2017 Laser ACC's
Carolina Yacht Club - NC | May 05-07, 2017

Laser Standard (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 3:14:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 209376, Luke Ruitenberg, [Open-M], RNSYS, 2-[7]-3-3-6-3- ; 17   
2. 206719, Noah Collinson, [Junior-M], RCYC/OST, 4-5.2/RDG-1-1-[14]-6- ; 17.2   
3. 206050, Chase Burwell, [Junior-M], Carlouel Yacht Club, 7-6-8-[13]-2-1- ; 24   
4. 207130, Norman Struthers, [Junior-M], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 5-[12]-6-11-1-2- ; 25   
5. 196821, Andy Roy, [Grand Master-M], SSC, [11]-4-7-4-4-9- ; 28   
6. 208838, Michael Matan, [Master-M], RYA, 8-3-5-5-[10]-8- ; 29   
7. 210644, James Juhasz, [Junior-M], Ost, 6-1-4-8-13-[20]- ; 32T   
8. 207153, Jonathan Phillips, [Master-M], Severn Sailing Association, 3-11-[12]-6-5-7- ; 32T   
9. 197124, Stephen Streater, [Junior-M], LYC, [12]-2-9-7-9-12- ; 39   
10. 209346, Kevin Wiersma, [Open-M], royal hamilton yacht club, 9-10-[11]-9-3-11- ; 42   
11. 209620, Jake vickers, [Junior-M], Annapolis yacht club/severn sailing association, 10-5-10-16-[17]-4- ; 45   
12. 186146, Vir Menon, [Open-M], Royal Madras Yacht Club, 17-21-[31/DNS]-2-11-13- ; 64   
13. 116768, Gordie Anderson, [Master-M], royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 15-13-13-20-8-[31/DNS]- ; 69   
14. 185509, David Grace, [Junior-M], Severn Sailing Association, 16-17-15-15-[21]-10- ; 73   
15. 194251, Greg Zack, [Grand Master-M], cyc-nc, 19-15-19-10-[20]-14- ; 77   
16. 182799, Paul Whitesides, [Apprentice Master-M], CYC-1853, 22-14-[31/DNS]-17-22-5- ; 80   
17. 208377, Ian Struthers, [Grand Master-M], RCYC, 21-20-[31/DNS]-21-7-19- ; 88T   
18. 200603, Emerson Cowart, [Junior-M], SYC/ LYC, 18-[19]-18-19-16-17- ; 88T   
19. 198396, Robert Gruskos, [Open-M], Clemson Sailing/SSYC, [20]-18-16-18-18-18- ; 88T   
20. 204077, Brendan Aulthouse, [Junior-M], KYC, 1-[31/DNF]-2-31/RET-AF-31/RET-AF-31/RET-AF- ; 96   
21. 205469, Nathan Fields, [Open-M], Old Dominion University, 13-8-14-[31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 97   
22. 205389, Robert Key, [Grand Master-M], Columbia Sailing Club, Carolina Yacht Club, 25-16-[31/DNS]-12-15-31/DNS- ; 99   
23. 159815, John Porter, [Master-M], None, 14-9-17-[31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 102   
24. 206110, Lance Kim, [Apprentice Master-M], Birmingham Sailing Club, 24-[31/DNS]-31/DNS-14-19-16- ; 104   
25. 200572, John Overton, [Apprentice Master-M], CYC - NC, 26-[31/DNF]-31/DNS-22-12-15- ; 106   
26. 173253, Lloyd Butler, [Apprentice Master-M], Topsail Island Yacht Club, 23-[31/DNF]-31/DNS-25-25-21- ; 125   
27. 88, Robert Perera, [Open-M], GRSA, [31/DNF]-31/DNF-31/DNS-23-23-22- ; 130   
28. 184457, Peter Patnaude, [Master-M], Greater Richmond Sailing Association, [31/DNF]-31/DNF-31/DNS-24-24-23- ; 133   
29. 189772, Rob Hallawell, [Master-M], YCYC, [31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 155T   
30. 27, Mark Thompson, [Master-M], Blockade Runner Sailing School, [31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 155T   
 



Laser Radial (56 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 3:04:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 195664, Carrson Pearce, [Open-M], LYC/SCYC, 1-1-1-1-[22]-4- ; 8   
2. 207144, Chase Carraway, [Open-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC, 2-3-2-12-[33]-2- ; 21T   
