Spring Kite Foil Regatta
Florida Kite Racing League | May 05-07, 2017

Kite Foil (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 1:46:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17   OZONE   Jacob Olivier   OZONE   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
35   Sender   Kai Calder   DBS   2   2   [3]   2   3   1   3   2   15  
2  
3  
14   Delta1   Jon Modica   Shelter Island YC   [3]   3   2   1   2   3   2   3   16  
3  
4  
25      Aaron McClearnon   Elite Watersports   [9]   4   4   4   6   6   6   5   35  
4  
5  
18   Bad Larry Racing   Jason D'Agostino   St Pete Foil Club   5   7   8   7   5   [14]   7   6   45  
5  
6  
1   Bad Larry Racing   Raz Sayre   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   10/DNF   [30/DNS]   9/DNS   6   7   8   4   4   48  
6  
7  
19      Val Smith   Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   6   6   5   8   9   7   [11]   8   49  
7  
8  
13   Green Hat   Vadim Polonsky   Green Hat Kiteboarding   7   5   7   9   8   10   9   [12]   55  
8  
9  
4   Banana Man   Kevin Reali   Bad Larry Racing   4   [30/DNS]   6   5   4   5   19/DNS   19/DNS   62  
9  
10  
23   Full Throttle   Brian Porter   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   10/DNF   [30/DNS]   9/DNS   11   10   9   8   9   66  
10  
11  
40   Cayman   Jhon Mora   CAY03   10/DNF   [30/DNS]   9/DNS   23/DNF   12   4   5   7   70T  
11  
12  
33   BU ML   Zack Kaplan   Elite Watersports   8   8/DNF   9/DNF   10   11   [13]   13   11   70T  
12  
13  
12      Brian Brenner   Green Hat Kiteboarding   10/DNF   [30/DNS]   9/DNS   14   14   12   10   13   82  
13  
14  
36   OZONE   Manuel Olivier   OZONE   10/DNF   [30/DNS]   9/DNS   12   17   15   14   14   91  
14  
15  
39      Peter Underdown   Warsash Sailing Club, UK   10/DNF   [30/DNS]   9/DNS   13   16   16   16   16   96  
15  
16  
11   Delta Foil   George Hradil   Barrington Foll Boys   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   9/DNS   15   13   11   12   10   100  
16  
17  
32   Gator   Gris Bettle   Bradenton Yacht Club   10/DNF   [30/DNS]   9/DNS   18   15   17   19/DNS   19/DNS   107  
17  
18  
20   Sword 2   Ryan Druyor   Elite Yacht Club   10/DNF   [30/DNS]   9/DNS   20   22   21/DNS   17   15   114  
18  
19  
34   OldSloFoil   Brooke Williams   Seas the Day   [30/DNF]   8/DNF   9/DNS   22   21   21/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   119  
19  
20  
27      Bill Chamberlain   FKRL   10/DNF   [30/DNS]   9/DNS   23/DNF   24/DNS   21/DNS   15   18   120  
20  
21  
7   Wimil   Bill Lynch   Edgartown yacht club   10/DNF   [30/DNS]   9/DNS   23/DNS   24/DNS   21/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   125  
21  
22  
37      Charlie Morano   Edgartown Yacht Club   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   9/DNS   16   20   18   19/DNS   19/DNS   131  
22  
23  
22      Tanner Hayes   Elite water sports   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   9/DNS   21   19   19   18   17   133T  
23  
24  
38      Joe Pike   Delray Beach   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   9/DNS   17   18   21/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   133T  
24  
25  
21   Windstalkers   Enrique Gianello   Windstalkers   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   9/DNF   19   24/DNS   21/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   141  
25  
26  
30   Trailing the Pack   Rick Schnur   Wilson's Sailing Shed   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   9/DNS   23/DNS   24/DNS   20   19/DNS   19/DNS   144T  
26  
27  
26      Robert LaFleur   Can't   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   9/DNS   23/DNF   23   21/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   144T  
27  
28  
28      Allen Lindsey   Elite Watersports   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   9/DNS   23/DNS   24/DNS   21/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   145T  
28  
28  
31      RJ Porter   Lake Geneva   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   9/DNS   23/DNS   24/DNS   21/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   145T  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network