2017 Delta Ditch Run - 27th Anniversary
Stockton Sailing Club – Richmond Yacht Club | June 10-11, 2017in

PHRF Mono-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 11:37:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Express+27+---+G+Div+Start (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   TISC   07:11:38   13   13  
1  
2  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   William Paxton [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   RYC   07:12:04   15   15  
2  
3  
60   Salty Hotel   129   John Kearney [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   CYC   07:22:09   31   31  
3  
4  
41   Magic Bus   129   Paul Deeds [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   Richmond YC   07:22:44   33   33  
4  
5  
18394   Abigail morgan   129   Ron Kell [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   Cyc   07:23:13   36   36  
5  
6  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   StFYC   07:23:32   39   39  
6  
7  
34   Loose Cannon   129   Andy Goodman [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   SSC/RYC   07:24:08   41   41  
7  
8  
72   Andale   129   Pat Brown [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   07:25:11   42   42  
8  
9  
40428   Ergo   129   chris gage [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   SSS   07:29:24   47   47  
9  
10  
28031   TAKE FIVE   129   DONALD CARROLL [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   SSS   07:35:03   50   50  
10  
11  
29   Eagle   129   Jeffrey Felicetti [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   So Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC   07:37:58   52   52  
11  
12  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   BYC   07:38:57   53   53  
12  
13  
8444   Swamp Donkey   129   Conrad Dobell [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   07:46:37   58.5/TIE   58.5  
13  
14  
28059   Moonlight   129   Jim Gibbs [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   Corinthian YC   07:46:56   61.5/TIE   61.5  
14  
15  
77   Levitation II   129   Larry Levit [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   RYC   08:06:37   79   79  
15  
16  
56   Current Affair   129   Seth Clark [Express 27 --- G Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   97/DNS   97  
16  
 



Division: Heavy+1+---+C+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8   Ex Indigo   87   Lawrence Riley [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   07:53:01   68   68  
1  
2  
18410   Loca Motion   72   Mark Chaffey [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   MPYC   08:03:35   77   77  
2  
3  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   ryc byc   08:05:51   78   78  
3  
4  
40046   Twisted   -0   MICHAEL POHL [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   StFYC   08:33:20   83   83  
4  
5  
51705   Everlong   54   Ken Murney [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   Discovery bay YC   08:34:02   84   84  
5  
6  
431   Spartan   78   Chad Hedstrom [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   SSS   10:15:46   87   87  
6  
7  
crocodile   Croc Eau   84   Patrick Felten [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   SSC   NO TIME   97/DNS   97  
7  
 



Division: Heavy+2+---+C+Div+Start (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
SP1   SERENADE   96   HANK EASOM [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   SFYC   07:45:46   56   56  
1  
2  
38022   Sea Star   114   Bob Walden [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   Berkeley   07:51:19   65   65  
2  
3  
164   nozomi   114   robb walker [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   07:51:21   66   66  
3  
4  
369   PK   111   Tim Stapleton [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   RYC   07:51:52   67   67  
4  
5  
USA 3   Marrakesh   102   Craig Perez [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   07:55:31   72   72  
5  
6  
344   PEARL   111   JACK VETTER [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   VALLEJO YACHT CLUB   08:29:15   82   82  
6  
7  
28155   Just Saying   96   ken wadsworth [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   SRYC   08:55:48   86   86  
7  
8  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Tom Lueck [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   97/DNF   97  
8  
 



Division: Heavy+3+---+F+Div+Start (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3113   Arcadia   123   Gordie Nash [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   RYC   07:26:01   43   43  
1  
2  
130   Bravo   132   Aaron Wangenheim [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   St. Francis   07:46:56   61.5/TIE   61.5  
2  
3  
87322   Happy Daze   120   Ray Lopez [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   07:50:12   64   64  
3  
4  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Val Lulevich [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   none   07:53:16   69   69  
4  
5  
28890   NANCY   126   Pat Broderick [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   Singlehanded Sailing Society   07:58:51   73   73  
5  
6  
133   Stink Eye   126   Jonathan Gutoff [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   Richmond YC   07:59:10   74   74  
6  
7  
56703   knot serious   168   steve gierke [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   cbyc   08:03:28   75   75  
7  
8  
6   Smusher   129   John Purl [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   PSPYC   08:08:32   80   80  
8  
9  
26337   Tartanic   126   Robert Lanzafame [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   Club Lanzo   NO TIME   97/DNF   97  
9  
 



