2017 Laser Masters Midweek Madness
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | February 14-15, 2017

Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 15, 2017 1:32:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 210173, Jean-Yves Fillion[Grand Master], AYC / NYYC, [5]-4-1-1-1-1-8 ; 13   
2. 208764, Doug Seeman[Great Grand Master], WSC, [10]-1-5-5-3-2-16 ; 16   
3. 193301, Paul Clifford[Grand Master], Westwood, 6-[8]-2-2-2-3-15 ; 20   
4. 208095, Lindsay Hewitt[Great Grand Master], Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club, 2-[9]-4-8-6-6-26 ; 26   
5. 196023, Bob Tan[Master], SSA, 4-[7]-3-3-4-4-18 ; 28   
6. 194253, Kevin Ratigan[Great Grand Master], SSS, 3-3-9-10-11-[23/DNS]-36 ; 36   
7. 194288, Doug Bell[Great Grand Master], Royal Victoria YC / Calgary YC, [11]-10-6-7-8-7-38 ; 38   
8. 206577, Jack Pearce[Great Grand Master], Barrie Yacht Club, 7-5-10-[13]-10-8-40 ; 40   
9. 208107, FINN HASSING[Great Grand Master], ODC, 21-[23/OCS]-8-4-7-5-45 ; 45   
10. 206154, monica wilson[Master], USSCMC, 1-2-11-12-[14]-10-36 ; 46   
11. 199207, JAY WINBERG[Great Grand Master], Corinthian Yacht Club, [23/DNC]-23/DNS-7-6-5-23/DNS-64 ; 64   
12. 131614, Rachel Gruzen[Apprentice Master], NBIBCLRA, 12-[17]-12-9-9-9-51 ; 66   
13. 172029, hugh jervis[Great Grand Master], RVYC / RNZYS, [20]-19-15-14-15-11-74 ; 74   
14. 185863, Julie Stewart[Master], OHCC, 14-[16]-14-11-13-12-64 ; 74   
15. 170722, Csilla Gal[Apprentice Master], *, [16]-12-13-15-12-13-65 ; 80   
16. 199916, David Hartman[Great Grand Master], NOMAD, 13-6-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-88 ; 88   
17. 201288, Per Nordstrom[Grand Master], Askrike SS, 8-11-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-88 ; 93   
18. 207150, William Lawson[Grand Master], SSA, 15-15-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-99 ; 104   
19. 152201, Sherry Smith[Grand Master], Tiburon Yacht Club, 17-14-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-100 ; 105   
20. 159818, HEATHER PATTERSON[Grand Master], Severn Sailing Association, 19-20-[23/DNS]-16-23/DNS-23/DNS-101 ; 106   
21. 205445, Natalya Gontcharova[Apprentice Master], CPYC, 9-13-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-91 ; 106   
22. 190474, Donna Hillmyer[Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 18-18-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-105 ; 115   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network