E-Scow National Championship 2017
Carolina Yacht Club | April 27-29, 2018

E-Scow (58 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 29, 2018 10:43:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. I-1, White Heat, Harry Melges[Youth], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 9-1-8-1-[12]-2- ; 21   
2. I-49, Full Throttle, brian porter, LGYC, [18]-9-5-2-3-3- ; 22   
3. I-2, Wide Open, Vincent Porter, Lake Geneva, 6-2-[11]-7-7-1- ; 23   
4. M-42, MADAME, Sam Rogers, MYC, 5-[8]-6-6-4-4- ; 25   
5. W-66, Marvin, Eddie Cox[Youth], White Bear Yacht Club, 8-[59/RET-BF]-2-5-5-13- ; 33   
6. T-73, Limelight, Jeff Bonanni, Toms River Yacht Club, 4-10-[17]-3-13-7- ; 37   
7. M-11, ELEVEN, Erik Bowers, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 10-7-9-[18]-1-12- ; 39   
8. T-17, Hunter, Chad Hillyer, Toms River YC, [43]-5-3-8-26-9- ; 51T   
9. GA-8, Espresso, Kevin Jewett, Hobcaw Yacht Club, [16]-4-7-12-14-14- ; 51T   
10. I-9, Rooster, Pete Strothman, Geneva, 13-14-[31]-23-2-10- ; 62T   
11. V-37, Big Wheels, August Barkow, Pewaukee YC, 20-6-4-21-11-[29]- ; 62T   
12. M-87, Port Approach, Derek Packard, Minnetonka, 15-11-14-13-[24]-11- ; 64   
13. BH-22, Faster Horses, Peter Koar, Bay Head, 2-12-20-16-15-[21]- ; 65   
14. T-37, Blind Squirrel, John Brown, Tom's River Yacht Club, 12-3-13-[57/BFD]-23-17- ; 68   
15. KU-15, New Bubba, Scott Norris[Rookie], New York Yacht Club/Keuka Yacht Club, [30]-15-30-14-9-5- ; 73   
16. SC-14, Zoe, Crayton Walters[Rookie], Carolina Yacht Club, 14-19-24-11-[43]-8- ; 76   
17. I-47, Slingshot, Wes Whitmyer Jr[Rookie], Lake Geneva YC, 11-[26]-21-10-22-19- ; 83   
18. BH-8, Shimmer, Russell Lucas, Lake Kegonsa Sailing Club, 19-29-1-20-19-[59/DNF]- ; 88T   
19. MA-11, Loco Mocoso, Peter Hurley, Mantoloking, [28]-17-12-9-28-22- ; 88T   
20. SC-6, , Walter Prause, Carolina, 3-24-22-[30]-20-20- ; 89T   
21. W-25, Euphoria, Lee Alnes[Master], White Bear Yacht Club, [41]-20-10-31-10-18- ; 89T   
22. SC-55, Vamoose, robby wilkins[Master], CYC, 23-23-16-17-16-[24]- ; 95   
23. SC-22, Slopp E 2nds, Will Hanckel, Carolina Yacht Club, 21-25-[29]-28-21-6- ; 101   
24. M-10, Ballistic, David Strothman, David Strothman, 36-[42]-18-25-17-16- ; 112   
25. SL-4, Tips, Brett Hatton, Spring Lake, 1-39-28-41-8-[59/DNC]- ; 117T   
26. LE-1, FudgE, John B Maschal, LEHYC, 25-34-25-4-29-[36]- ; 117T   
27. CH-2, Penny Benjamin, Chadwick Hough & Alan Field[Rookie], San Diego Yacht Club & California Yach Club, 34-16-38-22-[41]-15- ; 125   
28. H-13, Wild Turkey, Patrick Heaney, Mendota Yacht Club, 7-31-27-[39]-38-27- ; 130T   
29. V-206, Sophie, Kathryn Meyer[Woman][Rookie], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 24-30-26-19-[31]-31- ; 130T   
30. LE-3, LimaEcho, Bob Donat, LE, 42-[47]-15-15-32-34- ; 138   
