Spring Fling Regatta
Coral Reef Yacht Club | April 08-09, 2017

Opti Green Fleet (53 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Opti RWB (97 boats) (top)
RWB Flights - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 2:05:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20797   Stephan Baker [PI]   Lauderdale YC   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
20078   Liam O'Keefe [B]   CRYC   3   1   2   [5]   1   3   10  
2  
3  
1   Mitchell Callahan [PU]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   3   [4]   2   2   11  
3  
4  
16897   Justin Callahan [PU]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   3   1   3   5   [6]   13  
4  
5  
20005   Peter Foley [B]   CRYC/BMRT   [16]   2   5   1   5   1   14  
5  
6  
20467   Charlie Leigh [B]   CRYC   [8]   3   4   7   2   4   20  
6  
7  
21758   Sara Schumann [Y]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   5   4   [10]   7   4   23  
7  
8  
20900   Enzo Menditto [B]   CRYC   4   4   [12]   11   3   5   27  
8  
9  
USA21279   Thomas Kerrigan [B]   SYC   1   [40]   6   6   6   10   29  
9  
10  
22282   Connor Boland [PI]   LYC   5   5   6   [8]   7   8   31  
10  
11  
20796   Jackson McAliley [Y]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   [14]   3   1   14   7   32T  
11  
12  
21325   Cort Snyder [B]   CRYC   [11]   8   9   3   4   8   32T  
12  
13  
19632   Michaela OBrien [PI]   BHYC/SCYC/LIMA   12   4   2   [18]   12   3   33  
13  
14  
ISV 642   Mia Nicolosi [PU]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   5   12   13   2   6   [16]   38  
14  
15  
19641   Colleen O'Brien [PI]   BHYC/SCYC   6   7   10   [14]   11   6   40  
15  
16  
17358   Chapman Petersen [PU]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   6   14   10   7   4   [26]   41  
16  
17  
17717   Samuel Clark [Y]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [49/DNC*]   10   7   6   15   5   43  
17  
18  
21861   Nick Lovell [PI]   Southern Yacht Club   19   [20]   5   16   3   10   53  
18  
19  
16953   Freddie Parkin [B]   Coral Reef YC   [25]   18   7   12   8   9   54  
19  
20  
20221   Ellie Menszer [Y]   Southern Yacht Club   12   [31]   13   12   9   9   55  
20  
21  
18402   Kaitlyn Hamilton [PU]   LYC   10   [23]   17   11   8   13   59  
21  
22  
20647   Jonathan Siegel [PU]   CRYC   [49/DSQ*]   17   8   19   10   7   61  
22  
23  
20222   Harrison Menszer [PU]   Southern Yacht Club   4   10   [26]   21   9   19   63  
23  
24  
16720   Emily Alfortish [B]   Southern Yacht Club   13   6   [21]   19   10   17   65T  
24  
25  
19478   Tullis Gambel [PI]   Southern Yacht Club   10   11   17   9   [49/BFD*]   18   65T  
25  
26  
20964   Giulio Zunino [B]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   7   18   24   [27]   14   72  
26  
27  
22280   Jack Redmond [PU]   Lauderdale Yacht Club NBYC   [49/DNC*]   9   11   14   19   21   74T  
27  
28  
21303   Audrey Foley [Y]   CRYC/BMRT   15   [25]   14   16   17   12   74T  
28  
29  
21977   Anna Vasilieva [Y]   CRYC   16   19   [34]   8   20   16   79  
29  
30  
USA 17405   Karl Waldman [PI]   CGSC   [27]   8   9   26   23   14   80  
30  
31  
21058   Hannah Freeman [B]   LIMA   17   13   [49/BFD*]   17   11   23   81  
31  
32  
20240   Robert Diemar [PI]   CRYC   [37]   16   11   4   16   35   82  
32  
33  
17812   Robert Rielly [B]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   15   14   10   21   [35]   83T  
33  
34  
21787   Santiago Dillon [Y]   KBYC   14   11   19   13   26   [29]   83T  
34  
35  
20688   Jake Homberger [PI]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   20   [30]   22   20   20   2   84  
35  
36  
21432   Siska DUPONT BERRY [Y]   Key Biscayne YC   27   [38]   12   5   31   11   86  
36  
37  
ISV 1955   tanner krygsveld [B]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   [34]   9   16   13   25   25   88  
37  
38  
14006   claire housey [B]   Southern Yacht Club   7   [36]   15   22   13   32   89  
38  
39  
15112   Emory Friend [PU]   Southern Yacht Club   8   19   32   18   15   [36]   92  
39  
40  
21419   Laura Hamilton [PU]   LYC   9   18   25   17   [28]   24   93  
40  
41  
19244   Will Michels [PU]   North Lake Yacht Club BMRT   22   22   19   [38]   13   20   96  
41  
42  
20898   Bautista Aberastury [PU]   KBYC   32   6   [49/BFD*]   20   21   18   97  
42  
43  
19971   Samara Walshe [PI]   Edgartown YC LIMA   26   15   16   25   [35]   17   99  
43  
44  
20724   Arabella Dixon [PU]   LYC   [49/DNC*]   29   20   9   14   28   100T  
44  
45  
20482   Griggs Diemar [PU]   CRYC   11   28   22   28   [32]   11   100T  
45  
46  
21781   Diego Zackary Carvajal [Y]   KBYC   20   22   [30]   26   12   21   101  
46  
47  
16316   Cooper Walshe [Y]   Edgartown LIMA   13   23   18   [36]   35   13   102T  
47  
48  
18813   Brian Morris [Y]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   21   20   20   [39]   22   19   102T  
48  
49  
21857   Constantine Jonathan Scurtis [PI]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [24]   21   15   21   24   24   105  
