2017 Miami Skiff Midwinter Regatta
USSC | January 14-16, 2017

49er (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 16, 2017 12:38:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
97   Diego Botin/
Santi López. M  
RCMSantander/ RCNPortosin   [9]   1   4   3   1   6   1   6   2   1   1   2   28  
1  
2  
AUT 29   Benjamin Bildstein/
David Hussl  
YCB/ x   [8]   3   6   2   2   1   6   1   5   3   2   1   32  
2  
3  
ITA 44   Uberto Crivelli Visconti/
Gianmarco Togni  
C.C. Aniene/ Marina Militare   4   2   1   4   7   7   [8]   8   1   2   8   3   47  
3  
4  
16   Carl Sylvan/
Marcus Anjemark  
GKSS/KSSS/ KSSS   1   4   7   5   3   [10]   3   2   6   8   7   5   51  
4  
5  
914   Andrew Mollerus/
Matthew Mollerus  
Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC   2   6   3   8   4   3   [9]   4   7   6   5   8   56  
5  
6  
11   Yannick Lefèbvre/
Tom Pelsmaekers  
VVW Nieuwpoort/ VVW Nieuwpoort   3   5   2   1   [18/DNS]   2   14   18/OCS   3   7   3   7   65  
6  
7  
905   Alexander Heinzemann/
Justin Barnes  
RVanYC/RCYC/ RCYC   10   9   8   7   5   5   7   [18/OCS]   4   10   4   4   73  
7  
8  
510   David Liebenberg/
Ian Macdiarmid  
Richmond Yacht Club/ 305 Skiff Team   7   7   5   6   6   8   5   3   [10]   9   10   10   76  
8  
9  
126   Nevin Snow/
James Moody  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   6   8   10   9   9   11   2   5   8   11   [12]   11   90  
9  
10  
314   Levi Slap/
Joachim D'Hondt  
RBSC/ Vvw inside-outside   11   11   9   [18/OCS]   18/DNS   4   12   9   9   5   9   12   109  
10  
11  
BRA 332   Robert Scheidt/
Gabriel Borges  
RYC/ RYC   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   11   18/DNF   18/DNS   9   4   7   12   4   6   9   116  
11  
12  
31   Mitchell Kiss/
Evan Sjostedt  
MBYC/ Skiff Sailing Foundation   5   10   12   10   8   [18/OCS]   11   12   13   13   11   14   119  
12  
13  
8   William Jones/
Evan DePaul  
RHYC/ RHYC   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   12   10   11   18/OCS   12   13   6   154  
13  
14  
MEX   Noah Lyons/
John Michel  
CCSC/ Clearwater community sailing center   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   13   18/DNS   18/DNS   13   15   13   14   14   14   13   163  
14  
15  
902   Max Flinn/
Cameron Sawyer  
Max Flinn/ cst   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNF   13   10   11   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   178  
15  
16  
17   Adrien Lepleux/
Josh Temko  
Clearwater Community SC/ CCSC   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   14   18/DNF   14   18/DNS   15   18/DNF   18/DNS   187  
16  
17  
can 906   Nathan Colburn/
Cameron Colburn  
Kingston Yacht Club/ Kingston Yacht Club   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNS   15   18/DNF   15   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   192  
17  
 



FX (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 16, 2017 12:38:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
BRA 2   Martine Grael/
Kahena Kunze  
Rio Yacht Club/ ICRJ   2   2   1   1   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
USA 92   Paris Henken/
Helena Scutt  
San Diego Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club/ SYC/ St. Francis Yacht Club   1   [5]   3   2   2   3   2   3   2   3   3   24  
2  
3  
NOR 888   Ragna Agerup/
Maia Agerup  
Royal Norwegian Yacht Club/ RNYC   5   3   4   5   4   [6]   1   2   4   5   2   35  
3  
4  
26   Helene Naess/
Marie Rønningen  
TS/ TS   7   1   2   [8]   7   4   4   7   3   8   6   49T  
4  
5  
611   Chika Hatae/
Hiroka Itakura  
TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION/ TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION   3   4   8   3   9   1   [10]   8   5   4   4   49T  
5  
6  
CAN 19   Sophie Vinet/
Naomi Flanagan  
Kingston Yacht Club/ Kingston Yacht Club   [10]   8   5   7   3   5   8   6   8   2   7   59  
6  
7  
9   Stephanie Roble/
Elizabeth Barry  
Lake Beulah/Chicago/ Riverside Yacht Club   9   6   9   [11/DNF]   5   9   9   5   6   7   5   70  
7  
8  
1358   Kate Shaner/
Caroline Atwood  
Seattle Yacht Club/ Kollegewidgwok   6   10   6   4   8   7   6   4   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   73  
8  
9  
3   Tanja Frank/
Lorena Abicht  
UYCNS/ UYCNS   4   9   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   10   8   5   11/DNF   7   6   11/DNS   82T  
9  
10  
610   Alexandra ten Hove/
Mariah Millen  
Kingston YC/RCYC/ RCYC   8   7   7   6   6   10   7   [11/OCS]   9   11/DNF   11/DNS   82T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network