Division: Light+1+---+D+Div+Start (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9045   JetStream   63   Daniel Alvarez [Light 1 --- D Div Start]   EYC   07:13:09   16   16  
1  
2  
26000   dos   66   brad butler [Light 1 --- D Div Start]   port madison   07:13:39   20   20  
2  
3  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Mark Kennedy [Light 1 --- D Div Start]   SBYC   08:19:10   81   81  
3  
4  
22   Tigger   54   Cody Pinion [Light 1 --- D Div Start]   West Sound Corinthian Yacht Club   08:37:18   85   85  
4  
5  
35018   dark and stormy   30   jonathan hunt [Light 1 --- D Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   97/DNS   97T  
5  
5  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   Bilafer Family [Light 1 --- D Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   97/DNF   97T  
5  
 



Division: Light+2+---+E+Div+Start (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA225   Flygfisk   111   Tom Kassberg [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   SFYC   06:30:07   1   1  
1  
2  
676   Boomer   111   Jennifer Canestra [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   CYC   07:04:57   6   6  
2  
3  
134   Problem child   111   Elliott James [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Sfyc   07:04:58   7   7  
3  
4  
607   Orange You Glad   114   Brian Mullen [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   St. Francis YC   07:23:23   38   38  
4  
5  
538   Bottlerocket   114   Cody Shevitz [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   StFYC   07:46:38   58.5/TIE   58.5  
5  
6  
126   Chaos   99   Raymond Wilson [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC   07:54:18   70   70  
6  
7  
87150   Slum Dog   99   Mike Little [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   SSC   08:03:32   76   76  
7  
8  
8258   Special Edition   93   Michael DeVries [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   none   NO TIME   97/DNS   97  
8  
 



Division: Light+3+---+E+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg [Light 3 --- E Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   06:56:39   2   2  
1  
2  
8415   The Bar-ba-loot   126   Aaron Sturm [Light 3 --- E Div Start]   MBYC   06:57:59   3   3  
2  
3  
57337   RIO   141   Thomas FARAOLA [Light 3 --- E Div Start]   SCYC   07:23:22   37   37  
3  
4  
USA 1   B Team   123   Lance Staughton [Light 3 --- E Div Start]   Hood River Yacht Club   07:26:06   44   44  
4  
5  
115   The Pork-Chop Express   129   Christopher Jordan [Light 3 --- E Div Start]   SSS   07:43:57   55   55  
5  
6  
119   Worry Knot   141   Joe Wagster [Light 3 --- E Div Start]   SCYC   07:54:27   71   71  
6  
7  
101   Archaeopteryx   177   Ryan Georgianna [Light 3 --- E Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   97/DNF   97  
7  
 



Division: Melges+24+---+D+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
855   Looper   84   Duane Yoslov [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   SFYC   07:17:30   26   26  
1  
2  
219   Blue Dream   84   Ryan Conner [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   Tahoe Yacht Club   07:27:50   45   45  
2  
3  
140   Melgas 24   84   Sallie Lang [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   Treasure Island Sailing Center   07:30:57   49   49  
3  
4  
174   Rufless   84   Dylan Benjamin [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   Richmond yacht club   07:37:30   51   51  
4  
5  
620   Brio   84   MANFRED SCHMIEDL [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   SYC   07:46:43   60   60  
5  
6  
USA 8   Snowman   84   Greg Dyer [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   Stockton SC   07:47:52   63   63  
6  
7  
USA725   Insolent Minx   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   TISC   NO TIME   97/DNF   97  
7  
 



