2017 Laser ACC's
Carolina Yacht Club - NC | May 05-07, 2017

Laser Standard (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 3:14:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
209376   Luke Ruitenberg   [Open-M]   RNSYS   2   [7]   3   3   6   3   17  
1  
2  
206719   Noah Collinson   [Junior-M]   RCYC/OST   4   5.2/RDG   1   1   [14]   6   17.2  
2  
3  
206050   Chase Burwell   [Junior-M]   Carlouel Yacht Club   7   6   8   [13]   2   1   24  
3  
4  
207130   Norman Struthers   [Junior-M]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   5   [12]   6   11   1   2   25  
4  
5  
196821   Andy Roy   [Grand Master-M]   SSC   [11]   4   7   4   4   9   28  
5  
6  
208838   Michael Matan   [Master-M]   RYA   8   3   5   5   [10]   8   29  
6  
7  
210644   James Juhasz   [Junior-M]   Ost   6   1   4   8   13   [20]   32T  
7  
8  
207153   Jonathan Phillips   [Master-M]   Severn Sailing Association   3   11   [12]   6   5   7   32T  
8  
9  
197124   Stephen Streater   [Junior-M]   LYC   [12]   2   9   7   9   12   39  
9  
10  
209346   Kevin Wiersma   [Open-M]   royal hamilton yacht club   9   10   [11]   9   3   11   42  
10  
11  
209620   Jake vickers   [Junior-M]   Annapolis yacht club/severn sailing association   10   5   10   16   [17]   4   45  
11  
12  
186146   Vir Menon   [Open-M]   Royal Madras Yacht Club   17   21   [31/DNS]   2   11   13   64  
12  
13  
116768   Gordie Anderson   [Master-M]   royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   15   13   13   20   8   [31/DNS]   69  
13  
14  
185509   David Grace   [Junior-M]   Severn Sailing Association   16   17   15   15   [21]   10   73  
14  
15  
194251   Greg Zack   [Grand Master-M]   cyc-nc   19   15   19   10   [20]   14   77  
15  
16  
182799   Paul Whitesides   [Apprentice Master-M]   CYC-1853   22   14   [31/DNS]   17   22   5   80  
16  
17  
208377   Ian Struthers   [Grand Master-M]   RCYC   21   20   [31/DNS]   21   7   19   88T  
17  
18  
200603   Emerson Cowart   [Junior-M]   SYC/ LYC   18   [19]   18   19   16   17   88T  
18  
19  
198396   Robert Gruskos   [Open-M]   Clemson Sailing/SSYC   [20]   18   16   18   18   18   88T  
19  
20  
204077   Brendan Aulthouse   [Junior-M]   KYC   1   [31/DNF]   2   31/RET-AF   31/RET-AF   31/RET-AF   96  
20  
21  
205469   Nathan Fields   [Open-M]   Old Dominion University   13   8   14   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   97  
21  
22  
205389   Robert Key   [Grand Master-M]   Columbia Sailing Club, Carolina Yacht Club   25   16   [31/DNS]   12   15   31/DNS   99  
22  
23  
159815   John Porter   [Master-M]   None   14   9   17   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   102  
23  
24  
206110   Lance Kim   [Apprentice Master-M]   Birmingham Sailing Club   24   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   14   19   16   104  
24  
25  
200572   John Overton   [Apprentice Master-M]   CYC - NC   26   [31/DNF]   31/DNS   22   12   15   106  
25  
26  
173253   Lloyd Butler   [Apprentice Master-M]   Topsail Island Yacht Club   23   [31/DNF]   31/DNS   25   25   21   125  
26  
27  
88   Robert Perera   [Open-M]   GRSA   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   31/DNS   23   23   22   130  
27  
28  
184457   Peter Patnaude   [Master-M]   Greater Richmond Sailing Association   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   31/DNS   24   24   23   133  
28  
29  
189772   Rob Hallawell   [Master-M]   YCYC   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   155T  
29  
29  
27   Mark Thompson   [Master-M]   Blockade Runner Sailing School   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   155T  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network