2017 Crucian One Design Regatta
St Croix Yacht Club | February 18-19, 2017in

Optimist Advanced (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 10:52:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV 715, , Caroline Sibilly[Blue], STYC, 1-1-3-5-[15]-7-10-4-1- ; 32T   
2. IVBH864, , Nathan Haycraft[Blue], Royal BVI, 2-5-2-[11]-7-10-1-2-3- ; 32T   
3. ISV 724, , Milo Miller[Blue], St. Croix Yatch Club, 4-7-7-12-[18]-3-18-14-12- ; 77T   
4. ISV 917, , Katherine Majette[Blue], STYC, 11-12-[15]-8-13-12-9-7-5- ; 77T   
5. ISV 94, , Winborne Majette[Blue], STYC, 7-19-16-3-[28/OCS]-13-2-10-28/OCS- ; 98   
6. ISV1010, , Andy Yu[Blue], STYC, 9-25-8-9-12-[28/BFD]-16-3-28/OCS- ; 110   
7. ISV820, Optimus Prime, Max van den Driessche[Blue], STYC/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 8-6-17-[24]-19-11-23-20-9- ; 113   
8. ISV280, , Lola Kohl[Blue], SCYC, 17-20-20-15-8-16-13-[25]-8- ; 117   
9. PUR 1802, , Jose Guillermo Diaz[Blue], CNSJ, [26]-16-14-25-25-15-19-23-15- ; 152   
 



Division: Red (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV 642, i, Mia Nicolosi[Red], St thomas yacht club, [10]-4-1-1-1-6-3-1-2- ; 19   
2. PUR 1207, Sapito, Jose Arturo Diaz[Red], CNSJ, 6-3-4-6-5-4-5-6-[28/OCS]- ; 39   
3. ISV224, Tortuga Blanco, Julian van den Driessche[Red], STYC/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 5-9-5-[10]-9-8-7-5-7- ; 55   
4. 5637, Optimist, Tiare Estela Sierra/Tiare Estela Sierra[Red], CNSJ, 14-2-[19]-17-3-2-6-12-4- ; 60   
5. ISV312, , Mathieu Dale[Red], SCYC, 12-[15]-12-13-6-1-8-8-6- ; 66   
6. 2410, , Luca Perino[Red], CNSJ, 13-14-10-2-4-14-12-9-[28/OCS]- ; 78   
7. PUR 5825, Memo Style, Jose Guillermo Mendez[Red], CNSJ, [18]-18-13-4-14-9-11-11-10- ; 90   
8. PUR 5815, JalapeƱo, Osvaldo DeLeon[Red], CNSJ, [28/RET]-11-22-7-2-28/BFD-4-13-28/OCS- ; 115   
9. 5122, Fighting Spirit, Benjamin Del Valle[Red], CNSJ, 20-10-11-16-10-20-21-[22]-11- ; 119   
10. IVB11, , Kyle Roose[Red], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 21-8-[24]-18-17-17-15-15-13- ; 124   
11. 413, , Carson Oakley[Red], SCYC, 22-[27]-18-27-23-18-22-19-17- ; 166   
 



