Toliva Shoal Race Southern Sound Series
OYC/SSSS |

PHRF-1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 8:42:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, Pax the Space Spider, Rod Tharp, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
 



PHRF-2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 7:36:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 27, Kahuna, Jenny Leitzinger, STYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52529, Constellation, Ronald Holbrook, CYCT, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
2. 18, JAM, John McPhail, Gig Harbo YC, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
2. 8455, White Cloud, Stevan Johnson, CYC Seattle, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
3. 1005, Silverheels, Tucker Smyth, SSSS, 3/DNS- ; 3T   
3. 3909, Absolutely, Charlie Macaulay, CYC - Seattle, 3/DNC- ; 3T   
 



PHRF-3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 6:42:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 82, McSwoosh, Clark McPherson, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
2. 46720, BRAVO ZULU, Denny Vaughan, CYC Seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. 25064, korina korina, jon & korina knudson, ssss, 3- ; 3   
4. 60919, EQUUS, Dean Conti, TTPYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 248, Tantivy, Stuart Burnell, CYC-Seattle, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
5. 56500, Gardyloo, Eric Nelson, CYCT, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



PHRF-4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 6:21:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 32589, something special, Glenn Cowling, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
2. 69399, Flying Circus, David Elliott, OYC/SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. 18320, Great White, Dan Wierman, WSCYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 87652, Altair, Jason Vannice, SSSS, 4- ; 4   
5. 40622, Grace E, Brian White, CYCT, 5/DNF- ; 5   
 



PHRF-5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 7:37:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50921, REDLiNE, K. Reese Cassal, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
2. 26000, Dos, brad butler, port madison, 2- ; 2   
3. 18140, Flim Flam, Fred Creitz, Cycs, 3- ; 3   
4. 79089, Lightly Salted, Mel Schaefer, SSSS, 4- ; 4   
5. 49241, Scimitar, Branden Raftery, SSSS, 5/DNF- ; 5   
6. 174, Dulcinea, Matthew Gardner-Brown, West Sound Corinthian, 6/DNC- ; 6   
 



PHRF-6 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 5:58:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 73392, bodacious, J Rosenbach, ssss, 1- ; 1   
2. 29456, Cherokee, Peter Stewart, TTPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 79052, Les Chevaux Blancs, Gordon Kells-Murphy, TTPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 79182, Folie a Deux, Jeff Johnson, SSSS, 4- ; 4   
 



PHRF-7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 6:23:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28877, Showtime, Henry Brooks, South Sound Sailing Society, 1- ; 1   
2. 69141, Jody V, Jack Shincke, SSSS, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
2. 47222, Dulcinea, Patrick Robinson, SSSS, 2/DNF- ; 2T   
 



Commodore-FS (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 6:47:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1030, , Dave Serdar, No Affiliation, 1- ; 1   
2. 69804, Reiff, Thomas Nelson, SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. 44, Integrity, Skip Broadhead, CYCT, 3- ; 3   
4. 0923, White Raven, Rickard Antles, Olympia Yacht Club, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
4. V001, Steamy Windows, Peter Nelson, Peter Nelson, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
4. 18715, Blue Max, Chuck Hendrick, TTPYC, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
4. 5421, Emma Lee, Robert Butts, South Sound Sailing Society, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
4. 260, Spiff, Tom Fell, SSSS, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
 



Cruising-NFS (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 20, 2017 7:48:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69927, Balder 2, Joseph Downing, OYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 39110, KOOSAH, DAVE KNOWLTON, SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. 81948, Puelche, Rodrigo Macaya, SSSS, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
3. 427, Desert Sage, Alberto Napuli, SSSS, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
3. 50105, Jolly Rumbalow, Richard Bigley, SSSS, 4/RET-AF- ; 4T   
3. ISC 37, Earth's Edge, Carlo Narciso, ISLAND SAILING CLUB, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network