Memorial Day Regatta 2017
Eugene Yacht Club | May 27-28, 2017

Santana 20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 5:58:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
649   H20 Boa   0   Gordon Mattatall   Eugene Yacht Club   1   5   3   1   4   1   15T  
1  
2  
656   Aquila   0   Paul Stephens   Eugene Yacht Club   5   1   2   4   1   2   15T  
2  
3  
908   Loose Nuts   0   Keven Dickey   EYC   3   2   5   5   2   4   21  
3  
4  
919   thunderstruck   0   Russell Petersen   eyc   2   3   1   3   6   8   23  
4  
5  
779   GiddyUp   0   Ron Fish   EYC/TYC   4   4   7   2   3   5   25  
5  
6  
784   Time Warp   0   Ted Walkup   EYC   6   7   4   7   8   3   35  
6  
7  
906   Guano Happens!   0   Lyle Mayer   EYC   7   6   8   8   5   6   40  
7  
8  
209   Wild Rover   0   Michael tieman   Eugene Yacht Club   8   8   6   6   7   7   42  
8  
 



W-24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 5:58:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
69535   Falcor   172   Dean Mitchell   EYC   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
3   Thumper   172   Nall Bodine   EYC   2   2   3   4   1   12  
2  
3  
97485   Goose   172   Randy Weersing   EYC   4   4   2   2   4   16T  
3  
4  
87282   Party Girl   172   Bill Howitt   EYC/TYC   3   3   4   3   3   16T  
4  
5  
32702   Nasty   0   Nate Anderson   EYC   7   5   7   5   5   29  
5  
6  
18266   Hoist the Colors   0   Jeff Longmore   TYC   5   6   6   8/DNF   6   31  
6  
7  
54   Occum   172   Josh Carter   TYC   6   8/DSQ   5   6   7   32  
7  
 



Thistle (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 5:58:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3664   Rainbow   0   Wayne Balsiger   Corinthian YC of Seattle   3   4   3   3   1   1   15  
1  
2  
4011   WHinging POMMIE bastard   0   dave sexton   WSC   2   5   9   2   4   2   24  
2  
3  
3956   My Precious   0   Chip Balough   EYC   4   2   2   5   6   6   25  
3  
4  
3442   NA   0   Grant Gridley   WSC/CGRA   1   9   5   1   8   5   29  
4  
5  
3346   Dutch Luck   0   Evert Slijper   EYC   13   3   1   8   2   3   30  
5  
6  
997   Gotta Woody   0   Darrell Peck   Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   5   1   7   6   7   8   34  
6  
7  
3928      0   Oscar Barney   Willamette Sailing Club   7   6   10   7   3   4   37  
7  
8  
3795      0   Stuart Ramsing   EYC   8   12   8   4   5   7   44  
8  
9  
2705   Ampersand   0   Andy Nousen   EYC   6   7   12   11   9   9   54  
9  
10  
3668   wobbly goblin   0   terry sellers   eyc   11   11   6   10   10   14/DNF   62  
10  
11  
3590   Fling   82   Michael Rees   Willamette Sailing Club   9   8   4   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   63  
11  
12  
3792   Mayhem   0   Jim Harper   WSC   10   10   11   9   14/DSQ   10   64  
12  
13  
448      0   Dick Brust   EYC   12   13   14/DNF   12   11   11   73  
13  
 



DaySailer (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 5:58:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13158   Hot Flash   98.5   Craig Lee   Scuttlebutt   1   1   1   1   1   8/DNS   13T  
1  
2  
316   Vieja   100   Dave Keran   Fresno Yacht Club   2   2   3   2   2   2   13T  
2  
3  
1336   Scoot n Boogie   0   Mark Schroeder   EYC   3   3   2   3   3   1   15  
3  
4  
4501      0   Toby Deming   Willamette Sail Club   4   5   5   5   4   3   26  
4  
5  
1945   Eyeball   0   John Olsson   WSC   6   7   7   4   5   4   33T  
5  
6  
14051      0   Rory BANYARD   Willamette Sailing Club   5   4   4   7   7   6   33T  
6  
7  
4      0   Rachel Patterson   Willamette Sailing Club   7   6   6   6   6   5   36  
7  
 



Multi Hull (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 5:58:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
750   Dinner Jacket   0   Larry Cox   EYC   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   8.5  
1  
2  
TBD      0   Todd Morrill   Hobie Fleet 72   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   3/DSQ   1.5/TIE   1.5/TIE   10.5  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network