2017 One Design Midwinter Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 17-19, 2017

Melges 14 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 20, 2017 8:18:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6      Matt Woodworth   Cyc   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5      Charlie Buckingham   NHYC/LYC   1   3   [5]   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
512      Mitchell Rogers   St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   2   2   [8]   3   3   13  
3  
4  
523   Kick Ass Blaster   Sean Fidler   Lansing Sailing Club   5   4   4   3   4   [8]   20  
4  
5  
580      Bob Little   Cal YC   6   5   [7]   4   5   5   25  
5  
6  
518   Guiddyup   Dan Guidinger   White Bear Yacht Club   7   7   3   6   7   [13]   30  
6  
7  
511      Roger Link   SSA   4   9   9   7   13   [26/DNC]   42  
7  
8  
567      David Hillmyer   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   6   5   6   4   47  
8  
9  
534      Michael Gillian   garage   [26/RET-AF]   11   8   9   8   16   52T  
9  
10  
527      James Gillian   Lake Michigan   9   12   10   [13]   12   9   52T  
10  
11  
531   Kuai   Daniel Thielman   Corinthian   12   [13]   11   10   9   10   52T  
11  
12  
520      Christian Oertel   White Lake Yacht Club   10   8   14   11   10   [26/DNC]   53  
12  
13  
568      Carson Hillier   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   8   14   [19]   17   11   6   56  
13  
14  
25   USA 25   Chapman Petersen   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   14   15   [26/OCS]   12   17   7   65  
14  
15  
552   5 of 5   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   16   10   15   15   [19]   15   71T  
15  
16  
538   DemoOne   David Drushler   Sodus Bay Yacht Club   15   [17]   17   14   14   11   71T  
16  
17  
566   USA 566   Owen Szafran   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   13   16   18   18   [20]   12   77  
17  
18  
579      Tony Prizzi   Hyannis Yacht Club   11   6   12   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   81  
18  
19  
528      Jon Mann   Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   17   19   16   20   15   [26/DNC]   87  
19  
20  
N41      Nels Curnow   Pikes Bay   19   [21]   20   16   16   17   88  
20  
21  
551      Angie Liebert   Berkeley Yacht Club   20   20   13   19   18   [26/DNF]   90  
21  
22  
51   Sailfast   Matthias Busch   HKBC   21   [22]   21   22   22   14   100T  
22  
23  
23   Abhaya   Sean Wagner   White Bear Yacht Club   18   18   22   21   21   [26/DNF]   100T  
23  
24  
000   Pied Piper   Jack Jennings   CMRC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   130T  
24  
24  
41      Coye Harrett   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   130T  
24  
 



E Scow (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 20, 2017 8:20:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
LA-11   None   Bill Nolden   Lavallette   2   3   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
MC 2   Smoke   Sean Bradley   Metedeconk River YC   1   1   3   2   7T  
2  
3  
SF-5      William Misenheimer   SSS   7   5   2   3   17  
3  
4  
SF9 / LE4   Encore   Robert Cole   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   2   6   7   20  
4  
5  
SF2   Picardy   Ted Weihe   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   4   4   16/DNF   28  
5  
6  
SF-3   Newbie   Richard Elsishans   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   6   5   16/DNF   30  
6  
7  
Sf 1   Nautigirle   Jim Barr   Sss   9   11   9   4   33T  
7  
8  
W1   BollesE   Bill Kimbell   SSS   8   10   10   5   33T  
8  
9  
NO-1   Wilder   Mont Echols   Southern Yacht Club   10   9   8   6   33T  
9  
10  
22 / 22   Hang Ten   John Gallick   Sarasota Sailing Center   6   7   7   16/DNC   36  
10  
11  
SF 4      Robert Blomquist   SSS   11   8   11   16/DNC   46  
11  
12  
II1      Daniel Fodera   Augusta Sailing Club   13   12   16/DNC   16/DNC   57T  
12  
13  
Z-3      Emily Oltrogge   Clear Lake, IA   12   13   16/DNC   16/DNC   57T  
13  
14  
LE 4      Joel Derby   Southern Yack Club   14   16/DNF   12   16/DNC   58  
14  
15  
SF5      Mark Grinder   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64  
15  
 



MC Scow (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 20, 2017 8:22:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1851   Game Board   R Cole   Sarasota   1   1   3   1   6  
1  
2  
2581   Chickadee   Theodore Wye   SSS   4   5   1   3   13  
2  
3  
2483   MC   Rich Elsishans   SSS   2   4   6   2   14  
3  
4  
2400      John Tarrant   SSS   3   6   4   4   17  
4  
5  
1386   Banter   James Byrne   Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   11/DNF   2   2   5   20  
5  
6  
2610   Chicken Dinner   ANDY HODGSON   SSS   6   3   5   11/DNC   25  
6  
7  
1702      Stephan Austin   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7   7   7   6   27  
7  
8  
2315      Randy Scott   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   38  
8  
9  
? / ?   Bozo   MW Grinder   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
9  
2308      Lynn Scott   sarasota Sailing Squadron   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
 



