  
1  
1  
1235   Fleeboflam   186   Matthew McGrath   VSC/SBRYC   -12:30:33   5/RET-BF   5T  
1  
 



ORCA (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 07, 2017 4:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
27082   Minette   1.2116   Michael Leneman   SMWYC   04:06:35   1   1  
1  
2  
97645   Neck Sprain   1.0055   Wade Stevens   KHYC   05:07:03   2   2  
2  
3  
27052   Hiolani II   0.902   Liz Hjorth   California Yacht Club   05:08:03   6/RET-BF   6T  
3  
3  
27089   Caribbean soul   1.1023   Al Broussard   sbyrc   05:08:03   6/RET-BF   6T  
3  
3  
080   Mako   0.9204   Michelle Kreke   SCCYC   05:08:03   6/RET-BF   6T  
3  
 



Cruising A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 07, 2017 5:02:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
56732   Sheridan Mae   141   Steve Davis   KHYC   05:04:02   1   1  
1  
2  
56690   leilani   150   John Rushing   DRYC   05:46:58   2   2  
2  
3  
17666   Cross Fire   156   Samuel Cowan   SSC   05:57:36   3   3  
3  
4  
7355   Ruby d'eau   48   Richard Benedon   CYC   06:02:03   4   4  
4  
5  
56653   Rascal   132   Kathy St. Amant   sccyc   06:08:16   5   5  
5  
6  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman   SBYRC   06:28:56   6   6  
6  
7  
52739   Va Pensiero   102   joe weber   CYC   06:29:56   13/RET-BF   13T  
7  
7  
7982   New Orca   135   James Whiting   DRYC   06:29:56   13/RET-BF   13T  
7  
7  
7440   Senia Jade   144   lynn silverman   DRYC   06:29:56   13/RET-BF   13T  
7  
7  
56700   Duchess   123   Ron Jacobs   DRYC   06:29:56   13/RET-BF   13T  
7  
7  
7661   Pacific   132   Whitney Green   CYC   06:29:56   13/RET-BF   13T  
7  
7  
57000   Odyssey   81   GARY SCHAFFEL   DEL REY YACHT CLUB   06:29:56   13/RET-BF   13T  
7  
 



Cruising B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 07, 2017 5:03:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
594   G-Rated   123   Sid & Markj Lampert   DRYC   06:58:48   1   1  
1  
2  
4941   MIA NOI   282   Justin O'Brien   DRYC   06:59:48   6/RET-BF   6T  
2  
2  
7888   IMMIGRATOR   135   Neville Asherson   DRYC   06:59:48   6/RET-BF   6T  
2  
2  
56111   CanUK V   192   Richard Norman   SBYRC   06:59:48   6/RET-BF   6T  
2  
2  
56773   MAKANI 2   186   EDWARD J CHADROFF   DEL REY   06:59:48   6/RET-BF   6T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network