31. BH-21, Glory Days, Brendan Gilman[Youth][Rookie], Bay Head Yacht Club, 35-41-23-24-18-[59/RET]- ; 141   
32. M-12, E = MC^2, Jeff Solum, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 31-13-37-[47]-44-26- ; 151T   
33. H-11, Fulltilt, Lance Puccio, Mendota, 17-22-43-[59/RET-BF]-27-42- ; 151T   
34. V-41, Maiden America, Mike Considine[Rookie], Pewaukee YC, 38-21-35-[58/BFD]-25-32- ; 151T   
35. V-27, E-pete, Matt Peterson, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 27-35-[39]-27-35-30- ; 154   
36. GA-9, , Eli Putnam[Rookie], Augusta Sailing Club, 45-18-32-29-34-[59/RET]- ; 158   
37. J-8, Desparado, Will Wyman, Oshkosh Yacht Club, [59/RET]-59/DNC-19-26-33-25- ; 162   
38. CH-6, The HOT Setup, Rick Turner[Master], Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club, 40-27-34-34-[59/DSQ]-28- ; 163   
39. LE-13, BloodE, Kelly McGlynn[Youth][Woman], LEHYC, 22-32-[46]-36-46-33- ; 169   
40. LE-66, Checkmate, Mark Schneider[Master], LEHYC, 32-[45]-42-37-36-23- ; 170   
41. H-7, Mirage, Lon Schoor[Master], Mendota, 47-44-40-[59/DNF]-6-38- ; 175   
42. H-88, CrazE Eights, Phil Zalog, Mendota Yacht Club, 37-28-[45]-42-30-39- ; 176   
43. WH-88, Billy Z, Brian McMurray, White Lake Yacht Club, 44-36-[59/RET-BF]-32-40-41- ; 193   
44. KU-12, Sugaree, William Hudson[Master], Keuka Lake YC, 33-[46]-41-33-45-45- ; 197   
45. MC-2, Smoke, Sean Bradley[Rookie], Metedeconk River YC, 29-38-54-40-37-[59/DNC]- ; 198   
46. Z-9, Invictus, Brad Price, Clear Lake, [51]-37-48-35-39-40- ; 199   
47. WA-15, MoFoE, Kevin Cox[Rookie], Wawasee Yacht Club, 39-[48]-44-38-42-37- ; 200   
48. HO-3, ANDYGATOR, Andrew Kuryluk[Rookie], New Orleans Yacht Club, 26-50-33-[59/DNF]-59/DNS-59/DNC- ; 227   
49. NO-1, Wilder, Anna Lee Mayo[Rookie][Woman], Southern Yacht Club, 53-[59/RET-BF]-53-44-47-35- ; 232   
50. GA-21, pumpedUp, Robert Hagler[Master][Rookie], Augusta Sailing Club, 49-33-51-43-[59/DNS]-59/DNC- ; 235T   
51. GA-27, Savage, Palmer Russell[Rookie], ASC, 46-49-47-[56/BFD]-49-44- ; 235T   
52. I-5, Untamed, Paul Lyon, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, [56]-52-49-46-48-43- ; 238   
53. M-16, Mermaid Squad, Danielle Lindeman[Woman], Lake Minnetonka Yacht Club, 50-40-50-45-[59/DNS]-59/DNC- ; 244   
54. J-25, , Tom Castle, Oshkosh, 48-43-36-[59/DNF]-59/DNS-59/DNC- ; 245   
55. CH-11, Reverie, Chris Creighton[Master], Chautauqua Lake YC, 52-53-52-[59/RET-BF]-59/DNS-59/DNC- ; 275   
56. GA-14, , John Helman[Master][Rookie], Augusta Sailing Club, 54-51-55-[59/DNS]-59/DNS-59/DNC- ; 278   
57. GA-87, Temptress, James Holder[Master], Augusta Sailing Club, 55-[59/RET-BF]-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC- ; 291   
58. HO-60, Tumbling Dice, Doug Johnson, LHYC, [59/DNC]-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC- ; 295   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network