3. 209313, Sophia Reineke, [Open-F], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-5-[11]-5-3-3- ; 21T   
4. 209349, Lillian Myers, [Junior-F], GCYSP / SYSP, 3-10-8-2-[11]-6- ; 29   
5. 208574, Hallie Schiffman, [Junior-F], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-8-7-7-[57/OCS]-7- ; 36   
6. 209705, Liam Bruce, [Open-M], OST/PCYC, 16-4-12-9-[24]-1- ; 42T   
7. 195429, Carrter Pearce, [Open-M], Surf City Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht CLub, 4-22-4-4-[26]-8- ; 42T   
8. 210788, Stanley Hassinger, [Open-M], Columbia Sailing Club, 11-17-14-[26]-1-14- ; 57   
9. 191997, Luke Welker, [Open-M], Lauderdale YC, 10-11-[22]-8-19-11- ; 59   
10. 200573, Martin Willard, [Grand Master-M], CYC 1853, 21-13-6-14-7-[23]- ; 61   
11. 170673, James Liebl, [Master-M], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 6-20-5-11-[23]-20- ; 62   
12. 207232, Clara Gravely, [Open-F], OST-ABYC, 23-2-3-13-[25]-22- ; 63T   
13. 157851, LEO BOUCHER, [Open-M], Severn Sailing Association, 12-9-10-3-29-[34]- ; 63T   
14. 195478, Glenn Walker, [Master-M], CYC-NC, 19-6-9-16-[46]-16- ; 66   
15. 185491, CHRISTOPHER ARAUJO, [Open-M], SURF CITY YACHT CLUB, 20-14-16-17-[37]-9- ; 76   
16. 200123, Kelly Cole, [Open-F], GCYSA, 13-12-19-18-[40]-17- ; 79   
17. 193347, Ryan Anderson, [Junior-M], royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, [38]-19-21-20-2-18- ; 80T   
18. 201205, Ian Doell, [Junior-M], OST?ABYC, 8-16-32-19-[35]-5- ; 80T   
19. 200538, Brett Putnam, [Open-M], SAILFIT/CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER, 18-23-13-[35]-27-21- ; 102   
20. 200323, Lucas Sawin, [Junior-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club / HYC, 17-24-27-25-[42]-10- ; 103T   
21. 185917, Leigh Savage, [Grand Master-M], Crescent Sail YC, 22-15-29-[44]-18-19- ; 103T   
22. 206155, Collin Porter, [Junior-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [30]-25-26-10-16-27- ; 104   
23. 194254, Christopher Stang, [Apprentice Master-M], Charleston, SC, 15-[45]-25-23-12-33- ; 108   
24. 194512, Ted Morgan, [Master-M], Severn Sailing Association, 24-30-28-30-4-[57/DNS]- ; 116   
25. 196023, Bob Tan, [Grand Master-M], SSA, 26-[38]-17-32-17-25- ; 117   
26. 208410, Connor Murphy, [Open-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 25-18-18-34-[57/OCS]-24- ; 119   
27. 182425, Rachel Grace, [Open-F], Severn Sailing Association, 35-40-[41]-6-14-26- ; 121T   
28. 171628, Ken Swetka, [Grand Master-M], Crescent Sail YC, 14-28-20-31-[32]-28- ; 121T   
29. 204438, Marc Andrew Robin, [Junior-M], RStLYC, 27-7-42-[57/DNF]-20-29- ; 125   
30. 195889, Elizabeth Shanahan, [Junior-F], LY/ Stamford YC, 9-[39]-15-39-28-35- ; 126   
31. 167242, TJ Mahoney, [Junior-M], Stfyc/EYC, [43]-21-30-24-38-15- ; 128   
32. 177667, Dixon Pearce, [Grand Master-M], Surf City, 28-34-[37]-22-9-36- ; 129   
33. 194236, Daniel Escudero, [Junior-M], Atlanta Yacht Club/ BQYC, 34-33-24-36-6-[37]- ; 133   
34. 187959, David Manley, [Junior-M], Rock Hall Yacht Club, 36-26-34-[42]-8-32- ; 136   
35. 184647, Michael Pinto, [Junior-M], Surf city yacht club, [46]-35-40-21-36-12- ; 144   
36. 208098, Colin Dorsey, [Junior-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club- CGSC, 29-31-35-[41]-39-13- ; 147   
