CRA Winter is Coming Regatta sponsored by Sailing Anarchy
Cortez Racing Association | January 28, 2017

Class 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 28, 2017 6:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
93586   LOCOmotive   24   Larry Andrews   southwesern   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
35038   Fractions   32   Ivan Batanov   SDYC   2   2   4T  
3  
4  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   None   6   4   10T  
4  
5  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   Keith Ericson   5   5   10T  
5  
6  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh   CRA/SDYC   4   7   11  
6  
7  
56440   AEOLOS   20   Gregory Price   NYCSD   7   6   13  
7  
 



Class 3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 28, 2017 6:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC,CRA,LPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus   SDYC   2   4   6T  
2  
3  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz   SDYC   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD   6/DSQ   2   8  
4  
5  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



Class 4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, February 02, 2017 12:56:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   4   1   5  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   1   5   6T  
2  
3  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes   CCYC   5   2   7  
4  
5  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman   SWYC   3   8   11  
5  
6  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Mark Clements   CRA/SGYC   9   3   12  
6  
7  
32159   Shadow   117   Chip Buck   CRA   7   6   13T  
7  
8  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   6   7   13T  
8  
9  
32636   FIASCO II   117   Joe Saad   CRA   8   9   17  
9  
10  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   10   10   20  
10  
11  
32217   Rhumb Runner   114   Chuck Bowers   CRA   11   11   22  
11  
 



Class 5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 28, 2017 6:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
117   Needle   162   Chris Winnard   SWYC/MBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
211   Resurgence   180   Paige Johnston   SDYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
1425   Claddagh   210   Eric Hanson   New York Yacht Club   3   3   6  
3  
4  
4   POR BOYS   168   Neil Senturia   SDYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 28, 2017 6:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore   plyc/cra   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson   CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie   Peraukee YC & CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason   NYCSD/CRA   4   5   9  
4  
5  
60014   honu kai   162   william cason   sdyc   6   4   10  
5  
6  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga   CRA   5   7   12  
6  
7  
60529   ATSA my yacht   120   Lorenzo Colarossi   Cra   7   6   13  
7  
 



Class 9 KMSi (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 28, 2017 6:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   0.942   John Harrop   SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
163 USA   Precepts 3.2   1.002   Drew Belk   CRA   2   3   5  
2  
3  
83   Arsenal   0.942   Andrew Picel   CRA   4   2   6  
3  
4  
065   Meridian2   1.002   Kym Kapalla   SDYC   3   4   7  
4  
5  
28770   TroubleSpot   0.921   Oliver Michaelis   CRA   5   5   10  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network