SCYYRA Perry Series #3
US Sailing Center - Long Beach, CA | January 28-29, 2017

C420 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 29, 2017 5:18:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
9360   Jack Reiter/
Dot Obel  
SDYC/    [10]   8   1   10   1   1   2   2   25  
1  
2  
9344   Jack Egan/
Jack Plavan  
SDYC/    [16]   1   2   5   16   7   1   4   36T  
2  
3  
96   Sam Merson/
Jack Joslin  
MBYC/    [24]   11   3   2   3   9   7   1   36T  
3  
4  
10153   Ansgar Jordan/
Soenke Jordan  
Coronado Yacht Club/Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club/    19   3   4   3   5   [21]   4   3   41  
4  
5  
9006   Cole Harris/
Annabelle Huyard  
SDYC/    8   6   5   1   10   [13]   6   9   45  
5  
6  
9278   Cameron Feves/
Tanner Chapko  
Cabbrillo Beach YC/ San Diego YC/    [21]   7   12   4   7   4   3   10   47  
6  
7  
8061   Sidney Gathrid/
Zach Blair  
Del Rey Yacht Club/    4   12   17   [20]   2   3   5   11   54  
7  
8  
9299   Brock Paquin/
Emma Batcher  
CYC / SDYC/    11   5   8   6   11   [12]   8   6   55  
8  
9  
9876   Amanda Majernik/
Maddie McGrath  
San Diego Yacht Club/    17   2   [20]   7   8   11   18   7   70  
9  
10  
30   Tommy Young/
Carter Nestell  
SFYC/    1   9   7   12   23   [25]   11   18   81  
10  
11  
9713   DAVID WOOD/
Catherine Reynolds  
BYC/    15   14   19   [25]   4   15   10   5   82  
11  
12  
7169   Helen Horangic/
Theodora Horangic  
PYSF/    14   10   15   11   [19]   8   13   12   83  
12  
13  
7696   Gavin McJones/
Bastien Rasse  
California Yacht Club/    13   [21]   18   8   6   2   19   19   85  
13  
14  
7590   Max Mayol/
Sammy Pickell  
bcyc/    5   4   10   18   15   [22]   21   15   88  
14  
15  
9046   Crew Fritsch/
Tristan Richmond  
Coronado Yacht CLUB/    3   [24]   13   9   17   14   20   14   90T  
15  
16  
5692   Payton THOMPSON/
Laurel Foster  
NHYC/BCYC/    6   13   6   [23]   20   20   17   8   90T  
16  
17  
8097   Justin Lim/
Jacob Kowalski  
PYSF/    2   17   9   [24]   13   23   15   20   99  
17  
18  
6931   Matthew Wright/
Sam Reynolds  
PYSF/    18   20   [23]   15   9   17   14   13   106  
18  
19  
5800   Joseph Politi/
Tyler Davis  
PYSF/    9   15   [21]   21   21   19   12   16   113  
19  
20  
4159   Emi Stephanoff/
Margot Okuno  
King Harbor YC/    7   22   [26]   13   24   10   16   24   116  
20  
21  
5811   Albert Zhao/
Amir Tadros  
PYSF/    12   19   16   14   14   [26]   22   21   118  
21  
22  
EYC2   Simon Boeger/
Michael Lively  
SFYC/EYC/    20   16   25   17   12   6   [26]   25   121  
22  
23  
4595   Owen Schafer/
John Majernik  
CorYC/SDYC/    23   [26]   14   16   26   18   9   17   123  
23  
24  
5691   Cameron Wood/
Michael Farris  
BCYC/    22   18   11   19   [25]   24   25   22   141  
24  
25  
7961   Chloe Holder/
Madeline Stull  
St Francis Yacht Club/    25   23   24   [26]   22   5   23   23   145  
25  
26  
5775   Andrew Fisher/
Kamila Harting  
SFYC/    [26]   25   22   22   18   16   24   26   153  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network