2017 Crucian One Design Regatta
St Croix Yacht Club | February 18-19, 2017in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 11:00:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
460      0   Ryan Moorehead/
Rodney Moorehead  
SCYC/ SCYC   [4]   4   [6]   3   4   1   1   2   4   2   1   1   2   2   27  
1  
2  
IVB 91      0   Kael Chalwell   Royal BVI Yacht Club   [6]   1   2   [4]   2   2   2   3   3   3   2   2   3   3   28  
2  
3  
13124      0   Rodney Moorehead   SCYC   2   2   1   [8]   5   [6]   3   1   1   6   5   3   4   1   34T  
3  
4  
ISV 294      0   Ariana Schwartz   St. Croix Yatch Club   1   3   3   2   1   4   [5]   [6]   2   4   4   4   1   5   34T  
4  
5  
478      0   elyssa franklin   st. croix yacht club   3   6   4   1   3   5   4   [10]   [8]   1   3   5   6   4   45  
5  
6  
11      0   JJ Klempen   SCYC   7   5   8   5   6   3   6   5   6   5   6   [9]   9   [12]   71  
6  
7  
22   PARKER YOUNGER   0   PARKER YOUNGER   SCYC   8   9   5   [10]   8   8   7   7   5   [11]   7   8   5   8   85  
7  
8  
IVB 11      0   Antonio Cisneros   Royal BVI   [11]   7   7   6   9   [10]   10   4   9   8   9   6   10   9   94  
8  
9  
ISV 2   Opti/ STYC   0   Ben Thill   STYC   10   [12]   [14]   11   7   9   8   8   7   7   8   7   7   7   96  
9  
10  
5      0   alexandra Tonin   SCYC   5   8   9   9   [14]   7   9   9   [10]   10   10   10   8   6   100  
10  
11  
2      0   SLOAN WOZNIAK   ST. CROIX YACHT CLUB   [13]   11   [13]   12   10   12   11   11   13   9   11   11   12   11   134  
11  
12  
1      0   Brielle Schindler   Student   12   10   11   7   16   13   [23/DNS]   [23/DNS]   12   13   12   12   14   14   146  
12  
13  
312      0   Ava Marie Patalidis   st. Croix Yacht Club   [16]   13   12   14   13   [15]   12   14   15   12   14   13   11   10   153  
13  
14  
864      0   Wil Seddon   Royal BVI   9   14   15   15   12   11   15   12   11   [23/DNS]   13   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   173  
14  
15  
73      0   Logan Moran   St Croix Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   17   17   16   [19]   18   13   13   18   17   15   16   13   13   186  
15  
16  
8      0   Emma Craft   St. Croix Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   16   10   13   15   14   14   15   16   14   [23/DNS]   14   23/DNS   23/DNS   187  
16  
17  
7      0   Cole Sommer   St. Croix Yacht Club   14   15   [23/DNS]   [23/DNS]   11   17   23/DNS   23/DNS   14   16   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   16   218  
17  
18  
206      0   Kimberly Thompson   St. Croix Yacht Club   15   18   [23/DNS]   [23/DNS]   17   16   23/DNS   23/DNS   17   15   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   15   228  
18  
19  
206      0   Brayden Gray   SCYC   [23/DNS]   [23/DNS]   18   19   23/DNS   23/DNS   18   16   23/DNS   23/DNS   16   15   15   23/DNS   232T  
19  
20  
7      0   Helen Collins   SCYC   [23/DNS]   [23/DNS]   16   18   23/DNS   23/DNS   16   17   23/DNS   23/DNS   17   17   16   23/DNS   232T  
20  
21  
6      0   Andrew Thompson   St. Croix Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   [23/DNS]   19   17   23/DNS   23/DNS   17   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   260  
21  
22  
6      0   Mateo Melendez/
Mateo Melendez  
SCYC/ Scyc   [23/DNF]   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   18   19   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNF   267  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network