Division: Moore+24+---+H+Div+Start (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51   Wet Spot   150   Michael O'Callaghan [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   StFYC   07:01:38   4   4  
1  
2  
78   Great White Trash   150   Andrew Hamilton [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   RYC   07:02:22   5   5  
2  
3  
68   Gruntled   150   Bart Hackworth [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   RYC   07:05:26   8   8  
3  
4  
36   Mooregasm   150   stephen bourdow [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   Santa Cruz YC   07:08:10   9   9  
4  
5  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   TYC   07:09:27   10   10  
5  
6  
138   Mas!   150   Mark English [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   RYC   07:09:37   11   11  
6  
7  
1197   Pegasus Racing   150   Mark Christensen [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   SCYC   07:10:22   12   12  
7  
8  
66   Immoral   150   John Gray [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   Richmond YC   07:12:03   14   14  
8  
9  
134   PENGUIN   150   Matt Dini [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   07:13:18   17   17  
9  
10  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   RYC   07:13:30   18   18  
10  
11  
131   LA Lucha Moore   150   Joe Grieser [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   CYC Seattle/STYC   07:13:35   19   19  
11  
12  
6   Ruby   150   Steve McCarthy [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   SSS   07:14:17   21   21  
12  
13  
64   Firefly   150   joel turmel [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   RYC   07:14:38   22   22  
13  
14  
76   JR   150   Rich Korman [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   CYC   07:16:28   23   23  
14  
15  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   kurt lahr [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   ryc   07:16:34   24   24  
15  
16  
109   Evermoore   150   Rhys Balmer [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   TCYC   07:16:38   25   25  
16  
17  
155   The Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   The Richmond Yacht Club   07:17:37   27   27  
17  
18  
88   Tonopah Low   150   Mike Evans [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   SCYC   07:18:35   28   28  
18  
19  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   StFYC   07:19:30   29   29  
19  
20  
48   Fatuity   150   Michael Schaumburg [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   SBSC   07:20:05   30   30  
20  
21  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   Scott Nelson [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   SCYC   07:22:42   32   32  
21  
22  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   SCYC   07:22:55   34   34  
22  
23  
103   Ray   150   Sarah and Geoff Raymoure [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   SYC   07:23:05   35   35  
23  
24  
136   Incognito   150   John Taylor [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   EYC   07:23:50   40   40  
24  
25  
28888   Crazy Eights   150   AARON LEE [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   BYC/EYC   07:28:10   46   46  
25  
26  
29   Legs   150   Les Robertson [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   RYC/ Tahoe Windjammers   07:30:45   48   48  
26  
27  
28993   Oxymoron   150   Tommy Southam [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   RYC   07:43:41   54   54  
27  
28  
100   Western Flyer   150   Charles Barry [Moore 24 --- H Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   07:45:56   57   57  
28  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 11:37:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruising+---+M+Div+Start (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
793   Mahia   186   Rick Bledsoe [Cruising --- M Div Start]   SSC   09:36:07   1   1  
1  
2  
449   Elli   207   Doug McDougall [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Andreas Cove Yacht Club (ACYC)   09:38:47   2   2  
2  
3  
227   Liberty   189   James Bertilacchi [Cruising --- M Div Start]   SSC   09:40:12   3   3  
3  
4  
A30   Venga   231   Charles Cunningham [Cruising --- M Div Start]   BAADS   09:40:47   4   4  
4  
5  
2213   Poobah   141   Jeremy Westerman [Cruising --- M Div Start]   None   09:56:46   5   5  
5  
6  
110   Lucky Mud   189   John Speck [Cruising --- M Div Start]   None   09:57:18   6   6  
6  
7  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Kenton Hokanson [Cruising --- M Div Start]   None   10:05:02   7   7  
7  
8  
3426   Yo Mi Esposa Y Summerwind   180   Larry Samson [Cruising --- M Div Start]   SSC   10:05:38   8   8  
8  
9  
3783   Shellback   180   John Abbott [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Presidio Yacht Club   10:11:56   9   9  
9  
10  
181   Vuja Star   78   chris kim [Cruising --- M Div Start]   RYC   10:16:11   10   10  
10  
11  
None   Toucan   147   Kevin Belcastro [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Andreas Cove Yacht Club   10:23:17   11   11  
11  
12  
12   Dream   126   Robert Ward [Cruising --- M Div Start]   RYC   10:23:50   12   12  
12  
13  
h37   Tac Too   138   Paul Fredrick [Cruising --- M Div Start]   none   10:24:29   13   13  
13  
14  
1002   Great Expectaions   165   Brian Forster [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Modern Sailing   10:32:17   14   14  
14  
15  
28898   TerryB   138   Terry Betts [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Marina Bay Yacht Club   10:32:46   15   15  
15  
16  
9875309   XOXO   132   Mark Pavusko [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Alameda Y.C.   10:53:30   16   16  
16  
17  
456   l'allegro   180   Philip Lavelle [Cruising --- M Div Start]   none   10:57:46   17   17  
17  
18  
353   TIKIMON   141   Brad Clark [Cruising --- M Div Start]   none   11:06:49   18   18  
18  
 