49  
50  
20912   Spencer Dominguez [Y]   KBYC   [38]   16   8   32   28   22   106  
50  
51  
ISV 94   Winborne Majette [B]   St Thomas Yacht Club   14   26   [49/BFD*]   32   18   22   112  
51  
52  
19227   Ellie Harned [PI]   Pine Lake   22   25   21   [28]   22   27   117  
52  
53  
21699   Ian Fox [B]   CRYC   18   12   31   [43]   29   30   120  
53  
54  
22194   Bailey Knight [PI]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [49/TLE]   13   37   23   33   20   126  
54  
55  
21818   abigail SHARP [PU]   KEY BISCAYNE   [42]   26   27   24   25   27   129  
55  
56  
13975   KJ Hill [B]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [49/TLE]   24   24   34   38   12   132T  
56  
57  
USA16708   Will MacDiarmid [Y]   LYC/Team M   26   [46]   24   25   23   34   132T  
57  
58  
21447   Charles Gilman Hackel [B]   Southern Yacht Club   28   32   29   [33]   16   29   134  
58  
59  
13791   Alessandro Gregori [Y]   CGSC   31   [41]   27   22   24   31   135  
59  
60  
18293   Umi Noritake [Y]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   37   28   25   23   [45]   23   136  
60  
61  
17853   jack baldwin [PU]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   36   34   23   15   29   [40]   137  
61  
62  
14852   Lucy Meagher [B]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   29   [37]   30   15   33   33   140T  
62  
63  
10156   Ashley Alfortish [PU]   Southern Yacht Club   34   [36]   28   27   17   34   140T  
63  
64  
22376   Truman Rogers [PI]   LYC   15   31   32   29   34   [36]   141  
64  
65  
9069   Mattias Castilla [PI]   KBYC   31   35   28   [38]   30   26   150  
65  
66  
21334   Alex Garcon [B]   Coconut Grove Yacht Club   [49/DNC*]   35   37   30   34   15   151  
66  
67  
20009   Benjamin Smith [B]   CYC-NC   30   17   36   27   [49/BFD*]   42   152  
67  
68  
MEX971   Carlos Beckmann [PI]   CGSC   21   33   38   35   26   [41]   153T  
68  
69  
18910   Ava Anderson [Y]   Lakewood Yacht Club   30   30   31   34   [36]   28   153T  
69  
70  
21555   Sophie De Leon - Urban [Y]   CGSC   19   39   [47]   41   41   15   155T  
70  
71  
18309   Brayden Benesch [Y]   cryc   17   21   42   [45]   37   38   155T  
71  
72  
21278   Conor Kellett [Y]   CGSC   24   [48]   26   30   39   37   156T  
72  
73  
21269   MAX ZHALILO [PU]   KBYC (Key Biscayne Yacht Club)   33   32   [34]   29   31   31   156T  
73  
74  
20401   Avinash Raval [Y]   CRYC   23   [43]   40   37   32   25   157  
74  
75  
22289   Cody Roe [B]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   33   27   33   31   [49/BFD*]   37   161  
75  
76  
20099   Dmitriy Ovren [Y]   Ida Lewis   [43]   29   29   42   30   32   162  
76  
77  
20546   Kevin Gosselin [PU]   LYC   [39]   27   35   35   27   39   163  
77  
78  
18673   Martin Barrera [PI]   CGSC   36   38   23   40   37   [43]   174  
78  
79  
21452   Tommy McCormick [PU]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   25   37   40   31   42   [49/BFD*]   175  
79  
80  
21936   James ASTURIAS [Y]   Coconut Grove SC   29   42   36   [44]   40   30   177  
80  
81  
13573   Lauren Carron [PI]   Lauderdale Y C   [49/TLE]   42   39   39   18   40   178  
81  
82  
16713   daniel van Puffelen [PI]   cgsc   35   [39]   35   36   36   39   181  
82  
83  
20309   isabella mendoza-Cabezas [B]   KBYC   [49/TLE]   47   39   41   19   38   184  
83  
84  
33566   SALVATORE CASCIOLA [PI]   CGSC   [49/TLE]   24   33   37   49/BFD*   42   185  
84  
85  
19292   Nicholas Aulet-Vidal [Y]   CRYC   28   34   41   43   42   [45]   188  
85  
86  
20812   Joshua Buttrick [Y]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   35   44   44   33   [46]   33   189  
86  
87  
21438   Isabela Kellett [PU]   CGSC   40   [43]   38   40   39   41   198  
87  
88  
21422   Mcaulay Carter [Y]   Seawhanaka Cornintian Yacht Club   41   33   43   46   44   [47]   207  
88  
89  
18649   Ryan Keenan [B]   CRYC   32   [49]   43   42   43   49/BFD*   209  
89  
90  
17259   aidan norvell [PI]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [49/TLE]   40   46   45   38   44   213T  
90  
91  
8571   Rhys Pullar [PU]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   44   44   41   [47]   40   44   213T  
91  
92  
20252   Polk Baggett [PU]   LYC   18   [49/DNC*]   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   214  
92  
93  
12802   Simone Moss [PI]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [49/TLE]   41   45   44   41   46   217  
93  
94  
21482   Angel Lapadula [B]   CRYC   [49/TLE]   45   42   46   47   43   223  
94  
95  
15510   Daniel Calderon [PI]   CRYC   [49/DNC*]   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   245T  
95  
95  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey [PU]   CGSC   [49/DNC*]   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   245T  
95  
95  
21125   Anna Carron [PI]   Lauderdale Y C   [49/DNC*]   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   49/DNC*   245T  
95  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network