2017 Berger-Stein #5 - Cat Harbor Return
Del Rey Yacht Club |

PHRF A (-21 to 51) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 1:42:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  5  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
60412   TBD   45   John Staff   CYC   03:56:09   1   N/A   1  
1  
03:56:09
2  
53555   Stray Dog   -12   Cowbell Sailing - Payman Sarhadi/David I   DRYC   03:56:17   2   N/A   2  
2  
03:56:17
3  
7707   GHOST II   30   Al/Jim Berg/Miller   SMWYC/CYC   03:58:40   3   N/A   3  
3  
03:58:40
 



PHRF B (54 to 99) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 1:44:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  5  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty   CYC   03:31:47   1   N/A   1  
1  
03:31:47
2  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr   SMWYC   03:33:55   2   N/A   2  
2  
03:33:55
3  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer   DRYC   03:36:11   3   N/A   3  
3  
03:36:11
4  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer   DRYC   03:39:42   4   N/A   4  
4  
03:39:42
5  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton   dryc   03:46:40   5   N/A   5  
5  
03:46:40
6  
46287   Twelve Bar Blues   72   Chuck Spear   PSSA   03:47:11   6   N/A   6  
6  
03:47:11
 



PHRF C (102 to 234) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 1:46:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  5  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Stephen McDonough   SBYRC   03:26:08   1   N/A   1  
1  
03:26:08
2  
63163   Rubicon III   138   Rodney Percival   PSSA   03:34:04   2   N/A   2  
2  
03:34:04
3  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb   CYC   03:37:40   3   N/A   3  
3  
03:37:40
 



Single/Double-Handed (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 1:47:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  5  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
usa577   Biohazard   123   Jerome Sammarcelli   SMWYC   03:03:17   1   N/A   1  
1  
03:03:17
2  
1235   Fleeboflam   186   Matthew Mcgrath   SBYRC   03:33:47   2   N/A   2  
2  
03:33:47
3  
56109   Can2   111   Jaime Cantu   PSSA   03:39:44   3   N/A   3  
3  
03:39:44
4  
56875   Scarlet Fever   42   Paul Hofer   SBYRC   03:53:59   4   N/A   4  
4  
03:53:59
5  
7221   WEDNESDAY   198   Nathan Demers   SBYRC/PSSA   NO TIME   6/DNC   N/A   6  
5  
03:54:59
 



Cruising A (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 13, 2017 10:51:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  5  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56732   Sheridan Mae   141   Steve Davis   KHYC   03:09:03   1   N/A   1  
1  
03:09:03
2  
56700   Duchess   123   Ron Jacobs   DRYC   03:10:27   2   N/A   2  
2  
03:10:27
3  
7661   Pacific   132   Whitney Green   CYC   03:15:12   3   N/A   3  
3  
03:15:12
4  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman   SBYRC   03:18:41   4   N/A   4  
4  
03:18:41
5  
47446   Star Seal   120   Lee Lewis   DRYC   03:18:57   5   N/A   5  
5  
03:18:57
6  
56653   Rascal   132   Kathy St. Amant   SCCYC   03:23:44   6   N/A   6  
6  
03:23:44
7  
7982   New Orca   135   James Whiting   DRYC   03:23:48   7   N/A   7  
7  
03:23:48
8  
17666   Cross Fire   156   Samuel Cowan   ssc   03:25:50   8   N/A   8  
8  
03:25:50
9  
7355   Ruby d'eau   54   Richard Benedon   CYC   03:30:36   9   N/A   9  
9  
03:30:36
10  
56714   Lumiere 1203403   111   carl marusak   Del Rey yacht club   03:34:29   10   N/A   10  
10  
03:34:29
11  
56690   Leilani   150   john Rushing   DRYC   03:36:21   11   N/A   11  
11  
03:36:21
12  
46573   BOAT   78   Philip Krevoy   DRYC   03:55:18   12   N/A   12  
12  
03:55:18
13  
57000   ODYSSEY   72   GARY SCHAFFEL   DRYC   04:17:31   13   N/A   13  
13  
04:17:31
14  
57277   Lionheart   54   Bob Carter   lbyc   04:27:21   14   N/A   14  
14  
04:27:21
 



Cruising B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 1:55:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  5  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andrew Natker   Del Rey Yacht Club   03:36:05   1   N/A   1  
1  
03:36:05
2  
56773   MAKANI 2   186   EDWARD J. CHADROFF   DEL REY   03:38:29   2   N/A   2  
2  
03:38:29
3  
60713   Sweet & Salty   198   Julie & Matt Warnock   SMWYC   03:42:37   3   N/A   3  
3  
03:42:37
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network