Division: White (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV2002, , Alejo Di Blasi[White], STYC, 3-13-[25]-19-20-5-24-24-18- ; 126   
2. ISV1955, , Tanner Krygsveld[White], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 19-17-21-14-11-21-[25]-17-21- ; 141   
3. iVB10, , Samuel Allen/Samuel Allen[White], RBVIYC, 23-21-6-20-21-19-17-[26]-19- ; 146   
4. ISV 14, , Robert Richards[White], St Thomas Yacht club, 16-23-23-23-22-[28/BFD]-14-16-14- ; 151   
5. 1964, , Paolo Perino[White], CNSJ, 15-22-9-22-24-23-[27]-18-20- ; 153   
6. 2303, Wild Child, Ryan Lettsome[White], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 25-24-26-26-[28/OCS]-28/BFD-20-21-16- ; 186   
7. ISV247, , Cruz Lonski[White], STYC, 24-26-27-21-16-22-26-27-[28/OCS]- ; 189   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 11:00:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 460, , Ryan Moorehead/Rodney Moorehead, SCYC, [4]-4-[6]-3-4-1-1-2-4-2-1-1-2-2- ; 27   
2. IVB 91, , Kael Chalwell, Royal BVI Yacht Club, [6]-1-2-[4]-2-2-2-3-3-3-2-2-3-3- ; 28   
3. 13124, , Rodney Moorehead, SCYC, 2-2-1-[8]-5-[6]-3-1-1-6-5-3-4-1- ; 34T   
4. ISV 294, , Ariana Schwartz, St. Croix Yatch Club, 1-3-3-2-1-4-[5]-[6]-2-4-4-4-1-5- ; 34T   
5. 478, , elyssa franklin, st. croix yacht club, 3-6-4-1-3-5-4-[10]-[8]-1-3-5-6-4- ; 45   
6. 11, , JJ Klempen, SCYC, 7-5-8-5-6-3-6-5-6-5-6-[9]-9-[12]- ; 71   
7. 22, PARKER YOUNGER, PARKER YOUNGER, SCYC, 8-9-5-[10]-8-8-7-7-5-[11]-7-8-5-8- ; 85   
8. IVB 11, , Antonio Cisneros, Royal BVI, [11]-7-7-6-9-[10]-10-4-9-8-9-6-10-9- ; 94   
9. ISV 2, Opti/ STYC, Ben Thill, STYC, 10-[12]-[14]-11-7-9-8-8-7-7-8-7-7-7- ; 96   
10. 5, , alexandra Tonin, SCYC, 5-8-9-9-[14]-7-9-9-[10]-10-10-10-8-6- ; 100   
11. 2, , SLOAN WOZNIAK, ST. CROIX YACHT CLUB, [13]-11-[13]-12-10-12-11-11-13-9-11-11-12-11- ; 134   
12. 1, , Brielle Schindler, Student, 12-10-11-7-16-13-[23/DNS]-[23/DNS]-12-13-12-12-14-14- ; 146   
13. 312, , Ava Marie Patalidis, st. Croix Yacht Club, [16]-13-12-14-13-[15]-12-14-15-12-14-13-11-10- ; 153   
14. 864, , Wil Seddon, Royal BVI, 9-14-15-15-12-11-15-12-11-[23/DNS]-13-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 173   
15. 73, , Logan Moran, St Croix Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-17-17-16-[19]-18-13-13-18-17-15-16-13-13- ; 186   
16. 8, , Emma Craft, St. Croix Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-16-10-13-15-14-14-15-16-14-[23/DNS]-14-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 187   
17. 7, , Cole Sommer, St. Croix Yacht Club, 14-15-[23/DNS]-[23/DNS]-11-17-23/DNS-23/DNS-14-16-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-16- ; 218   
18. 206, , Kimberly Thompson, St. Croix Yacht Club, 15-18-[23/DNS]-[23/DNS]-17-16-23/DNS-23/DNS-17-15-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-15- ; 228   
19. 206, , Brayden Gray, SCYC, [23/DNS]-[23/DNS]-18-19-23/DNS-23/DNS-18-16-23/DNS-23/DNS-16-15-15-23/DNS- ; 232T   
20. 7, , Helen Collins, SCYC, [23/DNS]-[23/DNS]-16-18-23/DNS-23/DNS-16-17-23/DNS-23/DNS-17-17-16-23/DNS- ; 232T   
21. 6, , Andrew Thompson, St. Croix Yacht Club, [23/DNS]-[23/DNS]-19-17-23/DNS-23/DNS-17-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 260   
22. 6, , Mateo Melendez/Mateo Melendez, SCYC, [23/DNF]-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-18-19-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNF-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNF- ; 267   
 



29er (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 10:26:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2191, , Atlee & Dawson Kohl, SCYC, 1-1-[2]-1-2-1-1-1-1-2- ; 11   
2. ISV925, , Scott & Sean Hennesy McKenzie, St. John Yacht Club, [4/DSQ]-2-1-2-3-3-4/DNS-2-3-1- ; 21T   
3. 2409, , Taylor Hasson Rider Odom, SCYC, 2-[3]-3-3-1-2-2-3-2-3- ; 21T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network