37. 205512, Adam Glass, [Grand Master-M], Severn Sailing Association, 40-32-23-[48]-13-43- ; 151   
38. 182806, Scott Harris, [Junior-M], Carolina Yacht Club-NC, [44]-42-38-28-5-39- ; 152   
39. 187981, Doug Sherwood, [Apprentice Master-M], CYC NC, [45]-29-36-29-31-31- ; 156   
40. 195541, Hunter Dejean, [Junior-F], OST/Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club, 33-27-31-38-34-[57/DNS]- ; 163   
41. 208107, Finn Hassing, [Great Grand Master-M], ODC, 31-44-39-[46]-21-30- ; 165   
42. 208586, Kenny Corsig, [Junior-M], Lake Norman Yacht Club, 32-36-[57/DNS]-33-30-40- ; 171   
43. 208760, Jordan Bendura, [Junior-M], FBYC, 37-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-37-10-57/DNS- ; 198   
44. 203955, Dorian Haldeman, [Apprentice Master-F], Severn Sailing Association/ BTYC, 39-41-33-[45]-44-42- ; 199   
45. 191967, Jeffrey Moore, [Master-M], SMSA, [57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-27-15-57/DNS- ; 213   
46. 126682, Nicole Moeder, [Open-F], Bay Head Yacht Club, 47-37-[57/DNS]-49-43-38- ; 214   
47. 209701, SIRI SCHANTZ, [Junior-F], Hoover Sailing Club, 48-[57/DNF]-57/DNS-43-45-41- ; 234   
48. 191941, Grace Mann, [Junior-F], Provo Sailing Club- Turks and Caicos, also VISA Salem VA, 49-46-[57/DNS]-47-47-46- ; 235   
49. 121384, Mike Schmidt, [Grand Master-M], Magothy River Sailing Association, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-15-57/RET-BF-57/DNS- ; 243   
50. 187322, john fragakis, [Great Grand Master-M], Lake Townsend, [57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-52-41-47- ; 254   
51. 204410, Denver Rozzo, [Junior-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-40-57/OCS-44- ; 255   
52. 185516, Hal Gilreath, [Master-M], Florida YC, 42-43-[57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 256   
53. 201321, Rob Nason, [Master-M], CYC NC, [57/DNS]-57/DNF-57/DNS-50-48-45- ; 257   
54. 210873, Matthew Wallace, [Junior-M], AYC, 41-[57/DNF]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 269   
55. 151860, Rich Parolski, [Great Grand Master-M], Ocean City Sailing Club, [57/DNF]-57/DNF-57/DNS-51-57/RET-BF-57/DNS- ; 279   
56. 187107, Kent Leverich, [Master-M], NOMAD, [57/DNS]-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS-57/DNS- ; 285   
 



Laser 4.7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 3:04:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 158692, Michael Burns, [Junior-M], Pass Christian Yacht Club, [4]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 173222, Adam Larson, [Junior-M], Lake Norman Yacht Club, 2-[5]-3-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 192085, Matthew Monts, [Junior-M], South Carolina Yacht Club, 1-[3]-2-3-3-3- ; 12   
4. 180050, Xavier Shattuck, [Junior-M], Severn Sailing Assoc., 6-2-[7]-4-7-4- ; 23   
5. 182788, Jacob Usher, [Junior-M], CYC-NC, 3-[7]-4-5-6-6- ; 24   
6. 208578, Michael Morley, [Junior-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-4-6-6-[8]-5- ; 26   
7. 186538, Lauren Connell, [Junior-F], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-6-5-7-4-[8]- ; 29   
8. 181117, Thomas Connell, [Junior-M], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [10/DNF]-10/DNF-10/DNS-8-5-7- ; 40   
9. 48, Ella DesChamps, [Junior-F], CYCNC, [10/DNF]-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 50   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network