ILYA MC Scow Invitational Regatta
Lake Beulah Yacht Club | July 14-16, 2017

MC Scow (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 12:16:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2685      Andy Burdick/
Finn Burdick  
lake geneva/    1   [8]   1   4   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
2169   Black Cat   Ryan Grosch [Junior]   Harriet   3   [6]   2   2   4   5   1   17  
2  
3  
2585   Rocket Surgery   John Porter   Beulah   10   4   [25]   1   2   1   3   21  
3  
4  
2040   Flying Lotus   Henry Chesnutt [Junior]   Harriet/
/
/   
6   9   [27]   6   19   11   4   55  
4  
5  
1987   Mack the Knife   Noel Neuman [Master]   Upper Minnetonka   2   1   10   28   6   10   [46/OCS]   57  
5  
6  
2621   Whistle'n   Daniel Quiram [Master]/
Rani Quiram  
Pewaukee/    5   2   4   13   18   18   [20]   60  
6  
7  
2462      Kent Haeger   lbyc   8   12   5   7   8   21   [27]   61  
7  
8  
2229      Stefan Schmidt [Grand Master]   Mendota   12   18   16   [25]   5   8   9   68  
8  
9  
2439      Bill Bischoff [Master]   Pine   11   28   3   9   [29]   9   17   77T  
9  
10  
2052   doomkopf   dan fink [Master]   la belle   13   10   19   14   [23]   14   7   77T  
10  
11  
2633   R-E-L-A-X   Jeff Lippert [Grand Master]   Beulah   16   26   22   5   [34]   4   8   81T  
11  
12  
2686      Kelly Hirn/
Ellie Hirn  
Geneva/    19   14   8   16   [21]   19   5   81T  
12  
13  
2661   Ramble On   Vincent Driessen [Master]   Gull Lake   [25]   17   17   21   7   6   13   81T  
13  
14  
2178   No, Daddy   Mark Tesar [Master]   Clear   9   [24]   12   18   20   3   21   83T  
14  
15  
2456      Timothy Fredman [Grand Master]   Pine Lake   17   5   [21]   20   10   20   11   83T  
15  
16  
2381      Mike Gehl   Pine Lake   23   3   7   11   9   [46/DSQ]   31   84  
16  
17  
2401   Talinik   Todd Tesar [Master]   Clear Lake   7   [32]   20   21/ZFP   11   16   10   85  
17  
18  
2588   Klementeenie   Robert Klement [Master]/
Kate Klement  
Beulah/    29   22   [30]   8   12   7   12   90  
18  
19  
2149   Lulu   Peter Dobbeck [Master]   Cedar   20   [35]   6   24   15   13   24   102  
19  
20  
2073      Rich Lorenz [Master]   Powers   14   [29]   28   27   16   15   6   106  
20  
21  
2015   Up to Speed   Al Haeger [Grand Master]   Beulah   4   15   9   17   [37/ZFP]   29   34   108  
21  
22  
2134   Rock Lobster   Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky [Master]   Beulah   18   13   15   26   13   24   [39/ZFP]   109  
22  
23  
2154      Keith Morical [Master]   Upper Minnetonka   21   21   18   19   [32]   17   19   115  
23  
24  
2484      Chris Kubicek [Master]   Beulah   15   7   26   [37]   24   25   23   120  
24  
25  
2451   Howler   Milton Haeger [Grand Master]   Lake beulah   26   30   11   15   30   [46/DNC]   15   127  
25  
26  
2688      jay hiller [Grand Master]   beulah   22   11   14   30   [44/ZFP]   27   28   132  
26  
27  
2668   Rapture   Steve Barth [Grand Master]   Beulah   24   23   24   23   33   [46/RET-BF]   18   145  
27  
28  
2497      Victor Schultz [Master]   Pine Lake   [39]   19   35   22   26   22   25   149  
28  
29  
1983   Bodacious Tech Dinghy   David Abbott [Grand Master]   Beulah   32   37   [38]   10   22   33   26   160  
29  
30  
2060   Nighthawk   Wm Jeffery HUDSON DE TARNOWSKY [Master]   Beulah   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   3   14   12   46/DNC   167  
30  
31  
1849   Playin' in the Wind   RIchard Beers [Grand Master]   Delavan   35   [39]   39   35   17   26   16   168  
31  
32  
1307      Keith Beren   Beulah   [43]   20   29   29   38   34   22   172  
32  
33  
2522      Steve Rotier [Grand Master]   Beulah   37   27   33   40/ZFP   [41]   23   14   174  
33  
34  
2622   Aries   Christopher Gannon [Master]   Geneva   30   31   23   34   36   31   [46/DNC]   185  
34  
35  
2209   Cricket   Greg Sutter [Grand Master]   Pewaukee   33   [40]   32   38   27   32   29   191  
35  
36  
1891      gabe DiBiase [Junior]/
Anne Berg  
Beulah/    38   [46/DNF]   37   42   3   35   37   192  
36  
37  
1904   Puff Dodger   Bill Biersach [Grand Master]   Pine Lake   41   16   13   32   [46/DNS]   46/DNC   46/DNC   194  
37  
38  
2335   My Happy Place   Ron Hull   Monona   31   25   [41]   39   37   28   38   198  
38  
39  
2118   Dissent   John Grzybek [Grand Master]   Upper Minnetonka   34   38   34   [41]   25   30   39   200  
39  
40  
2669   Honu One   Katie Arvesen [Master]   Gull Lake   36   [41]   36   36   25/TIE   38   36   207  
40  
41  
1843   Anemotropism   Rachel Beers [Junior]   Delavan Lake   27   34   [46/DNC]   43   40   37   33   214  
41  
42  
2602   Annie   Rod Anliker [Master]   Delavan   [42]   36   40   33   39   36   35   219  
42  
43  
2108      Ron Clayton [Grand Master]   Beulah   28   33   31   44   [46/DNS]   46/DNC   46/DNC   228  
43  
44  
2501      Hardy Will [Grand Master]   Beulah   40   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNS   31   46/DNC   32   241  
44  
45  
2554   Crewless   Randall Schmidt [Grand Master]   Beulah   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   40   46/DNS   46/DNC   40   264  
45  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network