2017 Laser Masters Midweek Madness
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | February 14-15, 2017

Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 15, 2017 1:32:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
210173   Jean-Yves Fillion [Grand Master]   AYC / NYYC   [5]   4   1   1   1   1   8   13  
1  
2  
208764   Doug Seeman [Great Grand Master]   WSC   [10]   1   5   5   3   2   16   16  
2  
3  
193301   Paul Clifford [Grand Master]   Westwood   6   [8]   2   2   2   3   15   20  
3  
4  
208095   Lindsay Hewitt [Great Grand Master]   Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club   2   [9]   4   8   6   6   26   26  
4  
5  
196023   Bob Tan [Master]   SSA   4   [7]   3   3   4   4   18   28  
5  
6  
194253   Kevin Ratigan [Great Grand Master]   SSS   3   3   9   10   11   [23/DNS]   36   36  
6  
7  
194288   Doug Bell [Great Grand Master]   Royal Victoria YC / Calgary YC   [11]   10   6   7   8   7   38   38  
7  
8  
206577   Jack Pearce [Great Grand Master]   Barrie Yacht Club   7   5   10   [13]   10   8   40   40  
8  
9  
208107   FINN HASSING [Great Grand Master]   ODC   21   [23/OCS]   8   4   7   5   45   45  
9  
10  
206154   monica wilson [Master]   USSCMC   1   2   11   12   [14]   10   36   46  
10  
11  
199207   JAY WINBERG [Great Grand Master]   Corinthian Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   23/DNS   7   6   5   23/DNS   64   64  
11  
12  
131614   Rachel Gruzen [Apprentice Master]   NBIBCLRA   12   [17]   12   9   9   9   51   66  
12  
13  
172029   hugh jervis [Great Grand Master]   RVYC / RNZYS   [20]   19   15   14   15   11   74   74  
13  
14  
185863   Julie Stewart [Master]   OHCC   14   [16]   14   11   13   12   64   74  
14  
15  
170722   Csilla Gal [Apprentice Master]   *   [16]   12   13   15   12   13   65   80  
15  
16  
199916   David Hartman [Great Grand Master]   NOMAD   13   6   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   88   88  
16  
17  
201288   Per Nordstrom [Grand Master]   Askrike SS   8   11   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   88   93  
17  
18  
207150   William Lawson [Grand Master]   SSA   15   15   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   99   104  
18  
19  
152201   Sherry Smith [Grand Master]   Tiburon Yacht Club   17   14   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   100   105  
19  
20  
159818   HEATHER PATTERSON [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   19   20   [23/DNS]   16   23/DNS   23/DNS   101   106  
20  
21  
205445   Natalya Gontcharova [Apprentice Master]   CPYC   9   13   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   91   106  
21  
22  
190474   Donna Hillmyer [Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   18   18   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   105   115  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network