Double-handed Mono-hull Division (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 11:37:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Double+Handed+---+F+Div+Start (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1510   Sláinte   273   Paul Sutchek [Double Handed --- F Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   07:25:49   1   1  
1  
2  
18859   Summertime Dream   186   Scott Owens [Double Handed --- F Div Start]   SSS   07:31:07   2   2  
2  
3  
22   Catch 22   189   Roger Anderson [Double Handed --- F Div Start]   Coyote Point YC   07:51:52   3   3  
3  
4  
6868   Gloden Fleece   177   John Gilfillan [Double Handed --- F Div Start]   ACYC   07:52:00   4   4  
4  
5  
188   Allegro Non Tropo   168   Rex Malott [Double Handed --- F Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   07:52:58   5   5  
5  
6  
24   Mental Floss   114   Rob Sesar [Double Handed --- F Div Start]   None   08:14:13   6   6  
6  
 



BAMA Multi-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 11:37:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi-hull+---+B+Div+Start (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28557   Cumbia   54   Juan Tellez [Multi-hull --- B Div Start]   BAMA   07:38:28   1   1  
1  
2  
74   Wingit   45   Amy Wells [Multi-hull --- B Div Start]   BAMA   07:44:42   2   2  
2  
3  
007   MA'S ROVER   9   mark eastham [Multi-hull --- B Div Start]   BAMA   07:45:30   3   3  
3  
4  
53   Relentless   36   Benjamin Eastwood [Multi-hull --- B Div Start]   BAMA   08:01:57   4   4  
4  
5  
39   Centurion's Ghost   33   Martin Sances [Multi-hull --- B Div Start]   Berkeley   08:05:54   5   5  
5  
6  
277   Papillon   42   Andrew Scott [Multi-hull --- B Div Start]   BAMA   08:09:47   6   6  
6  
7  
375   Try Baby Tri   162   Laurie Chaikin [Multi-hull --- B Div Start]   Island Yacht Club   08:25:09   7   7  
7  
8  
28586   Pacifico   33   Richard Turney [Multi-hull --- B Div Start]   BAMA   08:31:14   8   8  
8  
9  
326   SlapHappy   69   Michael Pouliot [Multi-hull --- B Div Start]   BAMA/SSS   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
9  
9  
69768   Raven   54   Truls Myklebust [Multi-hull --- B Div Start]   BAMA   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
9  
 



Viper 640 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 11:37:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Viper+---+E+Div+Start (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 149   Venom   111   Jeffrey Grange [Viper --- E Div Start]   Santa Barbara YC   06:42:24   1   1  
1  
 



BAMA Multi Texel (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 11:37:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi+Texel+---+A+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1045   Inter The Dragon   1.038   Travis Vetter [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   05:28:22   1   1  
1  
2  
1197   Pegasus-MotionX   0.996   Philippe Kahn [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Santa Cruz   06:04:23   2   2  
2  
3  
1406   Ejection Seat   0.996   Brett Peterson [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Hobie Fleet 2   06:52:55   3   3  
3  
4  
777      1.001   Alec Simpson [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Hobie Fleet 20   07:12:24   4   4  
4  
5  
325   Seabagging   1.016   Aaron Phillips [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Bay Area Multihull Association (BAMA)   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
5  
5  
17081   Don't Panic   0.935   Thomas Sinnickson [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   SLYC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
5  
5  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   1.235   Jerome Ternynck [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   STFYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network