Weta (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 20, 2017 8:27:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
1005   Kerfuffle   John Adams   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   1   1   2   2   1   1   2   1   2   3   [8/DNC]   16  
1  
2  
1010      Knox Rodgers   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   2   2   1   1   3   2   1   2   1   2   [8/DNC]   17  
2  
3  
527      Norm Hansen   CABB   4   [5]   3   5   2   3   3   3   3   1   1   28  
3  
4  
937   Stephalicious   Alan Taylor   Lake Townsend Yacht Club   5   [6]   5   3   6   6   5   5   4   4   2   45  
4  
5  
506   Super Bee   Philip Styne   none   3   3   4   4   4   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   54  
5  
6  
745   Weta - Biscuit   Mike Wright   NWMA   6   4   6   7   5   5   4   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   57  
6  
7  
508   WETA   Clifford Peshek   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7   [8/RET]   7   6   8/RET-AF   7   6   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   71  
7  
 



Albacore (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 2:25:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
8184   Fire and Ice   Paul Clifford   Westwood   2   [6]   1   1   2   3   2   1   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
7971   Tonno Veloce'   Marty Minot   Miles River YC   1   2   3   [5]   4   1   4   4   3   3   2   27  
2  
3  
8258   Jet Rider   Barney Harris   prsa   4   3   [6]   6   3   4   3   3   2   2   3   33  
3  
4  
8198   Squint the Rocket Ship   James Stanley   SHYC/USSC Martin County   3   5   5   2   1   2   1   2   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNS   39T  
4  
5  
8123   Indefatigable II   Robert Bear   WRSC   [5]   1   2   4   5   5   5   5   4   4   4   39T  
5  
6  
8122   Cooler Runnings   Rolf Zeisler   WRSC   6   4   4   3   6   6   6   6   5   5   [9/DNS]   51  
6  
7  
8125   Albashizzlerizzledizzle   Michael Heinsdorf   PRSA   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   90T  
7  
7  
8256      Chris Gorton   PRSA   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   90T  
7  
 



I-20 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 8:51:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1   Mistral equipe windsurfer longboard   Patrick Kirkland   None   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



Windmill (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 20, 2017 8:30:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5705   SPEEDBUMP   Chris Demler   Hoover sailing club   [6]   4   1   2   2   1   10  
1  
2  
5060   Go Blue   Ralph Sponar   Rockhall Yacht Club   1   5   2   1   3   [7]   12  
2  
3  
5706   Sojourner   Lin Robson   SPSC   2   1   3   6   [7]   3   15  
3  
4  
57070   Graffiti   PATRICK Huntley   Erie Yacht club   4   6   [7]   4   1   2   17  
4  
5  
5070   Pig Headed   Lon Ethington   st petersburg sailing center   3   3   [10]   5   4   6   21  
5  
6  
5252   Bella   Colin Browning   N/A   5   [8]   4   3   5   5   22  
6  
7  
5586   Beauty & The Beast   Allen Chauvenet   Rock Hall YC   8   [12]   6   10   6   9   39  
7  
8  
5701   windmill   nathaniel plant   St. Pete. Sailing Center   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   5   7   8   4   40  
8  
9  
5700   Silly Wabbit   James Watson   CCA   10   2   [11]   9   10   10   41  
9  
10  
4028   ELVIS   Lisa Fath   MRPF   7   [13]   8   11   9   8   43  
10  
11  
4049   Sea Scouts   Joel Heyne   Boca Ciega Yacht club   9   10   9   8   11   [12]   47  
11  
12  
5399   Caliente   Phillip Durand   Jacomo Sailing Club   12   7   13   12   12   [16/DNC]   56T  
12  
13  
3650   Maria   Bob Poston   Rudder club of Jacksonville   11   9   12   [13]   13   11   56T  
13  
14  
4886   Sea Scouts   Tye Belcher   Boca Ciega Yacht Club   13   11   14   14   15   [16/DNS]   67  
14  
15  
4481   Kraken Waketh   Rob Woithe   Bradenton Yacht Club/Sarasota Youth Sailing   14   14   [15]   15   14   13   70  
15  
 



Windsurfer(Formula) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 20, 2017 8:32:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA K   Patrik Formula V4   Ron Kern   US Sailing   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
7562   Patrik Formula V2   Seth Whitehead   US Windsurfing   [5/DNF]   5/DNF   2   2   5/DNC   14  
2  
3  
NA / 19   NA   Rick Martin   nwwindsurfing.org   [5/DNC]   5/DNF   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   18  
3  
4  
285      John Cerchio   Tillo International   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Windsurfer(Kona) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 20, 2017 8:33:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2368   kona   steve gottlieb   hsa   [4]   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
3076      britt Viehman   CCSC   2   [4]   2   2   1   7  
2  
3  
2645      Joshua Temko   CCSC   1   3   3   3   [10/DNF]   10  
3  
4  
3074      Jerome Samson   US Windsurfing   3   2   4   [6]   5   14  
4  
5  
3053   KonaOne   Cody Steward   US Windsurfing   [5]   5   5   4   3   17  
5  
6  
1878      Jack Thompson   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   [7]   7   5   6   24  
6  
7  
2991      Theresa Clark   CCSC   7   6   6   [8]   7   26  
7  
8  
2672      steve campbell   sc   [8]   8   8   7   4   27  
8  
9  
199      Thomas Stokes   MOWIND   9   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   39  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network