SFYC/StFYC Champagne Cup
at The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 15, 2017

Spinnaker (TOT) (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 15, 2017 6:08:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28457   Peregrine   45   Tad Lacey   The San Francisco Yacht Club   00:31:19   1   1  
1  
2  
Sp 1   Serenade   96   Hank Easom   Sfyc   00:33:53   2   2  
2  
3  
39528   Chance   27   Stan Hales   SFYC   00:33:54   3   3  
3  
4  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel   StFYC   00:34:12   4   4  
4  
5  
8112   Abba Zaba   129   Greg Arkus   SFYC   00:34:52   5   5  
5  
6  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce   SFYC   00:35:45   6   6  
6  
7  
374   Strangelove   78   Justin Oberbauer   SFYC   00:37:16   7   7  
7  
8  
38333   Freedom   54   Robin Driscoll   SFYC   00:42:31   8   8  
8  
9  
116   Wintersmoon   198   Larry Drew   Sfyc   00:42:35   9   9  
9  
10  
173   H2oSprey   168   Gregory Greunke   SFYC   00:42:53   10   10  
10  
11  
144   Alegria   168   Albert Wetter   St. Francis   00:44:10   11   11  
11  
12  
1007   TREX   42   Edward Elliott   SFYC   00:45:42   12   12  
12  
13  
40   Lonestar   84   Madeline Morey   SFYC   00:49:11   13   13  
13  
14  
4216   Elusive   9   Thomas Furlong   SFYC   NO TIME   18/DNS   18T  
14  
14  
XX   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas   StFYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
14  
14  
143   Narcissus   198   John Jenkins   SFYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
14  
14  
584   Wingman Racing   114   Jim Diepenbrock   StFYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
14  
 



Non-Spinnaker (TOT) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 15, 2017 6:06:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   54   glenn Isaacson   SFYC   00:36:30   1   1  
1  
2  
39   Further   150   Jim Robinson   SFYC   00:39:53   2   2  
2  
3  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib Martens   SFYC   00:42:54   3   3  
3  
4  
28596   Ariadne   84   Chris Dawson   San Francisco YC   00:45:15   5.5/TIE   5.5T  
4  
4  
40841   Vento   99   Michael Malaga   SFYC   00:45:15   5.5/TIE   5.5T  
4  
5  
357   Ka-Nina   147   Erin Stypulkoski   STFYC   00:45:43   6   6  
5  
6  
8553   Aniara   150   Julie Wiard   SFYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network